Wed 22 Aug 2018 | 11:20

'Other' Results - 18 August 2017

'Other' Results - 18 August 2017
Wed 22 Aug 2018 | 11:20
'Other' Results - 18 August 2017
SHARE

There is a score here of 6-5. Isn’t that exciting in the midst of all the lavish scoring? And half of the 6 was a dropped goal.

The Grey Bloem whitewash is here and also the “Triple Crown” matches on the Cape Peninsula where Wynberg’s victory over Bishops means that a Grand Slam is no longer possible and that Wynberg could snatch the crown from Bishops’s grasp.

As usual, we publish the results in the order we receive them, source first. It starts with Oakdale’s result though they played away and their 1st XV took a beating.

‘Other’ Results – 18 August 2018

Oakdale vs Boland Landbou

1st XV: Boland Landbou won 56-19
2nd XV: Oakdale won 26-17
3rd XV: Oakdale won 22-8
4th XV: Oakdale won 31-5
5th XV: Oakdale won 13-10
6th XV: Boland Landbou won 24-0
Under-16A: Draw 25-25
Under-16B: Oakdale won 17-3
Under-16C: Oakdale won 22-3
Under-15A: Oakdale won 47-3
Under-15B: Oakdale won 27-14
Under-15C: Oakdale won 17-10
Under-15D: Boland Landbou won 21-17
Under-14A: Boland Landbou won 24-15
Under-14B: Boland Landbou won 7-5
Under-14C: Oakdale won 12-0

Rondebosch vs SACS

1st XV: Rondebosch won 29-24
2nd XV: SACS won 17-12
3rd XV: SACS won 53-0
4th XV: SACS won 35-7
5th XV: Rondebosch won 24-7
6th XV: Draw 10-10
Under-16A: Rondebosch won 34-14
Under-16B: SACS won 24-21
Under-16C: SACS won 22-15
Under-15A: Rondebosch won 22-15
Under-15B: Rondebosch won 17-5
Under-15C: Rondebosch won 53-0
Under-15D: SACS won 10-5
Under-144: Rondebosch won 20-6
Under-14B: Rondebosch won 24-17
Under-14C: SACS won 46-15

Hermanus vs Overberg

1st XV: Overberg won 30-29
2nd XV: Hermanus won 47-0
Under-16A: Hermanus won 13-8
Under-15A: Overberg won 7-5
Under-14A: Hermanus beat Emil Weder 46-7

Hudson Park won vs Cambridge

1st XV: Hudson Park won 27-20
Under-16A: Hudson Park won 35-5
Under-15A: Hudson Park won 26-10
Under-14A: Hudson Park won 50-29

Graeme College vs Muir College

1st XV: Graeme won 41-12
2nd XV: Graeme won 43-10
3rd XV: Graeme won 34-5
4th XV: Graeme won 48-10
Under-16A: Graeme won 20-3
Under-16B: Graeme won 17-7
Under-15B: Graeme won 34-20
Under-15A: Graeme won 12-10
Under-14A: Graeme won 29-12
Under-14B: Graeme won 26-7

Graeme Junior vs Muir

Under-13A: Muir won 19-12
Under-13B: Muir won 15-0
Under-13C: Graeme won 36-5
Under-13D: Graeme won 29-12
Under-11A: Muir won 14-10
Under-11B: Graeme won 15-7
Under-11C: Muir won 14-10
Under-11D: Muir won 27-21

Durbanville vs Stellenberg

1st XV: Stellenberg won 36-7
2nd XV: Stellenberg won 14-0
Under-16A: Stellenberg won 7-5
Under-15A: Durbanville won 16-13
Under-14A: Durbanville won 10-8

Bishops vs Wynberg

1st XV: Wynberg won 22-20
2nd XV: Bishops won 46-7
3rd XV: Bishops won 26-19
4th XV: Bishops won 48-19
Under-16A: Bishops won 32-8
Under-16B: Wynberg won 24-7
Under-16C: Wynberg won 36-0
Under-15A: Bishops won 19-7
Under-15B: Wynberg won 28-21
Under-15C: Bishops won 14-5
Under-15D: Wynberg won 28-14
Under-14A: Wynberg won 26-19
Under-14B: Wynberg won 46-7
Under-14C: Wynberg won 60-0

Grey College vs Paul Roos

1st XV: Grey won 28-26
2nd XV: Grey won 47-16
3rd XV: Grey won 57-10
4th XV: Grey won 54-15
5th XV: Grey won 24-17
6th XV: Grey won 43-22
7th XV: Grey won 42-5
8th XV: Grey won 32-17
Under-16A: Grey won 69-5
Under-16B: Grey won 49-3
Under-16C: Grey won 46-5
Under-16D: Grey won 36-0
Under-16E: Grey won 31-12
Under-16F: Grey won 24-10
Under-15A: Grey won 34-14
Under-15B: Grey won 24-10
Under-15C: Grey won 56-19
Under-15D: Grey won 46-0
Under-15E: Grey won 51-0
Under-14A: Grey won 33-7
Under-14B: Grey won 69-12
Under-14C: Grey won 57-7
Under-14D: Grey won 32-7
Under-14E: Grey won 37-0

Diamantveld vs Noord-Kaap & others

1st XV: Diamantveld beat Noord-Kaap 6-5
Under-16A: Diamantveld beat Noord-Kaap 49-0
Under-15A: Diamantveld beat Noord-Kaap 40-14
Under-15B: Diamantveld beat Witteberg 45-0
Under-14A: Diamantveld beat Fichardtpark 50-10

PV: 44


'other' Results - 18 August 2017 | Rugby365