Do Not Sell My Personal Information
RugbyPass Match Centre
Scores
Sorry there are no live games.
See what's coming up.
No games this week.
Full schedule >
No games this week.
Full schedule >
Bay of Plenty BAY Auckland AUC Fri
2 Oct
8:00am SAST
Counties COU Manawatu MAN Sat
3 Oct
3:00am SAST
Northland NOR Taranaki TAR Sat
3 Oct
5:15am SAST
Canterbury CAN Wellington WEL Sat
3 Oct
8:00am SAST
Southland SOU Waikato WAI Sun
4 Oct
3:00am SAST
North Harbour HAR Tasman TAS Sun
4 Oct
3:00am SAST
Otago OTA Hawke's Bay HAW Sun
4 Oct
5:15am SAST
Manawatu MAN Canterbury CAN Fri
9 Oct
8:00am SAST
North Harbour HAR Hawke's Bay HAW Sat
10 Oct
3:00am SAST
Taranaki TAR Auckland AUC Sat
10 Oct
3:00am SAST
Wellington WEL Otago OTA Sat
10 Oct
5:15am SAST
Waikato WAI Counties COU Sat
10 Oct
8:00am SAST
Tasman TAS Bay of Plenty BAY Sun
11 Oct
2:10am SAST
Northland NOR Southland SOU Sun
11 Oct
2:10am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Northland NOR Fri
16 Oct
8:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Bay of Plenty BAY Sat
17 Oct
3:00am SAST
Wellington WEL North Harbour HAR Sat
17 Oct
3:00am SAST
Auckland AUC Tasman TAS Sat
17 Oct
5:15am SAST
Southland SOU Taranaki TAR Sat
17 Oct
8:00am SAST
Otago OTA Counties COU Sun
18 Oct
2:10am SAST
Canterbury CAN Waikato WAI Sun
18 Oct
2:10am SAST
Otago OTA Northland NOR Fri
23 Oct
8:00am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Canterbury CAN Sat
24 Oct
3:00am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Manawatu MAN Sat
24 Oct
5:15am SAST
North Harbour HAR Auckland AUC Sat
24 Oct
8:00am SAST
Tasman TAS Southland SOU Sun
25 Oct
3:00am SAST
Counties COU Wellington WEL Sun
25 Oct
3:00am SAST
Waikato WAI Taranaki TAR Sun
25 Oct
5:15am SAST
Canterbury CAN Otago OTA Fri
30 Oct
8:00am SAST
Wellington WEL Tasman TAS Sat
31 Oct
3:00am SAST
Northland NOR North Harbour HAR Sat
31 Oct
5:15am SAST
Auckland AUC Waikato WAI Sat
31 Oct
8:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Southland SOU Sun
1 Nov
3:00am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Hawke's Bay HAW Sun
1 Nov
3:00am SAST
Taranaki TAR Counties COU Sun
1 Nov
5:15am SAST
Southland SOU Otago OTA Fri
6 Nov
8:00am SAST
Auckland AUC Northland NOR Sat
7 Nov
3:00am SAST
North Harbour HAR Counties COU Sat
7 Nov
5:15am SAST
Tasman TAS Canterbury CAN Sat
7 Nov
8:00am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Wellington WEL Sun
8 Nov
3:00am SAST
Waikato WAI Bay of Plenty BAY Sun
8 Nov
3:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Taranaki TAR Sun
8 Nov
5:15am SAST
Counties COU Southland SOU Fri
13 Nov
8:00am SAST
Northland NOR Waikato WAI Sat
14 Nov
3:00am SAST
Otago OTA Tasman TAS Sat
14 Nov
5:15am SAST
Wellington WEL Manawatu MAN Sat
14 Nov
8:00am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY North Harbour HAR Sun
15 Nov
3:00am SAST
Taranaki TAR Hawke's Bay HAW Sun
15 Nov
3:00am SAST
Canterbury CAN Auckland AUC Sun
15 Nov
5:15am SAST
Mon 23 Dec 2019 | 06:02

Referees for Europe's Last Pool Rounds

Referees for Europe's Last Pool Rounds
Mon 23 Dec 2019 | 06:02
Referees for Europe's Last Pool Rounds
SHARE

It’s Christmas 2019, a beautiful island of peace in a hurried world, “But at my back I always hear/Time’s winged chariot hurrying near.” And it’s 2020 already and announcements about the referees for the end of Europe’s pool matches.

