Unbeaten Shimlas stand tall

Mon, 02 Mar 2015 19:46
Large img 7428

VARSITY CUP WRAP: A 21-16 victory over Maties in Bloemfontein saw UFS-Shimlas move to the top of the Varsity Cup standings on Monday.

A 21-16 victory over Maties in Bloemfontein saw UFS-Shimlas move to the top of the Varsity Cup standings on Monday.

The Free State side are the only team in the tournament still unbeaten after four rounds of action, while three-time champions Maties are still looking for their first win.

The match was deadlocked at 16-16 at half-time, and UFS-Shimlas replacement Daniel Maartens scored the only try of the second half to secure a tough win for the home team and pile more misery on Maties who found themselves in unfamiliar territory in sixth place.

UP-Tuks suffered their first defeat of the season against NWU-Pukke in Potchefstroom, but secured two bonus points which saw them hold on to second place ahead of UJ who notched an impressive 42-13 win against NMMU in Port Elizabeth.

The dramatic 42-37 win over UP-Tuks saw NWU-Pukke claim fourth place, just one log point ahead of UCT who scored 12 tries on their way to a 90-8 victory over newcomers UCT.

Both teams scored five tries in a pulsating game in Potchefstroom which went right down to the wire before being clinched in the dying stages by a try from NWU-Pukke flank Marno Redelinghuys who had claimed a clever cross-kick from flyhalf Jonny Welthagen.

In Port Elizabeth UJ ran away with it in the second half, eventually outscoring the Madibaz by six tries to two, while it was one-way traffic from start to finish on the Green Mile where defending champions UCT were merciless in their demolition of the CUT Ixias.

In the Varsity Shield Fort Hare secured a 28-18 over the TUT Vikings in Alice while UKZN beat UWC 21-5 in Durban to move just one point behind log-leaders Wits.

In the Varsity Young Guns competition NMMU recorded their first-ever win against NWU-Pukke in Potchefstroom, defending champions UFS scored two late tries to edge the Junior Maties in Bloemfontein and the UCT Trojans notched a 34-24 over CUT Young Guns in Cape Town.

The second round of the Koshuirugby Championship saw three away wins with three-time champions Vishuis the only home team to win with a dominant performance against Medies in Bloemfontein.

UJ's Bastion recorded a comprehensive 34-0 win over the NMMU Stallions in Port Elizabeth, Mopanie edged Patria 13-10 in Potchefstroom and the Cobras from UCT went down to CUT's Tigers in Cape Town.

For the log standings, news and more, visit the Varsity Cup website.



 

All the scores and scorers!

Varsity Cup

UCT-Ikeys 90-8 CUT-Ixias

For UCT:
Tries: Klaasen, Seals 2, Dugmore 2, Ngcukana 2, Solomon, Xoli, Sage, Swikkard, Stringer
Cons: Seals 4, Bednall 6

For CUT:
Try: Kouprihanoff
Con: Vosloo

Yellow cards: Frans Sisita (CUT, 35 - repeated infringements), Dylan Sage (UCT, 37 - foul play)

Teams:

UCT: 15 Paul Cohen, 14 Khanyo Ngcukana, 13 Lihleli Xoli, 12 Guy Swikkard, 11 Dylan Sage, 10 Warren Seals, 9 Ryan Dugmore, 8 Guy Alexander, 7 Michael Botha (captain), 6 Jason Klaasen, 5 James Kilroe, 4 Jade Kriel, 3 Digby Webb, 2 Chad Solomon, 1 Joel Carew.
Replacements: 16 Msizi Zondi, 17 Kyle White, 18 Mark Prior, 19 Luke Stringer, 20 James Alexander, 21 Thomas Bednall, 22 Dean Gericke, 23 David Maasch.

CUT: 15 Jesse du Toit, 14 Lethole Makoena, 13 Jacques Nel, 12 Duan Pretorius, 11 Christiaan Erasmus, 10 Luke Cyster, 9 Arrie Vosloo, 8 Dean Kouprihanoff, 7 Victor Maruping, 6 Frans Sisita, 5 Daneel Botes, 4 JJ Nel, 3 Ian Smith, 2 Len Noort, 1 Gerard Baard.
Replacements: 16 Jozua de Jager, 17 Niel Schoombee, 18 Jean-Claude Fourie, 19 Rayno Nel, 20 Dean Jacobs, 21 Dean Rossouw, 22 Naude van Biljon, 23 Boetie Makethlo.

