Sun 11 Jun 2017 | 09:43

Schools Results - 10 June 2017

Schools Results - 10 June 2017
Sun 11 Jun 2017 | 09:43
Schools Results - 10 June 2017
SHARE

But there are still some surprises, especially in Agter-Paarl where Boland Landbou beat Gimmies and in King William's Town where Dale beat Grey in the last minute and in Rondebosch where Rondebosch drew with SACS.

ADVERTISEMENT

In other notable results, Monnas and Klofies won well and in the rain Paarl Boys' High were home safely against Bishops and Paul Roos too good for Oakdale. In Pietermaritzburg College were much too good for Westville who beat DHS last week.

Schools Results 10 June, 2017

Eastern Cape

Dale vs Grey High School, 28-27

Die Brandwag vs Otto du Plessis, 105-8

Graeme vs Queen's College, 18-11

Hudson Park vs Stirling, 41-23         

Kingswood vs Grens, 35-10

St Andrew’s vs Pearson, 37-11    

Free State/Griqualand West

KwaZulu Natal

ADVERTISEMENT

Ferrum vs Newcastle, 22-0

Hilton vs Northwood, 61-7

Kearsney vs St Benedict's, 64-22

Maritzburg College vs Westville, 50-15

Michaelhouse vs St Charles, 27-17

St David's Inanda vs Clifton, 15-13

Northvaal

Alberton Hoërskool vs Riebeeckrand, 28-13

Ben Viljoen vs Piet Potgieter, 38-25

Bryanston vs De La Salle Holy Cross, 26-20     

Carolina vs Curro Bakenveld, 64-5

Dainfern College vs Beaulieu College, 29-0

De La Salle Holy Cross vs St Peter's College, 13-11

Dr Malan vs Oosterlig, 37-11

Driehoek vs Springs, 47-0

Eldoraigne vs Montana, 53-17

Ermelo vs HTS Witbank, 18-14

Fochville vs Benoni, 42-17

Frikkie Meyer vs Ellisras, 62-12

Gerrit Maritz vs Curro Hazeldean, 26-25

Hans Moore vs Heidelberg Volkskool, 22-19

Hans Strijdom vs Nylstroom, 27-9

Hoogenhout vs Barberton, 65-15

John Vorster vs Sasolburg, 23-17

KES vs St John's, 57-19

Kearsney College vs St Benedict's, 64-22

Kempton Park vs Florida, 29-23

Lichtenburg vs Potchefstroom Volkskool, 60-10

Ligbron vs Lydenburg, 28-21

Marais Viljoen vs Noordheuwel, 29-21

Michaelhouse vs St Charles, 27-17

Monument vs Dr EG Jansen, 52-18

Oos-Moot vs Pretoria-Noord, 32-0

Piet Retief vs Rob Ferreira, 32-10

Pietersburg vs Louis Trichardt, 67-5

Potchefstroom Gimnasium vs Klerksdorp, 19-17

Pretoria Boys High vs St Alban's, 30-8

Pretoria THS vs Erasmus, 33-13

Randburg vs Dinamika, 29-22

Redhill vs Bryanston, 24-17

Secunda vs Generaal Hertzog, 53-5

South Downs vs Pretoria THS, 52-5

St David's Inanda vs Clifton, 15-13

Tom Naudé vs Ben Vorster 2nd, 31-7

Tuine vs Midstream College, 34-31

Volksrust vs Uplands, 40-10

Waterkloof vs Menlopark, 46-23

Wolmaransstad vs Zeerust, 26-12

Zwartkop vs HTS John Vorster, 38-19

Western Cape

ADVERTISEMENT

Bellville High vs Durbanville     7

Boland Landbou vs Paarl Gym, 24-15

DF Malan vs Hugenote, 28-7

Milnerton vs Fish Hoek, 29-6

New Orleans vs Labori, 24-13

Paarl Boys' High vs Bishops, 25-0

Parel Vallei vs Westerford, 79-7  

Paul Roos vs Oakdale, 32-10

Rondebosch vs SACS, 14-14

Stellenberg vs Wynberg, 47-5

Swartland vs Vredenburg, 45-11

PV: 1
ADVERTISEMENT
Schools Results - 10 June 2017 | Rugby365