ADVERTISEMENT

The European Professional Club Rugby has announced the names of the referees for Rounds 5 and Round 6 of both the Champions Cup and the Challenge Cup.

Champions Cup, Round 5, 10-12 January 2020

La Rochelle vs Sale Sharks at Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)

Bath vs Harlequins at Recreation Ground, Bath
Referee: Pascal Gaüzère (France)

Ospreys vs Saracens at Liberty Stadium, Swansea
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz (France)

Clermont Auvergne vs Ulster at Stade Marcel-Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)

ADVERTISEMENT

Glasgow Warriors vs Exeter Chiefs at Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow
Referee: Romain Poite (France)

Connacht vs Toulouse at The Sportsground, Galway
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)

Gloucester vs Montpellier at Kingsholme Stadium, Gloucester
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)

Leinster vs Lyon at RDS Arena , Dublin
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)

ADVERTISEMENT

Northampton Saints vs Benetton at Franklin’s Gardens, Northampton
Referee: Pierre Brousset (France)

Racing 92 vs Munster at Paris La Defense Arena, Paris
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)

Round 6, 18-19 January 2020

Lyon vs Northampton Saints at Matmut Stadium de Gerland, Lyon
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)

Benetton vs Leinster at Stadio Comunale di Monigo, Treviso
Referee: Karl Dickson (England)

Ulster vs Bath at Kingspan Stadium, Belfast
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz (France)

Harlequins vs Clermont Auvergne at the Twickenham Stoop, Twickenham
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)

Exeter Chiefs vs La Rochelle at Sandy Park, Exeter
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)

Sale Sharks vs Glasgow Warriors at AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
Referee: Pascal Gaüzère (France)

Saracens vs Racing 92 at Allianz Park, Barnet
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)

Munster vs Ospreys at Thomond Park, Limerick
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)

Montpellier vs Connacht at GGL Stadium, Montpellier
Referee: Matthew Carley (England)

Toulouse vs Gloucester at Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)

Challenge Cup

Round 5, 11-12 January 2020

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Edinburgh
Referee: Tom Foley (England)

Rugby Calvisano vs Pau
Referee: Joy Neville (Ireland)

Agen vs Wasps
Referee: Sean Gallagher (Ireland)

Stade Français Paris vs Zebre
Referee: Nika Amashukeli (Georgia)

Castres vs Dragons
Referee: JP Doyle (England)

Worcester Warriors vs Enisei-STM
Referee: Craig Evans (Wales)

Bristol Bears vs Brive
Referee: Ben Blain (Scotland)

Bayonne vs London Irish
Referee: Andrea Piardi (Italy)

Scarlets vs Toulon
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England)

Leicester Tigers vs Cardiff Blues
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)

Round 6, 17-18 January 2020

Dragons vs Enisei-STM
Referee: Joy Neville (Ireland)

Worcester Warriors vs Castres
Referee: Ben Blain (Scotland)

Cardiff Blues vs Calvisano
Referee: Nika Amashukeli (Georgia)

Pau vs Leicester Tigers
Referee: Dan Jones (Wales)

Brive vs Stade Français Paris
Referee: Christophe Ridley (England)

Zebre vs Bristol Bears
Referee: Thomas Charabas (France)

Edinburgh vs Agen
Referee: Ian Tempest (England)

Wasps vs Bordeaux-Bègles
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)

London Irish vs Scarlets
Referee: Ludovic Cayre (France)

Toulon vs Bayonne
Referee: Sean Gallagher (Ireland)

PV: 8
ADVERTISEMENT
Referees for Europe's Last Pool Rounds - england | Rugby365