NWU-Pukke 42-37 UP-Tuks

For NWU-Pukke:
Tries: Goliath, Stokes 2, Smit, Redelinghuys
Cons: Smith 5
Pen: Smith

For UP-Tuks:
Tries: Liebenberg, Warner, Davids, Van Wyk, Jackson
Cons: Stander 4

Teams:

NWU-Pukke: 15 Rhyno Smith, 14 Dalen Goliath, 13 Rowayne Beukman, 12 Johan Deysel, 11 Dean Stokes, 10 Johnny Welthagen, 9 Dillon Smit, 8 Jeandre Rudolph (captain), 7 Marno Redelinguys, 6 Rhyk Welgemoed, 5 Walt Steenkamp, 4 Ruan Venter, 3 John-Roy Jenkinson, 2 Jacques Vermaak, 1 Johan Smith.
Replacements: 16 Wian Fourie, 17 Mogau Mabokela, 18 Loftus Morrison, 19 Molotsi Bouwer, 20 Malherbe Swart, 21 Juandre Williams, 22 Johannes Briers, 23 Cayle Denner.

UP-Tuks: 15 Riaan Britz, 14 Damian van Wyk, 13 Daniel Kriel, 12 John Jackson, 11 Jermaine Kleinsmith, 10 Joshua Stander, 9 André Warner, 8 Clyde Davids, 7 Jannes Kirsten, 6 Wiaan Liebenberg (captain), 5 Reniel Hugo, 4 Irné Herbst, 3 Andrew Beerwinkel, 2 Jaco Visagie, 1 Juan Schoeman.
Replacements: 16 Jan Enslin, 17 Nqobisiswe Mxoli, 18 Dennis Visser, 19 Pieter Janse van Vuren, 20 Emile Temperman, 21 Dewald Human, 22 Adrian Maebane, 23 Dayan van der Westhuizen.

UFS-Shimlas 21-16 Maties

For UFS-Shimlas:
Tries: Marais, Coertzen, Maartens
Cons: Marais 2

For Maties:
Tries: Meyer, Bernardo
Cons: Stapelberg 2

Teams:

UFS-Shimlas: 15 AJ Coertzen, 14 Vuyani Maqina, 13 Nico Lee, 12 Tertius Kruger, 11 Maphutha Dolo, 10 Niel Marais, 9 Mthokozisi Mkhabela, 8 Niell Jordaan, 7 Henco Venter, 6 Gerhard Olivier, 5 Niel Claassen, 4 Nicolaas Immelman, 3 Chase Morison, 2 Elandre Huggett, 1 Theuns Neuwoudt.
Replacements: 16 Marco Klopper, 17 Ox Nche, 18 Refuoe Rampete, 19 Daniel Maartens, 20 Renier Botha, 21 Stefan Janse van Rensburg, 22 JP Coetzee, 23 Dolph Botha.

Maties: 15 Craig Barry, 14 Jamie Joseph, 13 Christoff van Tonder, 12 Koos Loubser, 11 JP Lewis, 10 Ernest Stapelberg, 9 Bjorn Bernardo, 8 Derick Linde, 7 Justin Benn, 6 Beyers de Villiers, 5 Wilhelm van der Sluys (captain), 4 Ian Groenewald, 3 Abel de Klerk, 2 Neethling Gericke, 1 John Hubert Meyer.
Replacements: 16 Craig Corbett, 17 Migael Grobler, 18 Lourens Fick, 19 Kobus van Dyk, 20 Remu Malan, 21 Brandon Thomson, 22 Kyle Leibrandt, 23 Jacobus van der Merwe.

NMMU-Madibaz 13-42 UJ

For NMMU-Madibaz:
Tries: Velleman, Ngam
Cons: Hansel

For UJ:
Tries: Petersen, de Bruyn 2, Vermeulen, Conradie, Penalty try
Cons: Fourie 3, Campbell

Yellow card: David Antonites (UJ, 45 - tripping)

Teams:

NMMU-Madibaz: 15 Jarryd Buys (captain), 14 Tythan Adams, 13 Michael Bernardt, 12 Devon Lailvaux, 11 Yamkela Ngam, 10 Steven Hansel, 9 Ivan Ludick, 8 Andisa Ntsila, 7 Jody Reyneke, 6 CJ Velleman, 5 Rob Louw, 4 Paul Tyler, 3 Brendan Olivier, 2 Warrick Venter, 1 Arno Ebersohn.
Replacements: 16 Dane van der Westerhuizen, 17 Steven Robesson, 18 Rudolph Odendaal, 19 Stephen Zaayman, 20 Daniel Acker, 21 Andile Jho, 22 Brian Skosana, 23 Marzuq Maarman.

