Wed 11 Jul 2018 | 09:07

Match Officials Craven Week, Academy Week, Day 4

Match Officials Craven Week, Academy Week, Day 4
Wed 11 Jul 2018 | 09:07
Match Officials Craven Week, Academy Week, Day 4
SHARE

On Day 4, Thursday 12 July 2018, there will be five Craven Week matches and seven Academy Week matches. The appointments of match officials to the 12 matches have been made known.

At Craven Week, there will be two referees and a TMO from overseas. One of the overseas referees, Ian Kenny of Scotland will referee the main Craven Week match on the day, Free State against Kwa-Zulu Natal, both of whom had excellent wins on Tuesday.

Appointments to Craven Week Day 4

A Field
09.30: Leopards vs Griquas
Referee: Cwengile Jadezweni
Assistant referees: Ettienne de Wee, Christopher Klaas
Television match official: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

11.00: Golden Lions XV vs South Western Districts
Referee: Aimee Barrett-Theron
Assistant referees: Elias Jacobs, Ameen Soeker
Television match official: Joey Klaaste-Salmans

12.30: Western Province XV vs Valke
Referee: Mike English (Wales)
Assistant referees: Dyllan Francke, Vernon Hartnick
Television match official: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

14.00: Boland vs Blue Bulls
Referee: Jaco Kotze
Assistant referees: Jaco Smith, Gershwin Knozer
Television match official: Joey Klaaste-Salmans

15.30: Free State vs Kwa-Zulu Natal
Referee: Ian Kenny (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Bennie Bothma, André Bester
Television match official: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

Appointments to Academy Week, Day 4

A Field
08.00: Western Province Country Districts vs Limpopo
Referee: Des van Wyk
Assistant referees: Nathan Barry, Darren Colby
Assessor: Dennis Immelman

B Field
08.00: Griquas Country Districts vs Pumas Country Districts
Referee: Viv Richard Adams
Assistant referees: JD de Meyer, Anovuyo Fakade
Assessor: Thuso Mngqibisa

09.20: Griffons vs Golden Lions Country Districts
Referee: Penwell Magagula
Assistant referees: Viv Richard Adams, JP Clements
Assessor: Thuso Mngqibisa

10.40: Griffons Country Districts vs Border Country Districts
Referee: Hernus Coetzee
Assistant referees: Penwell Magagula, Basil de Doncker
Assessor: Dennis Immelman

12.00: Golden Lions vs Eastern Province
Referee: Kwezi Mqomboti
Assistant referees: Hernus Coetzee, Nico Schmahl
Assessor: Dennis Immelman

13.20: South Western Districts vs Eastern Province Country Districts
Referee: JD de Meyer
Assistant referees: Kwezi Mqomboti, Patrick Bulwana
Assessor: Thuso Mngqibisa

14.40: Blue Bulls vs Free State
Referee: Nathan Barry
Assistant referees: Des van Wyk, Morné Ferreira
Assessor: Dennis Immelman

PV: 1502
Match Officials Craven Week, Academy Week, Day 4 | Rugby365