'Other' Results, 13 May 2017

Mon, 15 May 2017 13:50
Large rondebosch v tygerberg

These are the results from Saturday that we have received in the order in which we received them.

And, yes, Durbanville sent in their results as they always do.

If other schools would like to acknowledge their "other" teams' efforts, they should send them to paul@sportsmedia365.com. They will then be included.

'Other' Results, 13 May 2017

Rondebosch vs Bellville & Groote Schuur

1st XV: Rondebosch won 39-34
2nd XV: Rondebosch won 61-10
3rd XV: Rondebosch won 34-0
4th XV: Rondebosch won 59-12
5th XV: Rondebosch beat Groote Schuur 40-7
Under-16A: Rondebosch won 50-7
Under-15A: Draw 26-26
Under-15B: Rondebosch won 39-5
Under-15C: Groote Schuur won 24-10
Under-14A: Rondebosch won 76-0
Under-14B: Rondebosch won 58-7

Kempton Park vs Jeugland

1st XV: Kempton Park won 29-13
Under-16A: Kempton Park won 14-7
Under-15A: Draw 5-5
Under-14A: Kempton Park won 14-12

Glenwood vs Menlopark

1st XV: Glenwood won 39-0
2nd XV: Glenwood won 36-3
3rd XV: Glenwood won 22-8
Under-16A: Menlopark won 22-0
Under-16B: Menlopark won 19-5
Under-15A: Glenwood won 10-5
Under-15B: Menlopark won 36-0
Under-15C: Glenwood won 14-12
Under-14A: Menlopark won 27-7
Under-14B: Draw 7-7

Pearson vs Hudson Park

1st XV: Hudson Park won 24-7
2nd XV: Hudson Park won 29-0
3rd XV: Hudson Park won 52-7
Under-16A: Pearson won 22-15
Under-15A: Hudson Park won 20-7
Under-15B: Hudson Park won 19-12
Under-14A: Pearson won 32-17
Under-14B: Pearson won 7-0

Die Brandwag vs Muir

1st XV: Die Brandwag won 35-12
2nd XV: Die Brandwag won 31-15
3rd XV: Die Brandwag won 12-10
Under-16A: Die Brandwag won 31-5
Under-16B: Die Brandwag won 31-0
Under-15A: Die Brandwag won 22-0
Under-15B: Die Brandwag won 31-7
Under-14A: Die Brandwag won 66-0
Under-14B: Die Brandwag won 64-0

SACS vs Paul Roos

1st XV: Paul Roos won 29-24
2nd XV: SACS won 14-11
3rd XV: Paul Roos won 37-0
4th XV: Paul Roos won 34-5
5th XV: Paul Roos won 35-3
6th XV: Paul Roos won 37-5
7th XV: Paul Roos won 50-7
Under-16A: Paul Roos won 70-7
Under-16B: Paul Roos won 55-3
Under-16C: Paul Roos won 45-5
Under-16D: Paul Roos won 64-3
Under-15A: Paul Roos won 29-7
Under-15B: Paul Roos won 26-12
Under-15C: Paul Roos won 31-10
Under-15D: Paul Roos won 31-10
Under-14A: Paul Roos won 27-8
Under-14B: Paul Roos won 42-0
Under-14C: Paul Roos won 84-0
Under-14D: Paul Roos won 40-0
Under-14E: Paul Roos won 32-0

Grey College vs Paarl Boys' High

1st XV: Paarl Boys' High won 46-31
2nd XV: Paarl Boys' High won 21-20
3rd XV: Paarl Boys' High won 22-15
4th XV: Paarl Boys' High won 37-7
5th XV: Grey College won 11-8
6th XV: Grey College won 34-12
7th XV: Grey College won 17-12
8th XV: Grey College won 17-0
9th XV: Grey College won 43-5
10th XV: Paarl Boys' High won 24-19
11th XV: Paarl Boys' High won 34-7
Under-16A: Grey College won 55-7
Under-16B: Grey College won 21-29
Under-16C: Grey College won 26-32
Under-16D: Grey College won 19-19
Under-16E: Grey College won 20-36
Under-16F: Paarl Boys' High won 41-7
Under-15A: Draw 21-21
Under-15B: Paarl Boys' High won 31-12
Under-15C: Grey College won 14-15
Under-15D: Grey College won 0-38
Under-15E: Paarl Boys' High won 39-7
Under-15F: Grey College won 12-34
Under-14A: Grey College won 12-14
Under-14B: Draw 7-7
Under-14C: Paarl Boys' High won 15-3
Under-14D: Grey College won 12-27
Under-14E: Grey College won 0-46
Under-14F: Grey College won 5-25

Durbanville vs Brackenfell

1st XV: Brackenfell won 84-17
Under-16A: Durbanville won 59-3
Under-15A: Durbanville won 24-22
Under-14A: Durbanville won 102-0

Graeme vs Port Rex

1st XV: Graeme won 42-5
2nd XV: Graeme won 59-7
3rd XV: Graeme won 36-7
Under-16A: Graeme won 43-24
Under-15A: Graeme won 49-0
Under-15B: Graeme won 15-10
Under-14A: Graeme won 45-10
Under-14B: Graeme won 17-10

Graeme College Junior vs St Andrew's College Prep

Under-13A: Graeme won 31-19
Under-13B: Graeme won 46-0
Under-13C: Graeme won 53-13
Under-13D: St Andrew's won 15-12
Under-11A: St Andrew's won 21-0
Under-11B: St Andrew's won 17-5
Under-11C: Graeme won 39-0
Under-9A: Graeme won 36-0