UJ: 15 Ronald Brown, 14 Bradley Moolman, 13 Robert De Bruyn, 12 Adriaan Vermeulen, 11 Aphiwe Dyanti, 10 Jaco Fourie, 9 Chuma Faas, 8 Dylan Peterson, 7 Kyle Van Dalen, 6 Kobus Porter (captain), 5 David Antonites, 4 Werner Lourens, 3 Nico Du Plessis, 2 Siphatho Qinisile, 1 Gareth Milasinovich.
Replacements: 16 Jannes Snyman, 17 Brandon Landsberg, 18 Ettienne Oosthuizen, 19 Wiaan Conradie, 20 Hilton Mudarika, 21 James Campbell, 22 Dominic Kroezen, 23 Raeez Salie.

Varsity Shield

UFH-Blues 28-18 TUT-Vikings

For UFH-Blues:
Tries: Mvana, Matutu 2, Mandaba
Cons: Matutu 2
Pen: Ulana

For TUT-Vikings:
Tries: L van Deventer 2, Oliver
Con: P van Deventer

Teams:

UFH-Blues: 15 Ntsika Kula, 14 Saneliso Getye, 13 Aziyena Mandaba, 12 Akhona Matutu, 11 Hlubi Mvana, 10 Siviwe Bisset, 9 Khaya Siqoko, 8 Athenkosi Manentsa, 23 Madoda Ludidi, 6 Siphesihle Punguzwa, 5 Sibusiso Sityebi, 4 Ntyatyambo Mkhafu, 3 Olwethu Mputla, 2 Mziwabantu Vitsha, 1 Lwando Mabenge.
Replacements: 16 Sesethu Time, 17 Zanoxolo Qwele, 18 Lwando Nteta, 19 Malusi Vula, 20 Elandre Sias, 21 Sthembiso Ngwenya, 22 Sivakele Ulana, 24 Lusindiso Komo.

TUT-Vikings: 15 Ruan Pienaar, 14 RW van der Wal, 13 Vian Riekert, 12 Edwin Oliver, 11 Nefale Tovhowani, 10 Lewies van Deventer, 9 Paul van Deventer, 8 Hein Richter, 7 Mandla Mdaka, 6 DK Mukendi, 5 Armand Marshall, 4 Claude Johannes, 3 Jean Claude Le Roux, 2 Wian van Schalkwyk (captain), 1 Niel De Witt.
Replacements: 16 Shaun de Wet, 17 JJ Burger, 18 Ross Middelcote, 19 Calvin Maduna, 20 Percy Matlhoko, 21 Wessel Jordaan, 22 Dylan du Buisson, 23 Attie Joubert.

UKZN-Impi 21-5 UWC

For UKZN-Impi:
Tries: Marais, Coetzee, Shange
Cons: Dube 2

For UWC:
Tries: Ghana

Teams:

UKZN-Impi: 15 Siphatisene Dube, 14 Yandisa Mdolomba, 13 Marcel Coetzee, 12 Gavin Nyawata, 11 Hendrik Lategan, 10 Rowan Gouws, 9 Langelihle Shange, 8 Adam Wessels, 7 Lwazi Ngcungama (captain), 6 Sanele Malwane, 5 Retief Marais, 4 Christiaan van der Merwe, 3 Marne Coetzee, 2 Matthew Mandioma, 1 Njabulo Mkize.
Replacements: 16 Mikyle Webster, 17 Size Kubheka, 18 Ntandoyenkosi Mpofana, 19 David Harel, 20 Kwezi Puza, 21 Sandile Zulu, 22 Alwayno Visagie, 23 Thobekani Buthelezi.

