Tue 24 Jan 2023 | 08:25

URC Round 13 - Referee Appointments

URC Round 13 - Referee Appointments
Tue 24 Jan 2023 | 08:25
URC Round 13 - Referee Appointments
SHARE

NEWS: The match officials’ appointments of the United Rugby Championship Round 13 fixtures have been confirmed.

ADVERTISEMENT

FRIDAY, JANUARY 27

Ulster v Stormers
(Kingspan Stadium, Belfast – Kick-off: 19.35; 19.35 GMT; 21.35 SA time)

Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Andrew Cole (IRFU),Paul Haycock (IRFU)
TMO: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

Scarlets v Bulls
(Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli – Kick-off:19.35; 19.35 GMT; 21.35 SA time)

Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Adam Jones (Wales) , Ben Breakspear (Wales)
TMO: Brian MacNeice (Ireland)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 28

Benetton v Munster
(Stadio Monigo, Treviso – Kick-off: 15.30; 14.30 GMT; 14.30 Ireland & UK time)

Referee: Ben Blain (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Federico Vedovelli (Italy) , Franco Rosella (Italy)
TMO: Sam Grove-White (Scotland)

Dragons v Glasgow Warriors
(Rodney Parade, Newport – Kick-off 15.00; 15.00 GMT)

Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Dewi Phillips (Wales), Elliot Mayor (Wales)
TMO: Olly Hodges (Ireland)

Leinster v Cardiff
(RDS Arena, Dublin – Kick-off 17.05; 17.05 GMT)

Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa, 13th league game)
Assistant referees: Joy Neville (Ireland) , Andrew Fogarty (Ireland)
TMO: Marius Jonker (South Africa)

Edinburgh Rugby v Sharks
(The DAM Health Stadium, Edinburgh – Kick-off 17.15; 17.15 GMT; 19.15 SA time)

Referee: James Doleman (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Jonny Perriam (Scotland), Ru Campbell (Scotland)
TMO: Eric Gauzins (Italy)

Connacht v Lions
(The Sportsground, Galway – Kick-off 19.35; 19.35 GMT; 21.35 SA time)

Referee: Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Padraic Reidy (Ireland),Stuart Douglas (Ireland)
TMO: Brendan Pickerill (New Zealand)

SUNDAY, JANUARY 29

Zebre Parma v Ospreys
(Stadio Lanfranchi, Parma – Kick-off: 16.00; 15.00 GMT; 15.00 Ireland & UK time)

Referee: Eoghan Cross (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Clara Munarini (Italy) , Riccardo Angelucci (Italy)
TMO: Leo Colgan (Ireland)

PV: 7
ADVERTISEMENT