Mon 6 May 2019 | 10:08

'Other' Results - 4 May 2019

'Other' Results - 4 May 2019
Mon 6 May 2019 | 10:08
'Other' Results - 4 May 2019
SHARE

The season is well on the go now. Wildeklawer is over and so is Sanix which Paul Roos won.

We should like to record of more matches, not just those of the 1st XV. Results can be sent to paul@sportsmedia365.com

Rondebosch vs Wynberg

1st XV: Rondebosch won 28-17
2nd XV: Rondebosch won 11-7
3rd XV: Wynberg won 14-7
4th XV: Draw 10-10
5th XV: Rondebosch won 21-10
Under-16A: Draw 17-17
Under-16B: Rondebosch won 19-14
Under-16C: Wynberg won 5-29
Under-15A: Rondebosch won 19-0
Under-15B: Rondebosch won 26-13
Under-15C: Wynberg won 29-0
Under-14A: Rondebosch won 17-15
Under-14B: Wynberg won 10-5
Under-14C: Rondebosch won 28-17
Under-14D: Wynberg won 29-7

Hermanus vs Parel Vallei

1st XV: Parel Vallei won 30-25
2nd XV: Parel Vallei won 45-7
3rd XV: Parel Vallei won 13-7
Under-16A: Parel Vallei won 65-3
Under-15A: Hermanus won 17-12
Under-15B: Hermanus won 29-22
Under-14B: Parel Vallei won 24-0
Under-14A: Parel Vallei won 15-0

Menlopark vs Framesby, Outeniqua & Oakdale at Wildeklawer

1st XV: Framesby won 29-21
1st XV: Menlopark beat Oakdale 32-10
Under-16A: Menlopark beat Outeniqua 31-0
Under-16A: Menlopark beat Oakdale 21-14
Under-15A: Menlopark beat Outeniqua 61-10
Under-15A: Menlopark beat Oakdale 36-8
Under-14A: Outeniqua won 55-0
Under-14A: Menlopark beat Oakdale 13-10

SACS vs Bishops

1st XV: Bishops won 21-39
2nd XV: Bishops won 12-14
3rd XV: Bishops won 17-24
4th XV: SACS won 21-3
5th XV: SACS won 28-21
6th XV: Bishops won 12-31
Under-16A: Bishops won 3-42
Under-16B: SACS won 21-7
Under-16C: Draw 17-17
Under-16D: SACS won 19-12
Under-15A: Bishops won 19-40
Under-15B: SACS won 22-0
Under-15C: SACS won 60-5
Under-15D: SACS won 41-12
Under-14A: Draw 12-12
Under-14B: SACS won 19-14
Under-14C: SACS won 12-10
Under-14D: SACS won 35-17

Jeppe vs KES

1st XV: KES won 49-31
2nd XV: KES won 25-24
3rd XV: KES won 38-7
4th XV: KES won 51-7
5th XV: KES won 59-0
6th XV: KES won 25-0
7th XV: KES won 18-0
Under-16A: KES won 35-34
Under-16B: KES won 5-0
Under-16C: Draw 13-12
Under-16D: KES won 21-10
Under-15A: Jeppe won 20-18
Under-15B: KES won 14-12
Under-15C: KES won 55-0
Under-15D: KES won 30-7
Under-15E: KES won 26-24
Under-14A: KES won 27-14
Under-14B: KES won 55-3
Under-14C: KES won 52-0
Under-14D: KES won 48-0
Under-14E: KES won 22-20

Westville vs Northwood

1st XV: Northwood won 19-15
2nd XV: Westville won 43-8
3rd XV: Westville won 38-7
4th XV: Westville won 43-0
6th XV: Westville won 43-0
Under-16A: Westville won 50-0
Under-16B: Westville won 50-0
Under-16D: Westville won 24-14
Under-15A: Northwood won 32-29
Under-15B: Westville won 21-19
Under-15C: Westville won 55-0
Under-15E: Westville won 56-0
Under-14A: Westville won 13-7
Under-14B: Northwood won 15-7
Under-14C: Draw 5-5
Under-14D: Northwood won 22-17

Michaelhouse vs DHS, Carter High School, Maritzburg College & Treverton

1st XV: Michaelhouse won 58-10
2nd XV: Michaelhouse won 33-28
3rd XV: Michaelhouse won 53-0
4th XV: Michaelhouse beat Treverton 1st XV 50-3
5th XV: Michaelhouse beat DHS 4th XV 55-28
6th XV: Carter 1st XV won 19-10
7th XV: Michaelhouse beat Maritzburg College 9th XV 48-7
8th XV: Maritzburg College 10th XV won 26-7
Under-16A: Michaelhouse won 58-20
Under-16B: Michaelhouse won 58-12
Under-16C: Michaelhouse beat Carter A 19-10
Under-16D: DHS won 54-7
Under-15A: DHS won 21-20
Under-15B: DHS won 38-0
Under-15C: DHS won 48-10
Under-15D: DHS won 12-10
Under-14A: DHS won 25-5
Under-14B: DHS won 33-12
Under-14C: Michaelhouse won 20-17

Pretoria Boys High vs Parktown

1st XV: Pretoria Boys High won 50-12
2nd XV: Pretoria Boys High won 29-19
3rd XV: Pretoria Boys High won 99-0
5th XV: Pretoria Boys High beat Parktown 4th XV 64-5
Under-16A: Pretoria Boys High won 22-10
Under-16B: Pretoria Boys High won 38-5
Under-16D: Parktown C won 7-5
Under-16E: Pretoria Boys High won 28-0
Under-15A: Pretoria Boys High won 20-0
Under-15B: Pretoria Boys High won 20-0
Under-15C: Pretoria Boys High won 59-0
Under-14A: Pretoria Boys High won 28-0
Under-14B: Pretoria Boys High won 29-0
Under-14C: Parktown won 20-17
Under-14D: Pretoria Boys High won 10-0

Kearsney vs Maritzburg College

1st XV: Maritzburg College won 14-12
2nd XV: Maritzburg College won 20-0
3rd XV: Kearsney won 27-26
5th XV: Maritzburg College won 60-7
6th XV: Maritzburg College won 56-0
7th XV: Maritzburg College won 52-0
8th XV: Maritzburg College won 38-0
Under-16A: Maritzburg College won 20-8
Under-16B: Maritzburg College won 48-0
Under-16C: Maritzburg College won 24-0
Under-16D: Maritzburg College won 50-0
Under-15A: Maritzburg College won 22-19
Under-15B: Maritzburg College won 15-3
Under-15C: Maritzburg College won 24-10
Under-15D: Maritzburg College won 55-0
Under-14A: Draw 14-14
Under-14B: Maritzburg College won 17-8
Under-14C: Kearsney won 29-12
Under-14D: Maritzburg College won 30-19

PV: 49


'other' Results - 4 May 2019 | Rugby365