UWC: 15 Darian Hock, 14 Gavian Cloete, 13 Dean Herbert, 12 Gordon-Wayne Plaatjes, 11 James Verity-Amm, 10 Quaid Langeveldt, 9 Damien Stevens, 8 Darren Luiters, 7 Jose Julies (captain), 6 Mitch Lingeveldt, 5 Stuart Austin, 4 Heynes Kotze, 3 Gustav Heydenrych, 2 Lifa Ghana, 1 Tahriq Allen.
Replacements: 16 Wayron Losper, 17 Kelvin de Bruyn. 18 Seth Maphumulo, 19 Alwyn Carstens, 20 Matthew Nortje, 21 Herman Share, 22 Minenhle Mthethwa, 23 Brandon Beukman.

Varsity Young Guns

UFS Young Guns 29-21 Junior Maties

For UFS Young Guns:
Tries: Pretorius, van Vuuren, Erasmus, Koopman
Cons: Rautenbach 3

For Junior Maties:
Tries: Jacobs, Blom, Storm
Cons: Storm 2

Yellow cards: Michael de Waal (Maties, 29 – repeated infringements), Peter Boateng (Maties, 70 – repeated infringements)

Teams:

UFS Young Guns: 15 Apiwe Dinga, 14 Carel-Jan Coetzee, 13 Julian Jordaan, 12 Stephen Rautenbach, 11 Charl Pretorius, 10 Dwayne Wessels, 9 Arrie Pretorius, 8 Daniel Nyamugama, 7 De Wet Bezuidenhoudt, 6 Benji van Vuuren, 5 Andries Kriek (captain), 4 Ntokoza Vidima, 3 Johan Kotze, 2 Robin Stevens, 1 WP Eloff.
Replacements: 16 Henry Slabbert, 17 Janu Botha, 18 Lawrence Danso, 19 Nardus Erasmus, 20 Dian Badenhorst, 21 Neil Stannard, 22 Dale Koopman, 23 Thabiso Khanye.

Junior Maties: 15 Henri du Toit, 14 Thomas Jacobs, 13 Francois Myburg, 12 Chris Smit, 11 Romario Abrahams, 10 Luther du Toit, 9 Louis Storm, 8 Michael de Waal, 7 Geor Malan,6 Johann van Niekerk 5 Johan Momsen, 4 Sebastian Loros, 3 Jan Hendrik van Wyk, 2 Marco Blom, 1 Uys Ehlers.
Replacements: 16 Phillip Jankielson, 17 Peter Boateng , 18 Pieter Moolman , 19, Christo van der Mewer, 20 Marcke Cilliers, 21 Veranzo Pipers, 22 Lucian Forbes, 23 Ockert Theart.

UCT Trojans 34-24 CUT Young Guns

For UCT Trojans:
Tries: Timm, Adams, Stopforth, Tarusenga 2
Cons: Martin 3

For CUT Young Guns:
Try: Stone

Teams:

UCT Trojans: 15 Karl Martin, 14 Jesse Wilensky, 13 Robert Ball, 12 Evan Frylinck, 11 Adams Ibrahim, 10 Shane Fourie, 9 Stefano de Gouveia (captain), 8 Keagan Timm, 7 Stuart Stopforth, 6 Aphiwe Qaba, 5 Nyasha Tarusenga, 4 Duncan Saffy, 3 Alexander Goldstein, 2 Struan Murray, 1 Daniel Russel.
Replacements: 16 Niven Poleman, 17 Wahl Enslin, 18 Peter Kroon, 19 Matthew Andrews, 20 Hishaam Davids, 21 Stefan Zimmerman, 22 Sebastian Roodt, 23 Rayno Mapoe.

CUT Young Guns: 15 Danneel Stone, 14 Thiardt ingram, 13 Rohan de Clerk, 12 Danie Muller, 11 Jan-Daniel Swanepoel, 10 Tokkie van Zyl, 9 JP le Roux, 8 Lohan Potgieter, 7 Gerrit Otto (captain), 6 Isiah Bila, 5 Sylvester Makakole, 4 Johann Strydom, 3 Thabo Chirwa, 2 Stefan Jacobs, 1 AJ Page.
Replacements: 16 Chompie Moloi, 17 Hennie du Plessis, 18 Morne Griessel, 19 Alessandro Trelawney, 20 Diederick Oberholzer, 21 Ruan Wasserman, 22 Wayne van Heerden, 23 Jacee Cloete.

