Fri 21 Jul 2017 | 08:05

CW: Final Day Match Officials

CW: Final Day Match Officials
Fri 21 Jul 2017 | 08:05
CW: Final Day Match Officials
SHARE

Blake Beattie will referee the main match of the Academy Week.

ADVERTISEMENT

Both weeks are taking place on the fields of St Stithians College in Randburg.

Craven Week

Baytop Field

09.00: Limpopo vs Griquas

Referee: Oregopotse Rametsi

Assistant referees: Divan Uys, Local

10.30: Eastern Province vs Leopards

Referee: Eduan Nel

Assistant referees: Mpho Matsuang, Local

12.05: South Western Districts vs Pumas

Referee: Paul Mente

Assistant referees: Mpho Matsuang, Local

ADVERTISEMENT

13.45: Free State vs Western Province

Referee: Divan Uys

Assistant referees: Oregopotse Rametsi, Local

15.30: Kwa-Zulu Natal vs Lions

Referee: Stephan Geldenhuys

Assistant referees: Paul Mente, Eduan Nel

Television match official: Pieter Maritz

Jamieson Field

08.00: Eastern Province Country Districts vs Border Country Districts

Referee: Mothusi Shuping

Assistant referees: Johre Botha, Local

ADVERTISEMENT

09.25: Namibia vs Zimbabwe

Referee: Monre Gillbert

Assistant referees: Mothusi Shuping, Local

10.50: Valke vs Griquas Country Districts

Referee: Morné Ferreira

Assistant referees: Monre Gillbert, Local

12.15: Boland vs Griffons

Referee: Aimee Barrett-Theron

Assistant referees: Morné Ferreira Local

13.40: Border vs Blue Bulls

Referee: Johre Botha

Assistant referees: Aimee Barrett-Theron, Local

Academy Week

Main Field

09.00: Pumas vs Eastern Province Country Districts

Referee: Blake Beattie

Assistant referees: Jabian Jeftha, Local

10.25: Boland vs ions

Referee: Naka Bulelani

Assistant referees: Blake Beattie,, Local

11.50: Kwa-Zulu Natal vs Free State

Referee: Hernus Coetzee

Assistant referees: Naka Bulelani, Local

13.15: Blue Bulls vs Western Province

Referee: Jabian Jeftha

Assistant referees: Hernus Coetzee, JD de Meyer

Ridgway Field

09.00: Zimbabwe vs Namibia

Referee: Phumzile Mbewu

Assistant referees: JP Clements, Local

10.25: SA LSEN vs Griquas

Referee: JD de Meyer

Assistant referees: Griffon Colby, Local

11.50: Eastern Province vs Leopards

Referee: JP Clements

Assistant referees: Phumzile Mbewu, Local

13.15: Border vs Griffons

Referee: Griffon Colby

Assistant referees: JD de Meyer, Local

Wayne Joubert Field

08.00: Border Country Districts vs Griquas Country Districts

Referee: Sine Mrulwa

Assistant referees: Christopher Allison, Local

09.25: Kwa-Zulu Natal Country Districts vs Griffons Country Districts

Referee: Nico Schmahl

Assistant referees: Sine Mrulwa, Local

10.50: Pumas Country Districts vs Valke

Referee: Des van Wyk Nico Schmahl, Local

12.15: Limpopo vs Valke Country Districts

Referee: Nathan Swartz

Assistant referees: Des van Wyk, Local

13.40: South Western Districts vs Lions XV

Referee: Christopher Allison

Assistant referees: Nathan Swartz, Local  

PV: 2
ADVERTISEMENT
CW: Final Day Match Officials | Rugby365