Tue 19 Dec 2017 | 02:30

Referees to 26 December 2017

Referees to 26 December 2017
Tue 19 Dec 2017 | 02:30

Referees to 26 December 2017

SHARE

PRO14 matches are back in action, all of them as close to home as possible. The two South African teams have Christmas off. They can sing about the winter snow and eat their turkey with good cheer in the midst of summer heat.

International

PRO14, Round 11

Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors at Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: David Wilkinson (Ireland), Lloyd Linton (Scotland)
Television match official: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Citing commissioner: Douglas Hunter (Scotland)

Connacht vs Ulster at The Sportsground, Galway
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Joy Neville (Ireland), Kieran Barry (Ireland)
Television match official: Leo Colgan (Ireland)
Assessor: John Sheehan (Ireland)
Citing commissioner: Wayne Sheridan (Ireland)

Newport Gwent Dragons vs Cardiff Blues at Rodney Parade, Newport
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Dan Jones (Wales), Adam Jones (Wales)
Citing commissioner: John Charles (Wales)

Munster vs Leinster at Thomond Park, Limerick
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Stuart Gaffikin (Ireland)
Television match official: Simon McDowell (Ireland)
Assessor: Bertie Smith (Ireland)
Citing commissioner: Eddie Walsh (Ireland)

Benetton vs Zebre at Stadio Monigo, Treviso
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Manuel Bottino (Italy), Andrea Piardi (Italy)
Television match official: Alan Falzone (Italy)
Assessor: Rosanno Faccioli (Italy)
Citing commissioner: Francisco Grillo (Italy)

Scarlets vs Ospreys at Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Ben Whitehouse (Wales), Craig Evans (Wales)
Television match official: Tim Hayes (Wales)
Assessor: Les Peard (Wales)
Citing commissioner: Gwyn Bowden (Wales)

Domestic

England

Premiership

Worcester Warriors vs London Irish
Referee: Wayne Barnes 
Assistant referees: John-Paul Doyle, Paul Dix
Television match official: Stuart Terheege
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury
Citing commissioner: Paul Hull

Sale Sharks vs Bath
Referee: Ian Tempest 
Assistant referees: Jack Makepeace, Wayne Falla
Television match official: Trevor Fisher
Timekeeper: Anthony Turner
Assessor: Brian Campsall
Citing commissioner: Wade Dooley

Wasps vs Gloucester
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys 
Assistant referees: Adam Leal, Matthew O'Grady
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren
Timekeeper: Eric Bullion
Assessor: Gary Welsh
Citing commissioner: Buster White

Newcastle Falcons vs Harlequins
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Hamish Smales, John Meredith
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Timekeeper: David Hudson
Assessor: Andrew Vertigan
Citing commissioner: Shaun Gallagher

Northampton Saints vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Thomas Foley 
Assistant referees: Anthony Woodthorpe, Simon McConnell
Television match official: David Grashoff
Timekeeper: Mike Hamlin
Assessor: Nigel Yates
Citing commissioner: Andy Blyth

Leicester Tigers vs Saracens
Referee: Matthew Carley 
Assistant referees: Peter Allan, Paul Dix
Television match official: Rowan Kitt
Timekeeper: Paul Stanley
Assessor: Martin Fox
Citing commissioner: James Hall

Championship

Jersey Reds vs Hartpury College
Referee: Dean Richards 
Assistant referees: Darryl Chapman, Lionel Spooner
Assessor: Stephen Leyshon
Citing commissioner: Liam McTiernan

Bristol vs Cornish Pirates
Referee: Matthew O'Grady
Assistant referees: Sara Cox, Clare Daniels
Television match official: Claire Hodnett
Assessor: Christopher White
Assistant referees' coach: Peter Huckle
Citing commissioner: Duncan Bell

Rotherham Titans vs Doncaster Knights
Referee: Tim Wigglesworth
Assistant referees: Gregory Garner, Chris Sharp
Assessor: Lloyd Jackson
Citing commissioner: Nick Wood

