Referees for PE Sevens, Day 2

Sat, 07 Dec 2013 23:34
Large marius van der westhuizen

Day 2 at the Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium in Port Elizabeth is the day of the great divide - the knock-out matches which winners enjoy and losers detest.

Day 2 at the Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium in Port Elizabeth is the day of the great divide - the knock-out matches which winners enjoy and losers detest.

Fixtures with Match officials:

Bowl Quarter Finals

11.11: Match 25: Australia vs Zimbabwe
Referee: Ian Tempest
Assistant referees: Ben Crouse, Lusanda Jam
Goal judges: Tahla Ntshakaza, Stefan Breytenbach

11.33: Match 26: Wales vs Canada
Referee: James Matthew
Assistant referees: Stefan Breytenbach, Tahla Ntshakaza
Goal judges: Ben Crouse, Lusanda Jam

11.55: Match 27: England vs Scotland
Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen
Assistant referees: Rodney Bonaparte, Sieg van Staden
Goal judges: Jason Jaftha, Jaco Kotze

12.17: Match 28: Spain vs USA
Referee: Matt O'Brien
Assistant referees: Jason Jaftha, Jaco Kotze
Goal judges: Sieg van Staden, Rodney Bonaparte

Cup Quarter Finals

12.39: Match 29: Fiji vs Samoa
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge
Assistant referees: Lusanda Jam, Ben Crouse
Goal judges: Stefan Breytenbach, Tahla Ntshakaza

13.01: Match 30: New Zealand vs Kenya
Referee: Federico Anselmi
Assistant referees: Tahla Ntshakaza, Stefan Breytenbach
Goal judges: Lusanda Jam, Ben Crouse

13.23: Match 31: Argentina vs France
Referee: Nick Briant
Assistant referees: Sieg van Staden, Rodney Bonaparte
Goal judges: Jaco Kotze, Jason Jaftha

13.45: Match 32: South Africa vs Portugal
Referee: Rhys Thomas
Assistant referees: Jaco Kotze, Jason Jaftha
Goal judges: Rodney Bonaparte, Sieg van Staden

The match officials for the next round will depend in part on what happens in the quarterfinals above

Shield Semifinals
14.17: Match 33: loser 25 vs loser 26
14.49: Match 34: loser 27 vs loser 28

Bowl Semifinals
15.01: Match 35: winner 25 vs winner 26
15.23: Match 36: winner 27 vs winner 28

Plate Semifinals
16.05: Match 37: loser 29 vs loser 30
16.27: Match 38: loser 31 vs loser 32

Cup Semifinals
16.49: Match 39: winner 29 vs winner 30
17.11: Match 40: winner 31 vs winner 32

Finals

17.43: Match 41: Shield Final: winner 33 vs winner 34
18.08: Match 42: Bowl Final: winner 35 vs winner 36
18.33: Match 43: Plate Final: winner 37 vs winner 38
18.58: Match 44: Play off: loser 39 vs loser 40
19.30: Match 45: Cup Final: winner 39 vs winner 40
 

There are currently no matches being played
FIXTURE GMT VENUE
Fri, 28 April 2017
Highlanders v Stormers 07h35 Dunedin
Cardiff Blues v Zebre 18h05 Cardiff
Edinburgh v Dragons 18h35 Myreside
Leinster v Glasgow Warriors 18h35 RDS Arena
Newcastle Falcons v Worcester Warriors 19h00 Kingston Park
Sat, 29 April 2017
Chiefs v Sunwolves 07h35 Hamilton
Reds v Waratahs 09h45 Suncorp Stadium
Force v Lions 11h55 Perth
Ospreys v Ulster 14h00 Liberty Stadium
Bath v Gloucester 14h00 Recreation Ground
Exeter Chiefs v Northampton Saints 14h00 Sandy Park
Saracens v Bristol 14h00 Allianz Park
Harlequins v Wasps 14h00 Twickenham Stoop
Leicester Tigers v Sale Sharks 14h00 Welford Road
Cheetahs v Crusaders 15h15 Bloemfontein
Treviso v Munster 17h05 Stadio Monigo
Kings v Rebels 17h30 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Connacht v Scarlets 18h35 Sportsground
Jaguares v Blues 19h40 Buenos Aires
Sun, 30 April 2017
Brumbies v Blues 06h05 Canberra
RESULT SCORE
Sun, 23 April 2017
Clermont Auvergne v Leinster 27 | 22
Sat, 22 April 2017
Sharks v Rebels 9 | 9
Bulls v Cheetahs 20 | 14
Munster v Saracens 10 | 26
Force v Chiefs 7 | 16
Crusaders v Stormers 57 | 24
Highlanders v Sunwolves 40 | 15
Fri, 21 April 2017
Lions v Jaguares 24 | 21
Waratahs v Kings 24 | 26
Hurricanes v Brumbies 56 | 21
Mon, 17 April 2017
UP-Tuks v Maties 28 | 21
Sun, 16 April 2017
Bristol v Wasps 21 | 36
Northampton Saints v Saracens 25 | 27
Sat, 15 April 2017
Connacht v Leinster 24 | 37
Treviso v Edinburgh 21 | 6
SEVENS
MORE LOGS
Pool 0
Team P W D L Pts
Korea Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool 00
Team P W D L Pts
Chile 0 0 0 1 10
Papua New Guinea 0 1 0 0 1
Hong Kong 0 0 0 0 1
Pool 19
Team P W D L Pts
England Sevens 0 0 0 0 19
Pool 20
Team P W D L Pts
Uganda Sevens 0 0 0 0 2
Pool A
Team P W D L Pts
Fiji Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Canada Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Scotland Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Samoa Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team P W D L Pts
New Zealand Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Australia Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
France Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool C
Team P W D L Pts
United States Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Japan Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool D
Team P W D L Pts
South Africa Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Kenya Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Russia Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool
Team P W D L Pts
Wales Sevens
RELATED ARTICLES