Do Not Sell My Personal Information
Tue 10 Dec 2019 | 06:27

Referees to 15 December 2019

Referees to 15 December 2019
Tue 10 Dec 2019 | 06:27
Referees to 15 December 2019
SHARE

World Rugby moves its Sevens party from Dubai to Cape Town this week, and in European Professional club Rugby we have the repeat of last week’s matches but at the “other” venue.

In Italy there are the semifinals of the Coppa Italia.

Hong Kong rugby has a rest now till 11 January 2020.

International

Sevens

Men

Referees: James Doleman (New Zealand), Francisco Gonzalez (Uruguay), Richard Haughton (England), Richard Kelly (New Zealand), Damon Murphy (Australia), Matt Rodden (Hong Kong), Nehuén Gabriel Jauri (Argentina), Jordan Way (Australia)

Women

Referees: Sara Cox (England), Lauren Jenner (New Zealand), Sakurako Kawasaki (Japan), Ashleigh Murray (South Africa), Joy Neville (Ireland), Amy Perrett (Australia), Julianne Zussman (Canada)

European Professional Club Rugby, Round 4

Heineken Cup

Harlequins vs Ulster at Twickenham Stoop, Twickenham
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz (France)
Assistant referees: Cedric Marchat (France), Luc Ramos (France)
Television match official: Patrick Dellac (France)
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw (England)

Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys at Paris La Defense Arena, Paris
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant referees: Adam Leal (England), Philip Watters (England)
Television match official: Graham Hughes (England)

Connacht vs Gloucester at The Sportsground, Galway
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant referees: Vincent Blasco Baqué (France), Adrien Descottes (France)
Television match official: Denis Grenouillet (France)
Timekeeper: Louis Cunningham

Benetton Treviso vs Lyon at Stadio Comunale di Monigo, Treviso
Referee: Matthew Carley (England)
Assistant referees: JP Doyle (England), Anthony Woodthorpe (England)
Television match official: Sean Davey (England)

Saracens vs Munster at Allianz Park, Barnet
Referee: Pascal Gaüzère (France)
Assistant referees: Maxime Chalons (France), Jonathan Dufort (France)
Television match official: Éric Gauzins (France)

Leinster vs Northampton Saints at Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Referee: Dan Jones (Wales)
Assistant referees: Adam Jones (Wales), Dewi Phillips (Wales)
Television match official: Sean Brickell (Wales)
Timekeeper: Barry O’Keeffe (Ireland)

Glasgow Warriors vs La Rochelle at Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Christophe Ridley (England), Paul Dix (England)
Television match official: Rowan Kitt (England)

Exeter Chiefs vs Sale Sharks at Sandy Park, Exeter
Referee: Pierre Brousset (France)
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini (France), Laurent Cordona (France)
Television match official: Éric Briquet Campin (France)
Timekeeper: Andrew Pearce (England)

Clermont vs Bath at Stade Michel-Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant referees: Craig Evans (Wales), Wayne Davies (Wales)
Television match official: Ian Davies (Wales)

Montpellier vs Toulouse at GGL Stadium, Montpellier
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Aled Evans (Wales)
Television match official: Neil Paterson (Scotland)

Challenge Cup

Castres vs Enisei-STM at Stade Pierre Fabre, Castres
Referee: Ian Tempest (England)
Assistant referees: Simon McConnell (England), John Meredith (England)

Pau vs Cardiff Blues at Stade du Hameau, Pau
Referee: Tom Foley (England)
Assistant referees: Jack Makepeace (England), Jonathan Healy (England)

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Agen at Stade Chaban-Delmas, Bordeaux
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England)
Assistant referees: Dean Richards (England), Steve Lee (England)
Television match official: David Grashoff (England)

Wasps vs Edinburgh at Ricoh Arena, Coventry
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)
Assistant referees: Federico Vedovelli (Italy), Federico Boraso (Italy0
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant (England)

London Irish vs Toulon at Madejski Stadium, Reading
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Shane Lewis (England), Malcolm Sinclair (England)

Brive vs Zebre at Stade Amédée-Doménech, Brive
Referee: Sean Gallagher (Ireland)
Assistant referees: George Clancy (Ireland), John Carvill (Ireland)

Dragons vs Worcester Warriors at Rodney Parade, Newport
Referee: Ludovic Cayre (France)
Assistant referees: Julien Castaignède (France), Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy (France)
Timekeeper: Wil Evans (Wales)

Calvisano vs Leicester Tigers at Pata Stadium, Calvisano
Referee: Thomas Charabas (France)
Assistant referees: Vincent Praderie (France), Adrien Marbot (France)

Scarlets vs Bayonne at Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
Referee: Sam Grove-White (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Finlay Brown (Scotland), Ian Kenny (Scotland)
Television match official: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)
Timekeeper: David Morgan (Wales)

Stade Français vs Bristol Bears at Stade Jean Bouin, Paris
Referee: Andrea Piardi (Italy)
Assistant referees: Gianluca Gnecchi (Italy), Matteo Liperini (Italy)
Television match official: Stefano Pennè (Italy)
Assessor: Bertie Smith (Ireland)

