Vancouver Referees, Day 1

Fri, 10 Mar 2017 09:03
Large craig joubert play on 800

World Rugby's Sevens has moved up to the lovely port city of Vancouver in British Columbia.

The referees for the tournament are Chris Assmus (Canada), Pierre Referee: Pierre Brousset (France), Ben Referee: Ben Crouse (South Africa), Pablo Deluca (Argentina), Paulo Referee: Paulo Duarte (Portugal) (Portugal), Sam Grove-White (Scotland), Adam Referee: Adam Jones (Wales), Craig Joubert (South Africa), Richard Referee: Richard Kelly (New Zealand), Mike O'Brien (USA)

Day 1 Appointments

9.30: Australia vs France:
Referee: Sam Grove-White

9.52: USA vs Japan:
Referee: Pablo Deluca

10.14: Argentina vs Samoa :
Referee: Adam Jones

10.36: Fiji vs Wales
Referee: Referee: Paulo Duarte

10.58: England vs Kenya:
Referee: Ben Crouse

11.20: South Africa vs Chile:
Referee: Pierre Brousset

11.42: Canada vs Scotland
Referee: Craig Joubert

12.04: New Zealand vs Russia
Referee: Chris Assmus

13.06: Australia vs Japan:
Referee: Mike O'Brien

13.28: USA vs France
Referee: Ben Crouse

13.50: Argentina vs Wales:
Referee: Pierre Brousset

14.12: Fiji vs Samoa:
Referee: Richard Referee: Richard Kelly

14.34: England vs Chile
Referee: Chris Assmus

14.56: South Africa vs Kenya
Referee: Pablo Deluca

15.18: Canada vs Russia:
Referee: Sam Grove-White

15.40: New Zealand vs Scotland
Referee: Adam Jones

16.46: France vs Japan:
Referee: Chris Assmus

17.08: USA vs Australia:
Referee: Craig Joubert

17.30: Samoa vs Wales
Referee: Mike O'Brien

17.52: Fiji vs Argentina
Sam Grove-White

18.14: Kenya vs Chile
Referee: Adam Jones

18.36: South Africa vs England
Referee: Richard Kelly

18.58: Scotland vs Russia:
Referee: Pablo Deluca

19.20: New Zealand vs Canada
Referee: Paulo Duarte

There are currently no matches being played
FIXTURE GMT VENUE
Fri, 31 March 2017
Highlanders v Rebels 06h35 Dunedin
Sat, 01 April 2017
Blues v Force 04h15 Auckland
Chiefs v Bulls 06h35 Hamilton
Reds v Hurricanes 08h45 Suncorp Stadium
Stormers v Cheetahs 13h05 DHL Newlands
Zebre v Connacht 14h30 Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Lions v Sharks 15h05 Ellis Park Stadium
Leinster v Wasps 15h15 Dublin
Munster v Toulouse 17h45 Limerick
Sun, 02 April 2017
Waratahs v Crusaders 06h05 Allianz Park
Saracens v Glasgow Warriors 13h00 Allianz Park
Clermont Auvergne v Toulon 15h15 Clermont-Ferrand
Mon, 03 April 2017
Maties v UJ 14h30 Stellenbosch
UP-Tuks v Shimlas 17h00 Pretoria
SEVENS
MORE LOGS
Pool 00
Team P W D L Pts
Chile 0 0 0 1 10
Papua New Guinea 0 1 0 0 1
Pool 19
Team P W D L Pts
England Sevens 0 0 0 0 19
Pool 20
Team P W D L Pts
Uganda Sevens 0 0 0 0 2
Pool A
Team P W D L Pts
Fiji Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Scotland Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Canada Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Samoa Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team P W D L Pts
New Zealand Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Australia Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
France Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool C
Team P W D L Pts
United States Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Japan Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool D
Team P W D L Pts
South Africa Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Kenya Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Russia Sevens 0 0 0 0 0
Pool
Team P W D L Pts
Wales Sevens
RELATED ARTICLES