Referees for two rounds of Europe

Sat, 28 Sep 2013 20:53
Large alain rolland points 630

The European Cup has announced the referees appointed to the first two rounds of the Heineken Cup and the first two rounds of the Amlin Cup.

The European Cup has announced the referees appointed to the first two rounds of the Heineken Cup and the first two rounds of the Amlin Cup.

Heineken Cup

Round 1

Connacht vs Saracens
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)

Ulster vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Romain Poite (France)

Toulouse vs Zebre
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)

Edinburgh vs Munster
Referee: JP Doyle (England)

Benetton Treviso vs Montpellier
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)

Harlequins vs Scarlets
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)

Castres Olympique vs Northampton Saints
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)

Ospreys vs Leinster
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)

Gloucester vs Perpignan
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)

Exeter Chiefs vs Cardiff Blues
Referee: Jérôme Garcès (France)

Toulon vs Glasgow Warriors
Referee: Greg Garner (England)

Racing Métro vs Clermont Auvergne
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)

Round 2

Saracens vs Toulouse
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)

Leicester Tigers vs Benetton Treviso
Referee: Pascal Gauzère (France)

Cardiff Blues vs Toulon
Referee: JP Doyle (England)

Zebre vs Connacht
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)

Leinster vs Castres Olympique
Referee: Greg Garner (England)

Montpellier vs Ulster
Referee: Leighton Hodges (Wales)

Scarlets vs Racing Métro
Referee: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Munster vs Gloucester
Referee: Jérôme Garcès (France)

Northampton Saints vs Ospreys
Referee: Alain Rolland (Ireland)

Perpignan vs Edinburgh
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)

Glasgow Warriors vs Exeter Chiefs Referee:
Referee: Romain Poite (France)

Clermont Auvergne vs Harlequins
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)

Amlin Challenge Cup

Round 1

Sale Sharks vs Biarritz Olympique
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)

Bayonne vs Grenoble
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)

Stade Français vs Lusitanos XV
Referee: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy)

Newport Gwent Dragons vs Mogliano
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)

London Irish vs I Cavalieri Prato
Referee: Vlad Iordescu (Romania)

Bucharest Wolves vs Newcastle Falcons
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

Viadana vs London Wasps
Referee: Laurent Cardona (France)

Oyonnax vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)

Cammi Calvisano vs Brive
Referee: Neil Hennessy (Wales)

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Bath
Referee: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Round 2

London Wasps vs Bayonne
Referee: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)

Grenoble vs Viadana
Referee: Neil Hennessy (Wales)

Mogliano vs Bordeaux-Bègles
Referee: Vlad Iordescu (Romania)

I Cavalieri Prato vs Stade Français
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)

Biarritz Olympique vs Oyonnax
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)

Worcester Warriors vs Sale Sharks
Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

Bath vs Newport Gwent Dragons
Referee: Giuseppe Vivarini (Italy)

Bucharest vs Cammi Calvisano
Referee: Cédric Marchat (France)

Lusitanos XV vs London Irish
Referee: Leo Colgan (Ireland)

Brive vs Newcastle Falcons
Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)
 

Free State Cheetahs vs Sharks
sast: 19h00 | local: 19h00

  • 40 | 12
LIVE
FIXTURE GMT VENUE
Sat, 22 July 2017
Crusaders v Highlanders 07h35 Christchurch
Lions v Sharks 12h30 Johannesburg
Stormers v Chiefs 15h00 Cape Town
Griquas v Blue Bulls 17h30 Kimberley
Sun, 23 July 2017
Pumas v Golden Lions 12h30 Nelspruit
RESULT SCORE
Fri, 21 July 2017
Brumbies v Hurricanes 16 | 35
Sat, 15 July 2017
Sharks v Lions 10 | 27
Bulls v Stormers 33 | 41
Force v Waratahs 40 | 11
Hurricanes v Crusaders 31 | 22
Chiefs v Brumbies 28 | 10
Sunwolves v Blues 43 | 21
Fri, 14 July 2017
Kings v Cheetahs 20 | 21
Rebels v Jaguares 29 | 32
Highlanders v Reds 40 | 17
Sat, 08 July 2017
Stormers v Sunwolves 52 | 15
Bulls v Kings 30 | 31
Waratahs v Jaguares 27 | 40
New Zealand v B&I Lions 15 | 15
Fri, 07 July 2017
Force v Rebels 31 | 22
EUROPEAN CUP
MORE LOGS
Pool 1
Team P W D L Pts
Munster 6 5 0 1 24
Glasgow Warriors 6 4 0 2 19
Leicester Tigers 6 2 0 4 8
Racing Metro 6 1 0 5 5
Pool 2
Team P W D L Pts
Wasps 6 4 1 1 22
Toulouse 6 3 2 1 18
Connacht 6 4 0 2 18
Zebre 6 0 0 6 0
Pool 3
Team P W D L Pts
Saracens 6 5 1 0 24
Toulon 6 3 0 3 16
Scarlets 6 2 1 3 11
Sale Sharks 6 1 0 5 4
Pool 4
Team P W D L Pts
Leinster 6 4 1 1 23
Montpellier 6 3 0 3 16
Castres 6 2 1 3 12
Northampton Saints 6 2 0 4 9
Pool 5
Team P W D L Pts
Clermont Auvergne 6 5 0 1 26
Bordeaux 6 3 0 3 14
Exeter Chiefs 6 2 0 4 12
Ulster 6 2 0 4 10
Pool Challenge Cup
Team P W D L Pts
Gloucester 0 0 0 0 0
Stade Francais 0 0 0 0 0
RELATED ARTICLES