Domestic

England

Varsity Match

Men

Oxford vs Cambridge at Twickenham
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Jamie Leahy, Darryl Chapman
Television match official: Nigel Carrick
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet
Assessor: Stephen Leyshon

Women

Oxford vs Cambridge
Referee: Laura Pettingale
Assistant referees: Rebecca Rees, LaToya Mason
Television match official: Nigel Carrick
Timekeeper: Roy Marfleet
Assessor: Stephen Leyshon

Championship

Ampthill vs Bedford Blues
Referee: Simon Harding
Assistant referees: Darryl Chapman, Nigel Carrick
Assessor: Sam Collins

Yorkshire Carnegie vs Nottingham
Referee: Greg Macdonald
Assistant referees: Andrew Ashwell, Simon Park
Assessor: Peter Farrell

Ealing Trailfinders vs Coventry
Referee: Alexander Thomas
Assistant referees: Jonathan Petzing, Roy Maybank
Assessor: Stephen Leyshon & Peter Huckle

Newcastle Falcons vs Jersey Reds
Referee: Neil Chivers
Assistant referees: Jamie Leahy, Gregg Dawson
Assessor: Brian Campsall

Cornish Pirates vs London Scottish
Referee: Charles Gayther
Assistant referees: Michael Woods, Simon Adams
Assessor: Christopher White

Hartpury University vs Doncaster Knights
Referee: Ben Russell
Assistant referees: Richard Waller, Nick Marshall
Assessor: Lloyd Jackson & Robin Goodliffe

Women’s Premiership

Harlequins vs Saracens
Referee: Harry Walbaum
Assistant referees: Matthew Shales, Christopher Bartlett
Assessor: Tom Foley

Darlington Mowden Park Sharks vs Bristol Bears Women
Referee: David Charlton
Assistant referees: Brendan Fitzmaurice, Alan Hughes
Assessor: Michael Patz

Worcester Warriors vs Firwood Waterloo Ladies
Referee: Laura Pettingale
/David Philpot, Ewan Leadbeater
Assessor: Mike Winnell

Gloucester-Hartpury vs Loughborough Lightning
Referee: Alan Chandrachud
Assistant referees: Ben Wood, James Minards
Assessor: Christophe Ridley

Richmond vs Wasps FC Ladies
Referee: Neil Sweeney
Assistant referees: Melanie Liley, Frank Venner
Assessor: Sara Cox

France

Pro D2, Round 5

Biarritz vs Grenoble at Parc des Sports d’Aguilera
Referee: Hervé Lasausa Lespy Labaylette
Assistant referees: Stéphane Coulon, Didier Dayre

Valence Romans vs Perpignan at Stade Georges-Pompidou
Referee: David Beun
Assistant referees: Quentin Janicot, Christophe Bultet

Aurillac vs Oyonnax at Stade Jean-Alric
Referee: Nicholas Datas
Assistant referees: Stéphane Crapoix, Vincent Kappes

Soyaux-Angoulême vs Provence at Stade Chanzy
Referee: Jean Lespes
Assistant referees: Ludovic Sacarot, Didier Daste

Rouen Normandie vs Vannes at Stade Mermoz
Referee: Sébastien Boyer
Assistant referees: Alexis Darche, Gislain Elias

Mont-de-Marsan vs Nevers at Stade Guy Boniface
Referee: Cédric Clave
Assistant referees: Loïc Frayssinet, Christophe Bats

Béziers vs US Carcassonne at Stade Raoul Barrière
Referee: Benoît Rousselet
Assistant referees: Flavien Hourquet, Norbert Roche

Montauban vs Colomiers at Stade Sapiac
Referee: tba
Assistant referees: Thomas Chereque, Marc Lalaude

Hong Kong

Premiership

Societe Generale Valley vs. USRC Tigers at HV-6
Referee: Morgan White
Asssitant referes: Craig Chan, Jacques Rossouw
Assessor: Hugh Watkins

Bloomberg HK Scottish vs. Kerry Hotel Kowloon at SKM
Referee: Stephen Copeman
Asssitant referes: Richard Collis, Nicholas Futter
Assessor: Peter Hudson

Natixis HKFC vs Herbert Smith Freehills HKU Sandy Bay at HKFC
Referee: Tim Baker
Asssitant referes: Mark Jackson, Graeme Martin
Assessor: Stan Harman

Ireland

All Ireland League, Division 1

Naas vs Navan at Forenaughts
Referee: Eoghan Cross

Clontarf vs Ballynahinch at Castle Avenue
Referee: Eddie Hogan-O’Connell

Terenure vs Dublin University at Lakelands
Referee: Frank Murphy

University College Cork vs Lansdowne at UCC Mardyke Grounds
Referee: Mark Patton

University College Dublin vs Garryowen at UCD Bowl
Referee: Robert O’Sullivan

Young Munster vs Cork Constitution at Tom Clifford Park
Referee: Stuart Gaffkin

Banbridge vs Armagh at Rifle Park
Referee: Paul Haycock

Highfield vs Shannon at Woodleigh Park
Referee: Jonny Erskine
Assessor: Bertie Smith