NMMU Young Guns 34-26 Pukke Young Guns
 

For NMMU Young Guns:
Tries: Hall, Van Der Merwe, Van Zyl, Badiyana
Cons: Baggott 4
Pen: Baggott
 

For NWU-Pukke Young Guns:
Tries: le Roux, Van der Merwe, Silaule, Hare
Cons: Masuku 2

Teams:

NWU-Pukke Young Guns: 15 Lecander Salies, 14 Rudi Pieters, 13 Elden Schoeman, 12 Gene Willemse, 11 Zweli Silaule, 10 Siyabonga Masuku, 9 Elof Scheepers, 8 Tiaan Bezuidenhout (captain), 7 Dolf van Deventer, 6 Wessel Steyn, 5 Jaco Swanepoel, 4 Joshua van Niekerk, 3 Robert Hunt, 2 Gerrie le Roux, 1 Francois Jacobs.
Replacements: 16 Casper Aucamp, 17 Morne Strydom, 18 Gideon van der Merwe, 19 Komape Moloto, 20 Eugene Hare, 21 Julian Delicado, 22 Timothy Prince, 23 Thando Magalakangqa.

NMMU Young Guns: 15 Lindelwe Zungu, 14 Dominik Uytenbogaardt, 13 Jeremy Ward, 12 Luaan Nieuwoudt, 11 Athenkosi Mayinje, 10 Jason Baggott, 9 James Hall, 8 Junior Pokomela, 7 Lusanda Badiyana, 6 Jayson Reinecke, 5 Wynand Grassmann, 4 Elandre Van Der Merwe, 3 Roche Van Zyl, 2 JP Jamieson, 1 JP Beyl.
Replacements: 16 Tango Balekile, 17 Khoasa Mokhoabane, 18 Gerrit Huisamen, 19 Qhama Mvimbi, 20 Sibusiso Ngcokovane, 21 Michael Brink, 22 Davron Cameron, 23 Matthew Howes.

Koshuisrugby Championships

Patria 10-13 Mopanie

For Patria:
Tries: Brummer, Engelbrecht

For Mopanie:
Tries: Gous, Weyers
Con: Alberts

Teams:

Patria: 15 Ulrich Aspeling, 14 Riaan Brummer, 13 Koos Du Plooy, 12 Michael Hurn, 11 OJ Labuschagne, 10 Jaco De Klerk, 9 Adriaan Labuschagne, 8 H J Du Plessis, 7 Emil Meyer, 6 Berto Kleynhans, 5 Stefan Bergh, 4 Christopher Durow, 3 Gerhard Booysen, 2 Deon Stols. 1 Francois Taljaard.
Replacements: 16 Hans Labuschagne, 17 Curltey Carelse, 18 Awie Engelbrecht, 19 Jandri Meyer, 20 Jacques Till, 21 Mathys Seyffert, 22 Denver Murorua, 23 Coenraad Jacobs.

Mopanie: 15 Lourens Weyers, 14 Ruben Opperman, 13 Ruan van Rooyen, 12 Wynand Bezuidenhout, 11 Werner Gous, 10 Dean Alberts, 9 Albert Joubert, 8 Hein Schoeman, 7 Christiaan du Toit, 6 Stephan Smith, 5 Wihan Landman, 4 Herman Oosthuizen, 3 Helgaart Gous, 2 Lean van der Walt, 1 Tiaan Heenop.
Replacements: 16 Pepler Stander, 17 Ben-Louis de Wet, 18 Pieter Erasmus, 19 Michael Snyman, 20 Zander Cronje, 21 Rynardt Bezuidenhout, 22 Charl van der Merwe, 23 Wihan Barnard.

Stallions 0-34 Bastion

For Stallions: None

For Bastion:
Tries: Sithole 2, Olivier, Mostert, du Plessis
Cons: Mostert 3

Teams:

Stallions: 15 Gabula Nayo, 14 Siyakudumisa Godlo, 13 Ryan De Kock, 12 Dylan Schneigansz, 11 Leonardo De Villiers, 10 Alexander Sechiari, 9 Lonwambo Bobotyana, 8 Macelino Kammies, 7 Marc Colananni, 6 Mark Edwards (Captain), 5 Jonothan Kigozi, 4 Jason Ludik, 3 Laszlo Maya, 2 Blaine James, 1 Simanye Luzipo.
Replacements: 16 Tiaan Bartman, 17 Juane Calitz, 18 Juan Smit, 19 Juan Peters, 20 Tyrone Wright, 21 Jesse Sutton, 22 Asavela Ntilashe, 23 Ryan Miller.

