Scores
Sorry there are no live games.
See what's coming up.
No games this week.
Full schedule >
Mon 2 Apr 2018 | 05:41

Tony Stoops Festival - Day 3

Tony Stoops Festival - Day 3
Mon 2 Apr 2018 | 05:41

Tony Stoops Festival - Day 3

SHARE
The founder, Tony Stoops, was pleased with what happened, for the 11th time..
 
Clearly the team of the Festival was Hopefield with a brilliant scrumhalf, Gregan Papier whose cousin Embrose Papier plays for the Bulls.
 
Results, Day 3
 
Alexander Road vs Ashton Secondary, 39-24
Bellville South vs Tygerberg, 28-15
Brackenfell vs Schoonspruit, 41-10
Bridgton vs HTS Bellville, 24-15
Cederberg Academy vs Montana, 25-0
Hopefield vs Groenberg, 36-12
Klein Nederburg vs Dirkie Uys, 15-8
Lutzville vs Groendal, 22-19
New Orleans vs De Kuilen, 42-19
Otto du Plessis vs Monument Park, 28-21
Paulus Joubert vs Hottentots Holland, 25-21
Piketberg vs Oudtshoorn, 21-5
President vs Emil Weder, 20-9
Sutherland vs Knysna, 7-3
Swartland vs Porterville, 26-12
Vredenburg vs Jan Kriel LSEN XV, 15-14 
Weston vs Langenhoven High, 26-19
 
Previous Results
 
Day 1 
 
Bellville South vs Paulus Joubert, 26-5   
Brackenfell vs New Orleans, 27-14    
Cederberg Academy vs Knysna, 19-19    
Dirkie Uys vs Groendal, 35-17    
Groenberg vs Weston, 24-0 
Hopefield vs Otto Du Plessis, 26-7   
HTS Bellville vs Sutherland, 27-0          
Klein Nederburg vs Swartland, 29-17
Langenhoven High vs Emil Weder, 22-3   
Lutzville vs Ashton Secondary, 38-24 
Monument Park vs Alexander Road, 24-10
Piketberg vs De Kuilen, 10-0   
Porterville vs Hottentots Holland, 35-14  
Schoonspruit vs Oudtshoorn. 45-14     
Tygerberg High vs Bridgton, 34-7  
Vredenburg vs Montana, 45-22
 
Day 2 
    
Bellville South vs Dirkie Uys, 29-0   
Brackenfell vs Klein Nederburg, 38-3 
Cederberg Academy vs Sutherland, 31-26 
De Kuilen vs Weston, 19-17     
Groenberg vs Monument Park, 49-33   
Groendal vs Alexander Road, 17-17   
Hopefield vs Bridgton, 47-6 
Knysna vs Emil Weder, 22-19    
Langenhoven High vs Otto Du Plessis, 27-27 
New Orleans vs HTS Bellville, 43-10    
Paulus Joubert vs Ashton Secondary, 10-7
Piketberg vs Jan Kriel LSEN XV, 24-17   
Porterville vs Oudtshoorn, 17-17 
Swartland vs Hottentots Holland, 42-0  
Tygerberg High vs Schoonspruit, 40-21   
Vredenburg vs Lutzville, 20-17 

PV: 28
Tony Stoops Festival - Day 3 | Rugby365