Malone vs Old Wesley at Gibson Park
Referee: Jonathan Peak
Assessor: Marshall Kilgore

St Mary’s vs Old Belvedere at Templeville Road
Referee: Chris Harrington
Assessor: Ken Henley-Willis

Italy

Coppa Italia, Semifinals

Viadana vs Rovigo
Referee: Gabriel Chirnoaga (Roma)
Assistant referees: Clara Munarini (Parma), Steafno Roscini (Milano)

Fiamme Oro vs Petrarca
Refere: Riccardo Angelucci (Livorno)
Assistant referees: Leonardo Masini (Roma), Edaordo Meo (Roma)

Scotland

Premiership

Currie Chieftains vs Marr
Referee: Keith Allen
Assistant referees: Grant Stephen, Brian Mcguff

Edinburgh Academical vs GHA
Referee: David Young
Assistant referees: Iain Morrison, Kevin McGhee

Jed Forest vs Aberdeen Grammar
Referee: Ross Mabon
Assistant referees: Scott Cubitt, Aonghus Ryan

Musselburgh vs Glasgow Hawks
Referee: Michael Todd
Assistant referees: Calum Lazenby, Murdo Wilson
Coach: Alan Forrest

Selkirk vs Hawick
Referee: Jonny Perriam
Assistant referees: Tom French, Sean Niven
Coach: Dave Pearson

Spain

División de Honor, Round 11

Salvador vs Santander
Referee: Iñaki Muñoz (Madrid)

Hernani vs FC Barcelona
Referee: David Castro (Asturias)

Alcobendas vs Ciencias Sevilla
Referee: Eki Fanlo (Guipúzcoa)

Aparejadores Burgos vs Cisneros
Referee: Marc Riera (Barcelona)

UE Santboiana vs Ordizia
Referee: Félix Villegas (Valladolid)

Indepen. Santander vs VRAC Valladolid
Referee: Arnaltz Bilbao (Guipúzcoa)

División De Honor Femenina, Round 7

Cisneros vs Majadahonda
Referee: Ruben Pardo (Madrid)

Universitario Sevilla vs Inef L’Hospitalet
Referee: Pedro Pérez Gómez (Toledo)

Salvador vs Crat A Coruña
Referee: Fernando Raposo (Valladolid)

Olimpico Pozuelo vs Sanse
Referee: Miguel Ferdinández Rodriguez (Madrid)

División De Honor B, Round 12

Real Oviedo vs Gaztedi
Referee: Óscar Marquinez (Cantabria)

Vigo vs Gernika
Referee: Alberto Pérez Iglesia (Asturias)

Bera Bera vs Eibar
Referee: Adrián Rodriguez Gutierrez (Cantabria)

Belenos vs Getxo
Referee: Juan Manuel Gárate (Cantabria)

Uribealdea vs Campus Ourense
Referee: Cristian Murillo (Barcelona)

Univer. Bilbao vs Zarautz
Referee: Andoni Susperregi (Guipúzcoa)

Sant Cugat vs Les Abelles
Referee: Jorge García Criado (Baleares)

Poble Nou vs Tatami
Referee: Alberto Ruíz García (Vizcaya)

Murcia vs Barbarians
Referee: Edoardo Cousillas (Granada)

CAU Valencia vs BUC Barcelona
Referee: Rafael Alcalde (Murcia)

La Vila vs L’Hospitalet
Referee: Luis Lasala (Granada)

Valencia vs Fenix
Referee: Alfonso Mirat (Madrid)

UR Almeria vs CAU Madrid
Referee: Joaquín Santoro (Valencia)

AD Ing. Industriales vs Málaga
Referee: Joshua Bellido (Barcelona)

Liceo Francés vs Cd Arquitectura
Referee: Jokin Osete (Navarra)

Marbella vs Cáceres
Referee: Ignacio Chaves (Madrid)

Sevilla vs Hortaleza
Referee: Enzo Cosse (Valencia)

Pozuelo vs Jaen
Referee: Luis Santos (Madrid)

Wales

Premiership

Ebbw Vale vs Bridgend
Referee: Stephen Allsop
Assistant referees: Gareth Newman, Simon Harris

Swansea vs Pontypridd
Referee: Gareth John
Assistant referees: Justin Williams, Colin Kirkhouse

RGC 1404 vs Aberavon
Referee: Rhys Jones
Assistant referees: Chris Williams, tba

Cardiff vs Merthyr
Referee: Mike English
Assistant referees: Simon Rees, Mark Johns

Carmarthen vs Newport
Referee: Jason Bessant
Assistant referees: Andrew Moule, Paul Jones

 

PV: 1118


Referees To 15 December 2019 - England | Rugby365