Referees to 5 August 2018
The year rushes by and Super Rugby comes to an end with a final in Christchurch between the two teams that played in the 2017 final in Johannesburg.
For the Lions it is their third successive final after playing the Hurricanes in Wellington in 2016. These are the only three finals that the Lions have played whereas the Crusaders have been in
International
Rugby Africa Gold Cup
Zimbabwe vs Namibia at Hartsfield, Bulawayo
Referee: Egon Seconds
Uganda vs Tunisia at Kampala RFC, Kampala
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge
Super Rugby Final
Crusaders vs Lions at AMI Stadium, Christchurch
Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant referees: Glen Jackson (New Zealand), Nic Berry (Australia)
Television match official: Shane McDermott (New Zealand)
Domestic
Australia
Bledisloe Cup Warm-up
Wallabies XV vs Australian Super Selection at Leichhardt Oval
Referee: Damon Murphy
Assistant referees: James Quinn, Richard Manchee
New Zealand
Pre-Season Friendlies
Taranaki vs Whanganui (Ranfurly Shield Challenge) at TSB Hub, Hawera
Referee: Mike Lash
Counties Manukau vs Northland at Navigation Homes Stadium
Referee: Michael Winter
Southland vs Otago at Alexandra
Referee: James Doleman
North Harbour vs Bay of Plenty at Ngarawahia High
Referee: Richard Kelly
Wellington vs Auckland at Evans Bay Park, Wellington
Referee: Tim Griffiths
Manawatu vs Tasman at Porirua Park, Porirua
Referee: Nick Hogan
Hawkes Bay Saracens XV vs Waikato XV at Owen Delany Park Taupo
Referee: Ben O’Keeffe
Buller vs Nelson Griffiths at Murchison
Referee: local
West Coast vs Marlborough Red Devils at Murchison
Referee: local
Poverty Bay vs Horowhenua Kapiti at Tremain Park Napier
Referee: Sam Fellows
Taranaki Development vs Thames Valley at TSB Hub, Hawera
Referee: Will Johnston
King Country vs HB Development at Owen Delany Park Taupo
Referee: Jamie Bell
Canterbury Maori vs South Canterbury at Christchurch Park
Referee: Karl Hancox
South Africa
Women
Inter-Provincial Section A
Western Province vs Kwa-Zulu Natal at City Park, Athlone
Referee: Ashleigh Murray
Blue Bulls vs Border at Tuine Rugby Club, Pretoria
Referee: Maria Mabote
Eastern Province vs Free State at Wolfson Stadium, Port Elizabeth
Referee: Lusanda Mtiya
Under-19 Championship
Golden Lions vs Free State at Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Referee: Ruhan Meiring
Sharks vs Western Province at Kings Park 2, Durban
Referee: Archie Sehlako
Eastern Province Elephants vs Blue Bulls at Despatch
Referee: Rodney Boneparte