RugbyPass Match Centre
Scores
Sorry there are no live games.
See what's coming up.
Wales WAL Georgia GEO
Canterbury CAN 29 Manawatu MAN 32
Hawke's Bay HAW 35 Taranaki TAR 17
Waikato WAI 26 Tasman TAS 35
Southland SOU 42 Counties COU 14
North Harbour HAR 15 Otago OTA 21
Auckland AUC 15 Wellington WEL 34
Northland NOR 22 Bay of Plenty BAY 46
No games this week.
Full schedule >
Russia RUS Samoa SAM Tue
24 Sep
12:15pm SAST
Fiji FIJ Uruguay URU Wed
25 Sep
7:15am SAST
Italy ITA Canada CAN Thu
26 Sep
9:45am SAST
England ENG USA USA Thu
26 Sep
12:45pm SAST
Argentina ARG Tonga TON Sat
28 Sep
6:45am SAST
Japan JAP Ireland IRE Sat
28 Sep
9:15am SAST
South Africa RSA Namibia NAM Sat
28 Sep
11:45am SAST
Georgia GEO Uruguay URU Sun
29 Sep
7:15am SAST
Australia AUS Wales WAL Sun
29 Sep
9:45am SAST
Scotland SCO Samoa SAM Mon
30 Sep
12:15pm SAST
Taranaki TAR Southland SOU Thu
26 Sep
9:35am SAST
Tasman TAS Auckland AUC Fri
27 Sep
9:35am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Hawke's Bay HAW Sat
28 Sep
4:35am SAST
Wellington WEL Northland NOR Sat
28 Sep
7:05am SAST
Canterbury CAN Counties COU Sat
28 Sep
9:35am SAST
Otago OTA Waikato WAI Sun
29 Sep
3:05am SAST
Manawatu MAN North Harbour HAR Sun
29 Sep
5:35am SAST
Cheetahs CHE Glasgow GLA Fri
27 Sep
7:05pm SAST
Ulster ULS Ospreys SWA Fri
27 Sep
8:35pm SAST
Munster MUN Dragons GWE Sat
28 Sep
4:00pm SAST
Kings KIN Cardiff CAR Sat
28 Sep
4:00pm SAST
Scarlets SCA Connacht CON Sat
28 Sep
6:15pm SAST
Benetton BEN Leinster LEI Sat
28 Sep
6:15pm SAST
Edinburgh EDI Zebre ZEB Sat
28 Sep
8:35pm SAST
Wed 11 Jul 2018 | 09:07

Match Officials Craven Week, Academy Week, Day 4

Match Officials Craven Week, Academy Week, Day 4
Wed 11 Jul 2018 | 09:07
Match Officials Craven Week, Academy Week, Day 4
SHARE

On Day 4, Thursday 12 July 2018, there will be five Craven Week matches and seven Academy Week matches. The appointments of match officials to the 12 matches have been made known.

At Craven Week, there will be two referees and a TMO from overseas. One of the overseas referees, Ian Kenny of Scotland will referee the main Craven Week match on the day, Free State against Kwa-Zulu Natal, both of whom had excellent wins on Tuesday.

Appointments to Craven Week Day 4

A Field
09.30: Leopards vs Griquas
Referee: Cwengile Jadezweni
Assistant referees: Ettienne de Wee, Christopher Klaas
Television match official: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

11.00: Golden Lions XV vs South Western Districts
Referee: Aimee Barrett-Theron
Assistant referees: Elias Jacobs, Ameen Soeker
Television match official: Joey Klaaste-Salmans

12.30: Western Province XV vs Valke
Referee: Mike English (Wales)
Assistant referees: Dyllan Francke, Vernon Hartnick
Television match official: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

14.00: Boland vs Blue Bulls
Referee: Jaco Kotze
Assistant referees: Jaco Smith, Gershwin Knozer
Television match official: Joey Klaaste-Salmans

15.30: Free State vs Kwa-Zulu Natal
Referee: Ian Kenny (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Bennie Bothma, André Bester
Television match official: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

Appointments to Academy Week, Day 4

A Field
08.00: Western Province Country Districts vs Limpopo
Referee: Des van Wyk
Assistant referees: Nathan Barry, Darren Colby
Assessor: Dennis Immelman

B Field
08.00: Griquas Country Districts vs Pumas Country Districts
Referee: Viv Richard Adams
Assistant referees: JD de Meyer, Anovuyo Fakade
Assessor: Thuso Mngqibisa

09.20: Griffons vs Golden Lions Country Districts
Referee: Penwell Magagula
Assistant referees: Viv Richard Adams, JP Clements
Assessor: Thuso Mngqibisa

10.40: Griffons Country Districts vs Border Country Districts
Referee: Hernus Coetzee
Assistant referees: Penwell Magagula, Basil de Doncker
Assessor: Dennis Immelman

12.00: Golden Lions vs Eastern Province
Referee: Kwezi Mqomboti
Assistant referees: Hernus Coetzee, Nico Schmahl
Assessor: Dennis Immelman

13.20: South Western Districts vs Eastern Province Country Districts
Referee: JD de Meyer
Assistant referees: Kwezi Mqomboti, Patrick Bulwana
Assessor: Thuso Mngqibisa

14.40: Blue Bulls vs Free State
Referee: Nathan Barry
Assistant referees: Des van Wyk, Morné Ferreira
Assessor: Dennis Immelman

PV: 1542


Match Officials Craven Week, Academy Week, Day 4 | Rugby365