Biz Sport Rugby Festival

Tue, 01 Apr 2014 14:07
Large glenwood630

The Biz Sport Rugby Festival is again using Glenwood High School as its venue for its five levels of rugby festival with three playing days between 31 March and 5 April 2014.

The Biz Sport Rugby Festival is again using Glenwood High School as its venue for its five levels of rugby festival with three playing days between 31 March and 5 April 2014.

The teams are divided into 1st XVs, 2nd XVs, Under-16, Under-15 and Under-14.

The teams come from KwaZulu Natal, Northvaal and the Free State. There are 54 teams from 23 schools.

Under-14

Day 1: Monday 31 March                
                        
12.00: Glenwood vs Jeppe
12.00: DHS vs Kempton Park 1
13.00: Northwood vs Montana (Pretoria)
14.00: Michaelhouse vs Kempton Park 2
15.00: Ben Vorster vs Jim Fouché
16.00: Westville vs Rustenburg

Day 2: Wednesday 2 April                
          
10.00: Ben Vorster vs DHS
11.00: Northwood vs Rustenburg
12.00: Montana vs Kempton Park 2
13.00: Jeppe vs Westville
14.00: Jim Fouché vs Michaelhouse
15.00: Kempton Park 1 vs Glenwood

Day 3: Friday 4 April                
                        
10.00: Jeppe vs Michaelhouse
11.00: Kempton Park 1 vs Westville
12.00: Montana vs DHS
13.00: Kempton Park 2 vs Northwood
14.00: Jim Fouché vs Rustenburg
15.00: Glenwood vs Ben Vorster

Under-15

Day 1: Monday 31 March
          
12.00: Michaelhouse vs Noordheuwel
13.00: DHS vs HTS Witbank
14.00: Northwood vs Rustenburg
15.00: Jim Fouché vs Ben Vorster
16.00: Montana vs Dr Malan

Day 2: Wednesday 2 April                
          
09.00: Jim Fouché vs HTS Witbank
09.00: Ben Vorster vs Noordheuwel
10.00: Michaelhouse vs Montana
11.00: Rustenburg vs DHS
12.00: Northwood vs Dr Malan
 
Day 3: Friday 4 April                
          
09.00: Ben Vorster vs DHS
09.00: HTS Witbank vs Northwood
10.00: Michaelhouse vs Dr Malan
11.00: Noordheuwel vs Jim Fouché
12.00: Rustenburg vs Montana
 
Under-16

Day 1: Tuesday 1 April        
        
          
08.30: Glenwood vs HTS Witbank
09.50: Westville vs Randpark
11.10: DHS vs Montana
12.30: Jim Fouché vs Rustenburg
13.50: Northwood vs Dr Malan
15.10: Merensky vs Pinetown
16.30: Ben Vorster vs Sentraal

Day 2: Thursday 3 April                
          
08.30: Pinetown vs Montana
09.50: Northwood vs Merensky
11.10: Sentraal vs HTS Witbank
12.30: Glenwood vs Ben Vorster
13.50: Westville vs Rustenburg
15.10: Rand Park vs Dr Malan
16.30: Jim Fouché vs DHS

Day 3: Saturday 5 April                
      
08.30: Ben Vorster vs Jim Fouché
09.50: Merensky vs Rand Park
11.10: HTS Witbank vs Westville
12.30: Pinetown vs Dr Malan
13.50: Montana vs Northwood
15.10: Rustenburg vs DHS
16.30: Glenwood vs Sentraal

2nd XV

Day 1: Monday 31 March      
         
          
13.00: Glenwood vs Montana
14.30: Jim Fouché vs Lichtenburg
16.00: HTS Witbank vs Westville
 
Day 2: Wednesday 2 April                
          
13.00: Westville vs Montana
14.30: HTS Witbank vs Jim Fouché
16.00: Glenwood vs Lichtenburg

Day 3: Friday 4 April                
          
13.00: Montana vs Jim Fouché
14.30: Lichtenburg vs Westville
16.00: HTS Witbank vs Glenwood
    
1st XV

Day 1: Tuesday 1 April                
                        
08.30: Merensky vs Lichtenburg
10.00: Hoërskool Middelburg vs Dr Malan
11.30: Ben Vorster vs Potch Volkies
13.00: Jim Fouché vs Rustenburg
14.30: Benoni vs Northcliff
16.00: HTS Witbank vs Montana

Day 2: Thursday 3 April                
 
08.30: Ben Vorster vs Benoni
10.00: Potch Volkies vs Montana
11.30: Hoërskool Middelburg vs Jim Fouché
13.00: Merensky vs Northcliff
14.30: Lichtenburg vs HTS Witbank
16.00: Dr Malan vs Rustenburg

Day 3: Saturday 5 April                
    
08.30: Ben Vorster vs Jim Fouché
10.00: HTS Witbank vs Northcliff
11.30: Lichtenburg vs Montana
13.00: Potch Volkies vs Merensky
14.30: Hoërskool Middelburg vs Rustenburg
16.00: Dr Malan vs Benoni
 

RELATED ARTICLES