'Other' Results, 5 May 2018

Wed, 09 May 2018 08:52
Large selborne centre sibabalwe x

There was lots of rugby action at schools this weekend after the long weekend. Here we bring you results of the matches between two schools, not just the 1st XV matches.

We publish them in the order we received them with the source of the information mentioned first.
 
Some schools send their results each week, regardless of how well or ill they have done.
 
Any other results not here, should be sent to paul@sportsmedia365.com.

'Other' Results - 5 May 2018
 
Selborne vs Dale
 
1st XV: Selborne won 47-6
Under-16A: Selborne won 40-10
Under-15A: Selborne won 31-10
Under-14A: Selborne won 45-7
 
Hudson Park vs Kingswood
 
1st XV: Kingswood won 41-20
Under-16A: Hudson Park won 31-19
Under-15A: Kingswood won 38-22
Under-14A: Hudson Park won 55-0
 
Kempton Park vs Eldoraigne et al
 
1st XV: Eldoraigne won 56-19
Under-16A: Rustenburg won 38-17
Under-15A: Nelspruit won 15-14
 
Paarl Boys' High vs Grey College
 
1st XV: Grey won 34-20
2nd XV: Paarl Boys' High won 36-16
3rd XV: Paarl Boys' High won 25-24
4th XV: Paarl Boys' High won 28-7
5th XV: Paarl Boys' High won 26-14
6th XV: Grey won 25-13
7th XV: Paarl Boys' High won 19-13
8th XV: Paarl Boys' High won 42-12
Under-16A: Grey won 31-10
Under-16B: Grey won 31-7
Under-16C: Paarl Boys' High won 29-0
Under-16D: Grey won 17-14
Under-16 E: Paarl Boys' High won 20-0
Under-16F: Paarl Boys' High won 19-3
Under-15A: Grey won 26-19
Under-15B: Paarl Boys' High won 20-10
Under-15C: Grey won 11-5
Under-15D: Paarl Boys' High won 10-7 
Under-15E: Paarl Boys' High won 25-22
Under-15F: Paarl Boys' High won 38-0
Under-14A: Paarl Boys' High won 10-6
Under-14B: Grey won 45-7
Under-14C: Grey won 31-5
Under-14D: Grey won 37-7
Under-14E: Grey won 21-19
Under-14F: Grey won 22-7
 
Graeme vs St Andrew's
 
1st XV: St Andrew's 34-14
2nd XV: St Andrew's 50-19
3rd XV: St Andrew's 67-7
4th XV: St Andrew's 36-7
5th XV: Graeme won 24-17
Under-16A: St Andrew's 30-17
Under-16B: St Andrew's 37-5
Under-15A: St Andrew's 31–14
Under-15C: St Andrew's 31-7
Under-15B: St Andrew's 31-14
Under-14A: Graeme won 21-14
Under-14B: St Andrew's 44-7
Under-13A: Graeme won 31-5
Under-13B: Graeme won 38-5
Under-13C: Graeme won 45-7
Under-11A: Graeme won 28-5
Under-11B: Graeme won 55-0
Under-9A: Graeme won 47-5,
 
Durbanville vs Hugenote
 
1st XV: Draw 24-24
Under-16A: Durbanville won 39-15
Under-15A: Durbanville won 41-0
Under-14A: Durbanville won 69-0
 
SACS vs Bishops
 
1st XV: Bishops won 19-7
2nd XV: Bishops won 43-0 
3rd XV: SACS won 41-5 
4th XV: Bishops won 22-5 
5th XV: SACS won 22-12 
6th XV: Bishops won 37-17 
7th XV: SACS won 42-5 
Under-16A: Bishops won 24-12 
Under-16B: SACS won 27-24 
Under-16C: SACS won 45-7 
Under-15A: Bishops won 38-15
Under-15B: Bishops won 33-0 
Under-15C: Bishops won 24-14
Under-15D: Draw 24-24 
Under-14A: Bishops won 29-12 
Under-14B: SACS won 25-0 
Under-14C: SACS won 36-0
 
Westville vs Kearsney
 
1st XV: Kearsney won 38-33 
2nd XV: Westville won 11-10 
3rd XV: Kearsney won 14-29 
4th XV: Kearsney won 19-20 
5th XV: Kearsney won 7-39 
6th XV: Kearsney won 36-12 
7th XV: Kearsney won 10-15 
Under-16A: Westville won 21-17 
Under-16B: Westville won 23-3 
Under-16C: Westville won 47-0 
Under-16D: Kearsney won 12-18 
Under-15A: Draw 3-3 
Under-15B: Westville won 32-0 
Under-15C: Westville won 21-5 
Under-15D: Westville won 29-10 
Under-14A: Kearsney won 19-24
Under-14B: Westville won 26-12
Under-14C: Westville won 52-0
 