Bastion: 15 Machiel Mostert, 14 Ruan Claasen, 13 Jarred Branco, 12 Michael Bean, 11 Lwazi Sithole, 10 Olebugeng Lithuli, 9 Cornel Vermeulen, 8 Zane Olivier, 7 Njabulo Madondo, 6 Raymond Herron, 5 Gareth Hardie, 4 Hendick van Niekerk, 3 Tshepiso Thithi, 2 Jason Gradidge, 1 Hienrich Pretorius.
Replacements: 16 Manqoba Mahlangu, 17 Sean Koeberg, 18 Dwayne Marx, 19 Phenyo Seriteng, 20 Diederik du Plessis, 21 Martin Eichstadt, 22 Claude van der Wath, 23 Lungelo Masondo.

Vishuis 50-21 Medies

For Vishuis:
Tries: Kachelhoffer 2, van Heerden 2, Peens, Botha, Bamberger
Cons: Posthumus 5

For Medies:
Tries: Jordaan, Smit, Neethling
Cons: Du Preez 2

Teams:
 

Vishuis: 15 Henco Posthumus, 14 Frikkie Du Toit, 13 Michael Marx, 12 Johan Peens, 11 Casper Du Plessis, 10 Barend Bornman, 9 Righardt Kacheloffer, 8 AD Theron, 7 Awie Thompson, 6 Nelius Van Heerden, 5 Henfred Linde, 4 E’duan Bosman, 3 Stefa Burger, 2 Ryno Gerber, 1 Gerhard Cloete.
Replacements: 16 Hartman Ries, 17 Gerhardt Bamberger, 18 Jandre Slabbert, 19 Steven Botha, 20 Loek Van der Merwe, 21 AJ Bosman, 22 James Moore, 23 Philip Van Zyl.

Medies: 15 Joe van Zyl, 14 Stiffie du Toit, 13 Gys Neethling (Captain), 12 Jurgens Terblanche, 11 Otter Smit, 10 Johan du Preez, 9 Andrich Arlow, 8 Attie Oberholster, 7 Anrich Gericke, 6 Jean-Jacques Jordaan, 5 Ruan van Staden, 4 Louw Naude, 3 Oros de Wet, 2 Du Toit Visser, 1 Reese Keene.
Replacements: 16 Pierre de Villiers, 17 Trompie Tromp, 18 Adriaan Smit, 19 Le Roux Viljoen 20 Maans Lintvelt, 21 Tommie van der Merwe,22 Kurtley du Plessis, 23 Michael van Tonder.

Cobras 8-10 Tigers

For Cobras:
Try: Bester
Con: Willis

For Tigers:
Tries: Pretorius, Toua

Teams:

Cobras: 15 Ty Wills, 14 Luca Giuricich, 13 Anthony van Ryneveld, 12 Zukile Ncube, 11 Zukile Dube, 10 Robert Anderson, 9 Bradley Janse van Rensburg, 8 Sean Paterson, 7 Jordan Artus, 6 Robert Inskip, 5 Niel Olivier, 4 James Pagden, 3 Kiernan Rabie, 2 Martin Chandler, 1 Samuel Theron.
Replacements: 16 Chris Sexwhale, 17 Tom van As, 18 Nicholas Bester, 19 Luke Leach, 20 Justin Rowe-Roberts, 21 Gareth Theessen, 22 Nicholas Lassen, 23 Zahil Jackerspad.

Tigers: 15 Stefan Schutte (captain), 14 TC Nortje, 13 Clinton Toua, 12 Johan Nel, 11 Erich Pretorius, 10 Dewalt Pretorius, 9 Hanro Pretorius, 8 Fanie Van der Merwe, 7 Junior Hough, 6 Andre Janse van Vuuren, 5 Nelson Mashee, 4 Ian Van Wyk, 3 Kale Sebotsa, 2 Bester Olivier, 1 Lambert Rautenbach.
Replacements: 16 Jon Lonergan, 17 Wanda Mpulu, 18 Freddie Swanepoel, 19 Godfrey Sehloho, 20 Tumi Moahloli, 21 Hein Fourie, 22 Simphiwe Tois, 23 Wikus Davis.