CW: Final Day Match Officials

Fri, 21 Jul 2017 20:05
Large stephan geldenhuys referee 800

CRAVEN WEEK SPOTLIGHT: Stephan Geldenhuys has the honour of referee the main match on the last day of the 2017 Craven Week.

Blake Beattie will referee the main match of the Academy Week.

Both weeks are taking place on the fields of St Stithians College in Randburg.

Craven Week

Baytop Field

09.00: Limpopo vs Griquas
Referee: Oregopotse Rametsi
Assistant referees: Divan Uys, Local

10.30: Eastern Province vs Leopards
Referee: Eduan Nel
Assistant referees: Mpho Matsuang, Local

12.05: South Western Districts vs Pumas
Referee: Paul Mente
Assistant referees: Mpho Matsuang, Local

13.45: Free State vs Western Province
Referee: Divan Uys
Assistant referees: Oregopotse Rametsi, Local

15.30: Kwa-Zulu Natal vs Lions
Referee: Stephan Geldenhuys
Assistant referees: Paul Mente, Eduan Nel
Television match official: Pieter Maritz

Jamieson Field

08.00: Eastern Province Country Districts vs Border Country Districts
Referee: Mothusi Shuping
Assistant referees: Johre Botha, Local

09.25: Namibia vs Zimbabwe
Referee: Monre Gillbert
Assistant referees: Mothusi Shuping, Local

10.50: Valke vs Griquas Country Districts
Referee: Morné Ferreira
Assistant referees: Monre Gillbert, Local

12.15: Boland vs Griffons
Referee: Aimee Barrett-Theron
Assistant referees: Morné Ferreira Local

13.40: Border vs Blue Bulls
Referee: Johre Botha
Assistant referees: Aimee Barrett-Theron, Local

Academy Week

Main Field

09.00: Pumas vs Eastern Province Country Districts
Referee: Blake Beattie
Assistant referees: Jabian Jeftha, Local

10.25: Boland vs ions
Referee: Naka Bulelani
Assistant referees: Blake Beattie,, Local

11.50: Kwa-Zulu Natal vs Free State
Referee: Hernus Coetzee
Assistant referees: Naka Bulelani, Local

13.15: Blue Bulls vs Western Province
Referee: Jabian Jeftha
Assistant referees: Hernus Coetzee, JD de Meyer

Ridgway Field

09.00: Zimbabwe vs Namibia
Referee: Phumzile Mbewu
Assistant referees: JP Clements, Local

10.25: SA LSEN vs Griquas
Referee: JD de Meyer
Assistant referees: Griffon Colby, Local

11.50: Eastern Province vs Leopards
Referee: JP Clements
Assistant referees: Phumzile Mbewu, Local

13.15: Border vs Griffons
Referee: Griffon Colby
Assistant referees: JD de Meyer, Local

Wayne Joubert Field

08.00: Border Country Districts vs Griquas Country Districts
Referee: Sine Mrulwa
Assistant referees: Christopher Allison, Local

09.25: Kwa-Zulu Natal Country Districts vs Griffons Country Districts
Referee: Nico Schmahl
Assistant referees: Sine Mrulwa, Local

10.50: Pumas Country Districts vs Valke
Referee: Des van Wyk Nico Schmahl, Local

12.15: Limpopo vs Valke Country Districts
Referee: Nathan Swartz
Assistant referees: Des van Wyk, Local

13.40: South Western Districts vs Lions XV
Referee: Christopher Allison
Assistant referees: Nathan Swartz, Local  

RELATED ARTICLES