Referees for two rounds of Europe

Sat, 28 Sep 2013 20:53
Large alain rolland points 630

The European Cup has announced the referees appointed to the first two rounds of the Heineken Cup and the first two rounds of the Amlin Cup.

The European Cup has announced the referees appointed to the first two rounds of the Heineken Cup and the first two rounds of the Amlin Cup.

Heineken Cup

Round 1

Connacht vs Saracens
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)

Ulster vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Romain Poite (France)

Toulouse vs Zebre
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)

Edinburgh vs Munster
Referee: JP Doyle (England)

Benetton Treviso vs Montpellier
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)

Harlequins vs Scarlets
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)

Castres Olympique vs Northampton Saints
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)

Ospreys vs Leinster
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)

Gloucester vs Perpignan
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)

Exeter Chiefs vs Cardiff Blues
Referee: Jérôme Garcès (France)

Toulon vs Glasgow Warriors
Referee: Greg Garner (England)

Racing Métro vs Clermont Auvergne
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)

Round 2

Saracens vs Toulouse
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)

Leicester Tigers vs Benetton Treviso
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)

Cardiff Blues vs Toulon
Referee: JP Doyle (England)

Zebre vs Connacht
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)

Leinster vs Castres Olympique
Referee: Greg Garner (England)

Montpellier vs Ulster
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)

Scarlets vs Racing Métro
Referee: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Munster vs Gloucester
Referee: Jérôme Garcès (France)

Northampton Saints vs Ospreys
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)

Perpignan vs Edinburgh
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)

Glasgow Warriors vs Exeter Chiefs Referee:
Referee: Romain Poite (France)

Clermont Auvergne vs Harlequins
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)

Amlin Challenge Cup

Round 1

Sale Sharks vs Biarritz Olympique
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)

Bayonne vs Grenoble
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)

Stade Français vs Lusitanos XV
Referee: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy)

Newport Gwent Dragons vs Mogliano
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)

London Irish vs I Cavalieri Prato
Referee: Vlad Iordescu (Romania)

Bucharest Wolves vs Newcastle Falcons
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

Viadana vs London Wasps
Referee: Laurent Cardona (France)

Oyonnax vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)

Cammi Calvisano vs Brive
Referee: Neil Hennessy (Wales)

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Bath
Referee: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Round 2

London Wasps vs Bayonne
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)

Grenoble vs Viadana
Referee: Neil Hennessy (Wales)

Mogliano vs Bordeaux-Bègles
Referee: Vlad Iordescu (Romania)

I Cavalieri Prato vs Stade Français
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)

Biarritz Olympique vs Oyonnax
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)

Worcester Warriors vs Sale Sharks
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

Bath vs Newport Gwent Dragons
Referee: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy)

Bucharest vs Cammi Calvisano
Referee: Cédric Marchat (France)

Lusitanos XV vs London Irish
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)

Brive vs Newcastle Falcons
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
 

There are currently no matches being played
FIXTURE GMT VENUE
Fri, 24 March 2017
Crusaders v Force 06h35 Christchurch
Rebels v Waratahs 08h45 Melbourne
Glasgow Warriors v Connacht 17h15 Scotstoun Stadium
Scarlets v Edinburgh 19h05 Parc y Scarlets
Treviso v Ospreys 19h35 Stadio Monigo
Dragons v Ulster 19h35 Rodney Parade
Sat, 25 March 2017
Blues v Bulls 06h35 Eden Park
Brumbies v Highlanders 08h45 Canberra
Sunwolves v Stormers 10h55 Singapore
Kings v Lions 13h05 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Zebre v Munster 14h00 Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Harlequins v Newcastle Falcons 15h00 Twickenham Stoop
Saracens v Bath 15h00 Allianz Park
Leinster v Cardiff Blues 15h00 RDS Arena
Northampton Saints v Leicester Tigers 15h00 Franklin's Gardens
Exeter Chiefs v Sale Sharks 15h00 Sandy Park
Cheetahs v Sharks 15h15 Bloemfontein
Treviso v Ospreys 19h35 Stadio Monigo
Jaguares v Reds 21h40 Buenos Aires
Sun, 26 March 2017
Wasps v Worcester Warriors 14h30 Ricoh Arena
Bristol v Gloucester 15h00 Ashton Gate
Mon, 27 March 2017
NWU-Pukke v UP-Tuks 14h45 Potchefstroom
Fort Hare v UKZN-Impi 16h30 Davidson Stadium
Wits v UCT-Ikeys 16h30 Johannesburg
NMMU-Madibaz v CUT-Ixias 16h30 Bloemfontein
UWC v WSU 16h30 Cape Town
Maties v UJ 17h00 Stellenbosch
EUROPEAN CUP
MORE LOGS
Pool 1
Team P W D L Pts
Munster 6 5 0 1 24
Glasgow Warriors 6 4 0 2 19
Leicester Tigers 6 2 0 4 8
Racing Metro 6 1 0 5 5
Pool 2
Team P W D L Pts
Wasps 6 4 1 1 22
Toulouse 6 3 2 1 18
Connacht 6 4 0 2 18
Zebre 6 0 0 6 0
Pool 3
Team P W D L Pts
Saracens 6 5 1 0 24
Toulon 6 3 0 3 16
Scarlets 6 2 1 3 11
Sale Sharks 6 1 0 5 4
Pool 4
Team P W D L Pts
Leinster 6 4 1 1 23
Montpellier 6 3 0 3 16
Castres 6 2 1 3 12
Northampton Saints 6 2 0 4 9
Pool 5
Team P W D L Pts
Clermont Auvergne 6 5 0 1 26
Bordeaux 6 3 0 3 14
Exeter Chiefs 6 2 0 4 12
Ulster 6 2 0 4 10
RELATED ARTICLES