Glenwood vs Affies
 
1st XV: Glenwood won 37 -34
2nd XV: Affies won 17-13
4th XV: Affies 6th won 74-8
5th XV: Affies 8th won 42-7
6th XV: Affies 9th won 56-7
Under-16A: Affies won 37-21
Under-16B: Affies won 63-0
Under-15A: Affies won 37-12
Under-15B: Affies won 45-0
Under-15D: Affies E won 58-0
Under-15E: Affies F won 42-0
Under-14A: Affies won 31-7
Under-14B: Affies C won 64-0
Under-14C: Affies D 54-0
Under-14D: Affies E won 48-0
Under-14E: Affies F won 60-0
 
Paarl Gim vs Paul Roos
 
1st XV: Paul Roos won 32-13
2nd XV: Paul Roos won 22-17
3rd XV: Paarl Gim won 27-24
4th XV: Paarl Gim won 36-26
5th XV: Paarl Gim won 35-14
6th XV: Paarl Gim won 5-2 14
7th XV: Paul Roos won 14-10
8th XV: Paarl Gim won 7-5
Under-16A: Paarl Gim won 43-10
Under-16B: Paarl Gim won 10-0
Under-16C: Paarl Gim won 38-10
Under-16D: Paarl Gim won 29-14
Under-16 E: Paarl Gim won 16-7
Under-15A: Draw 12-12
Under-15B: Paul Roos won 26-12
Under-15C: Paarl Gim won 24-0
Under-15D: Paarl Gim won 26-5
Under-15E: Paul Roos won 12-7
Under-14A: Paarl Gim won 47-0
Under-14B: Paarl Gim won 45-14
Under-14C: Paarl Gim won 59-5
Under-14D: Paarl Gim won 26-0
Under-14E: Paul Roos won 31-0
 
Wynberg vs Boland Landbou
 
1st: Wynberg won 27-25
2nd: Boland Landbou won 47-12
3rd: Boland Landbou won 31-12
4th: Boland Landbou won 41-10
Under-16A: Boland Landbou won 17-15
Under-16B: Wynberg won 34-3
Under-16C: Wynberg won 12-8
Under-15A: Draw 12-12
Under-15B: Boland Landbou won 21-7
Under-15C: Boland Landbou won 18-14
Under-14A: Wynberg won 26-22
Under-14B: Wynberg won 26-5
Under-14C: Wynberg won 53-5
 
Union High vs Aliwal North
 
1st XV: Union High won 24-21
2nd XV: Union High won 34-5
Under-16A:  Union High won 21-0
Under-15A: Aliwal North won 12-0
Under-14A: Union High won 19-5
 
Maritzburg College vs KES 
 
1st XV: KES won 37-18
2nd XV: KES won 16-15
3rd XV: KES won 34-21
4th XV: KES won 25-23
5th XV: Maritzburg College won 29-19 
6th XV: Maritzburg College won 34-17 
7th XV: KES won 16-12
Under-16A: Maritzburg College won 31-24 
Under-16B: Maritzburg College won 19-14 
Under-16C: Maritzburg College won 33-0 
Under-16D: Maritzburg College won 10-7 
Under-16 E: KES won 19-12
Under-15A: KES won 20-6
Under-15B: KES won 15-14
Under-15C: Maritzburg College won 24-12 
Under-15D: Maritzburg College won 31-22 
Under-15E: Maritzburg College won 47-5 
Under-15F: Maritzburg College won 51-0 
Under-14A: KES won 20-17
Under-14B: KES won 29-21
Under-14C: KES won 19-0
Under-14D: KES won 12-7
Under-14E: Maritzburg College won 19-17 
 
Michaelhouse vs Hilton
 
1st XV: Hilton won 22-5
2nd XV: Hilton won 27-17
3rd XV: Hilton won 32-17
4th XV: Hilton won 43-19
5th XV: Hilton won 52-7
6th XV: Hilton won 50-14
7th XV: Hilton won 56-0
Under-16A: Michaelhouse won 15-13
Under-16B: Michaelhouse won 29-24
Under-16C: Michaelhouse won 19-10
Under-16D: Michaelhouse won 17-14
Under-15A: Hilton won 31-14
Under-15B: Hilton won 45-0
Under-15C: Hilton won 33-26
Under-15D: Hilton won 26-5
Under-14A: Hilton won 53-0
Under-14B: Hilton won 51-0
Under-14C: Hilton won 56-14

Parel Vallei vs Bellville

1st XV: Bellville won 49-8 
2nd XV: Bellville won 17-7
Under-16A: Bellville won 5-0
Under-15A: Parel Vallei won 36-3
Under-15B: Parel Vallei won 31-0
Under-14A: Parel Vallei won 38-8
Under-14B: Parel Vallei won 24-5

RELATED ARTICLES