Drostdy vs Bishops

1st XV: Drostdy won 32-26
2nd XV: Drostdy won 29-15
3rd XV: Bishops won 26-7
4th XV: Bishops won 22-5
5th XV: Bishops won 21-5
Under-16A: Drostdy won 20-14
Under-16B: Drostdy won 14-5
Under-16C: Bishops won 55-7
Under-15A: Draw 17-17
Under-15B: Drostdy won 33-17
Under-15C: Drostdy won 40-5
Under-14A: Drostdy won 22-12
Under-14B: Drostdy won 45-5
Under-14C: Drostdy won 24-10

Grey High vs Wynberg

1st XV: Grey won 40-30
2nd XV: Grey won 48-26
3rd XV: Wynberg won 34-12    
4th XV: Grey won 13-10
5th XV: Wynberg won 31-26
6th XV: Wynberg won 18-17    
Under-16A: Grey won 24-18
Under-16B: Grey won 24-16
Under-16C: Grey won 80-7
Under-16D: Grey won 48-0
Under-15A: Wynberg won 15-7
Under-15B: Grey won 7-0
Under-15C: Grey won 14-0
Under-15D: Grey won 40-0
Under-14A: Wynberg won 24-5
Under-14B: Grey won 24-7
Under-14C: Grey won 67-0
Under-14D: Grey won 47-7

Affies vs KES

Lightning brought a sudden end to the 1st XV match with 26 minutes played and the score 16-7 in the favour of KES.

2nd XV: Affies won 29-0
3rd XV: Affies won 29-7
4th XV: Affies won 38-7
5th XV: Affies won 52-5
6th XV: Affies won 47-0
7th XV: Affies won 20-12  
Under-16A: Affies won 29-13
Under-16B: Affies won 17-5
Under-16C: Affies won 29-3
Under-16D: Affies won 30-15
Under-16E: Affies won 17-5
Under-15A: Affies won 43-7
Under-15B: Affies won 22-19
Under-15C: Affies won 34-0
Under-15D: Affies won 69-0
Under-15E: Affies won 70-0
Under-14A: Affies won 36-0
Under-14B: Affies won 86-0
Under-14C: Affies won 54-0
Under-14D: Affies won 80-0
Under-14E: Affies won 58-10
Under-14F: Affies won 72-0

Maritzburg College vs Michaelhouse and others

1st XV: Maritzburg College won 49-31
2nd XV: Maritzburg College won 27-5
3rd XV: Maritzburg College won 64-0
4th XV: Maritzburg College won 24-19
5th XV: Maritzburg College beat Carter 1st XV 84-0
6th XV: Maritzburg College won 60-0
7th XV: Maritzburg College won 57-7
8th XV: Maritzburg College beat Kloof 2nd XV 48-10
9th XV: Maritzburg College beat Kearsney 7th XV 41-26
10th XV: Maritzburg College beat Kearsney 8th XV 35-7
Under-16A: Maritzburg College won 17-0
Under-16B: Maritzburg College won 27-12
Under-16C: Maritzburg College beat Carter A 48-0
Under-16D: Maritzburg College won 61-0
Under-16E: Maritzburg College won 50-0
Under-15A: Maritzburg College won 26-19
Under-15B: Maritzburg College won 55-0
Under-15C: Maritzburg College beat Pietermaritzburg Development 49-0
Under-15D: Maritzburg College won 51-0
Under-15E: Maritzburg College won 44-0
Under-14A: Maritzburg College won 24-0
Under-14B: Maritzburg College beat Carter A 75-0
Under-14C: Maritzburg College won 51-14
Under-14D: Maritzburg College won 24-0
Under-14E: Northwood D won 45-14

Dale vs Selborne

1st XV: Dale won 22-19
2nd XV: Dale won 22-7
3rd XV: Dale won 10-7
4th XV: Dale won 17-15
5th XV: Selborne won 69-0
Under-16A: Selborne won 27-7
Under-16B: Selborne won 31-13
Under-16C: Selborne won 39-5
Under-15A: Selborne won 12-5
Under-15B: Selborne won 15-0
Under-15C: Selborne won 36-10
Under-15D: Selborne won 32-12
Under-14A: Selborne won 27-10
Under-14B: Selborne won 29-5
Under-14C: Selborne won 55-10   

Queen's College vs St Andrew's College

1st XV: St Andrew's won 45-22
2nd XV: St Andrew's won 22-8
3rd XV: Queen's won 19-17
4th XV: St Andrew's won 15-12
5th XV: St Andrew's won 40-19
6th XV: St Andrew's won 29-19
Under-16A: St Andrew's won 36-7
Under-16B: St Andrew's won 12-7
Under-15A: Queen's won 56-10
Under-15B: Queen's won 26-7
Under-14A: Queen's won 36-7
Under-14B:
Under-14C: Queen's won 53-19

Kearsney vs DHS, Hillcrest and Maritzburg College

1st XV: DHS won 12-11
2nd XV: Kearsney won 44-0
3rd XV: Kearsney beat Hillcrest 1st XV 21-0
4th XV: Kearsney beat DHS 3rd XV 17-10
5th XV: Kearsney Hillcrest 2nd XV 24-0
6th XV: Kearsney beat DHS 4th XV 44-0
7th XV: Maritzburg College 9th XV won 41-26
8th XV: Maritzburg College 10th XV won 29-7
Under-16A: Kearsney won 17-16
Under-16B: Kearsney won 52-0
Under-16C: Kearsney beat Hillcrest A 29-24
Under-16D: Kearsney beat DHS C 56-0
Under-15A: Kearsney won 35-7
Under-15B: Kearsney won 48-0
Under-15C: Hillcrest A won 24-10
Under-15D: DHS C won 19-17
Under-14A: Kearsney won 22-0
Under-14B: Kearsney won 19-5
Under-14C: Hillcrest A won 50-0

RELATED ARTICLES