London Scottish Bedford Blues
Referee: Christophe Ridley 
Assistant referees: Roy Maybank, Nick Marshall
Assessor: Stephen Leyshon
Citing commissioner: Budge Pountney

Yorkshire Carnegie vs Nottingham
Referee: Steve Lee 
Assistant referees: Philip Watters, William Burton
Assessor: Peter Farrell
Citing commissioner: Grant Seely

Ealing Trailfinders vs Richmond
Referee: Andrew Jackson
Assistant referees: Robert Warburton, Nigel Carrick
Assessor: Darren Gamage
Assistant referees' coach: Robin Goodliffe
Citing commissioner: Dave Guyan

France

Top 14, Round 13

The U Arena was built in the western suburbs of Paris for Racing. This match with Toulouse will be their first match at this domed stadium.

Racing 92 vs Toulouse at U Arena
Referee: Jérôme Garcès
Assistant referees: Cyril Lafon, Joffrey Gauzins
Television match official: Laurent Sclafer

Agen vs Brive at Stade Armandie
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Vincent Blasco Baque, Laurent Breil
Television match official: Denis Grenouillet

Bordeaux-Bègles vs La Rochelle at Matmut Atlantique
Referee: Thomas Charabas
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Arnaud Blondel
Television match official: Éric Briquet Campin

Montpellier vs Lyon at Altrad Stadium
Referee: Pascal Gaüzère
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Patrick Pechambert
Television match official: Éric Gauzins

Castres vs Stade Français at Stade Pierre Fabre
Referee: Ludovic Cayre
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Bruno Gabaldon
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

Pau vs Clermont at Stade du Hameau
Referee: Mathieu Raynal
Assistant referees: Cédric Clave, Jacques De Lemos

Toulon vs Oyonnax at Stade Mayol
Referee: Maxime Chalon
Assistant referees: Vivien Praderie, Thierry Guilloton
Television match official: Patrick Dellac

Pro D2, Round 17

Grenoble vs Bayonne at Stade des Alpes
Referee: Julien Castaignède
Assistant referees: Fabien Hourquet, Alexandre Vallon

Perpignan vs Narbonne at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Jonathan Dufort
Assistant referees: Régis Guatelli, Thierry Devais

Aurillac vs Montauban at Stade Jean-Alric
Referee: Laurent Millotte
Assistant referees: Alexis Darche, Christophe Gaillardon

Biarritz vs Angoulême at Parc des Sports d'Aguilera
Referee: Mathieu Noirot
Assistant referees: Stéphane Coulon, Jean-Marie Bouvier

Carcassonne vs Nevers at Stade Albert-Domec
Referee: Jonathan Gasnier
Assistant referees: David Beun, Norbert Roche

Mont-de-Marsan vs Massy at Stade Guy Boniface
Referee: François Bouzac
Assistant referees: Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy, Didier Dayre

Colomiers vs Dax at Stade Michel Bendichou

Vannes vs Béziers at Stade de la Rabine
Referee: Mathieu Delpy
Assistant referees: Sylvain Desvaux, Walter Prache

Italy

Eccellenza, Round 9

Viadana vs Toscana Aeroporti I Medicei
Referee: Claudio Blessano
Assistant referees: Luca Trentin, Riccardo Salafia

San Donà vs Conad Reggio
Referee: Giuseppe Vivarini
Assistant referees: Filippo Bertelli, Stefano Rebuschi

Mogliano vs Calvisano
Referee: Riccardo Angelucci
Assistant referees: Matteo Liperini, Nicola Franzoi

Rovigo vs Petrarca Padova
Referee: Vincenzo Schipani
Assistant referees: Elia Rizzo, Matteo Giacomini Zaniol

Lazio vs Fiamme Oro Rugby
Referee: Federico Boraso
Assistant referees: Gabriel Chirnoaga, Giorgio Sgardiolo 

PV: 2
Referees To 26 December 2017 | Rugby365