Do Not Sell My Personal Information
Fri 17 Jul 2009 | 12:00

South African Schools Players (1974-2008)

South African Schools Players (1974-2008)
Fri 17 Jul 2009 | 12:00
South African Schools Players (1974-2008)
SHARE

The first South African Schools team was chosen in 1974 and went to Europe on tour. Each year the side gets chosen, as it will be on Saturday night at the end of Craven Week 2009.

Occasionally it played overseas opponents, regularly in the past against Army or University Under-19 sides, more recently against its second stringers.

In 2008 they were thumped (41-19) by the SA Academy side and in 2009 that match did not happen. Instead the SA Academy side played at Craven Week.

In 2008 South Africa chose 29 Springboks for three Tests. The following did not play SA Schools: François Steyn, JP Pietersen, Odwa Ndungane, Jongi Nokwe, Bryan Habana, Zane Kirchner, Jaque Fourie, Wynand Olivier, Fourie du Preez, Morné Steyn, Pierre Spies, Ryan Kankowski, Schalk Burger, Juan Smith, Victor Matfield, Johann Muller, Andries Bekker, Danie Rossouw, Tendai Mtawarira, who was not eligible because he was schoolboy in Zimbabwe, and Gürthro Steenkamp.

Those who did play SA Schools: John Smit, Heinrich Brüssow, Chiliboy Ralepelle, Bismarck du Plessis, Ruan Pienaar, Adi Jacobs, Jean de Villiers, Bakkies Botha and Deon Carstens.

South African Schools players, 1974-2008:

Adams, Tythan (Western Province), 2008
Afrika, Cecil (Griffons), 2006
Alberts, Nicolaas (Blue Bulls), 1996
*Alcock, Chad (Eastern Province), 1991
Alexander, Enwill (Western Province), 2002
Anderson, Severin (Eastern Province), 1978
April, Garth (Boland), 2008
April, Randall (Boland), 2004
Arends, Neil (Eastern Province), 1999
Arendse, Riaan (Eastern Province), 2007
Arlow, Wium (Mpumalanga), 2002
Bakkes, Luther (Griqualand West), 1989
Bali, Mlungise (Blue Bulls), 2008
Bannink, Wimpie (Far North), 1992
Barker, Michael (Natal), 1978
Barnard, Jan-Hendrik (Northern (Transvaal), 1988
Barnard, Kierie (Western Transvaal), 1981
Barnard, Lee (Transvaal), 1974-75
Barnies, François (Western Province), 2000
Baronet, Dennis (Natal), 1985
Barrett, Brett (Eastern Province), 1991
Barritt, Bradley (KwaZulu Natal), 2004
Bartle, Grant (South Eastern Transvaal), 1995
Bartmann, Leon (Transvaal), 1978
*Bartmann, Wahl (Transvaal), 1981
Basson, JP (Western Province), 1994-95
Basson, Stefan (Western Province), 2000
Bennet, Richard (Border), 1992
Beukes, Chris (Natal), 1990
Bezuidenhout, Riaan (Eastern Province), 1984
Blignaut, Robert (Eastern Province), 1978
*Bobo, Gcobani (Border), 1996
Bolofo, Moeka (Free State), 2007
Bolus, Robert (Western Province), 1974-75
Bonthuys, John (Western Province), 1974-75
Bosch, Jan (Transvaal), 1991
Boshoff, Marnitz (Pumas), 2007
Botes, Bennie (Northern (Transvaal), 1991
*Botha, Bakkies (Falcons), 1998
Botha, Calla (Transvaal), 1979
Botha, Etienne (Falcons), 1997
*Botha, Gary (Blue Bulls), 1998-99
Botha, Justin (Golden Lions), 2006
Botha, Leon (Free State), 1981
Botha, Wimpie (Border), 1998
Breedt, Johan (Northern (Transvaal), 1993
Breedt, Nico (KwaZulu Natal), 1998
Brink, Stephen (Free State), 1991-92
Brits, Schalk (Western Province), 1999
Britz, Conraad (South Western Districts), 2005
Bronkhorst, Stephan (Transvaal), 1992
Brown, Dick (Eastern Province), 1986
Brown, John (Northern Free State), 1999
Brussouw, Heinrich (Free State), 2004
Buckle, Albertus (Boland), 2001
Burger, Altus (South Eastern Transvaal), 1982-83
*Burger, Kobus (Western Province), 1980-81
Burton-Moore, Mark (Western Province), 1978
Bushney, Marius (Transvaal), 1989
Bõhmer, Manfred (Mpumalanga), 1998
Calldo, Kobus (South Western Districts), 1998-99
Campbell-McGeachy, Walter (Far North), 1994-895
Campher, Connie (Western Transvaal), 1985
Campher, Fanie (Stellaland), 1974-75
*Carstens, Deon (Western Province), 1997
Carswell, Michael (Eastern Province), 1984
Carty, Shane (Transvaal), 1974-75
Cattrell, Brenton (Natal), 1987
Cawood, Mark (Western Province), 1974-75
Celliers, Norman (South Eastern Transvaal), 1991
Chadwick, Dale (KwaZulu Natal), 2007
Claassen, Andrew (Eastern Province), 1988
Clancy, Sean (Border), 1995
Cloete, Hannes (Free State), 1995
Cloete, Jaco (Blue Bulls), 1996
Coetzee, Deon (Transvaal), 1979
Coetzee, Eduard (Blue Bulls), 1997
Coetzee, Jaco (Far North), 1988
Coetzee, Jannie (Free State), 1982
Coetzer, Jacques (Mpumalanga), 1996
*Conradie, Bolla (Western Province), 1996-97
Cooper, Barney (Western Province), 1986
Cooper, John (South Western Districts), 1998
Coyle-Meybery, Craig (Border), 1983-84
Craven, Jean (Free State), 1990
Cronjé, Frans (Free State), 1985
*Cronjé, Jacques (Blue Bulls), 2000
Croy, Ricardo (Western Province), 2004
Daffue, Hendrik (Free State), 1980
Daffue, Willem (Free State), 1977
Dames, Arno (Eastern Province), 1990
Dames, Rudi (Falcons), 1999
Daniller, Hennie (Western Province), 2002
De Beer Conrad (Free State), 1981
De Bruyn, Corné (Boland), 1994
De Bruyn, Michael (Mpumalanga), 2001
De Coning, Basil (Eastern Province), 1990
De Haas, Pieter (Free State), 1986
De Jager, Bruce (Western Province), 1994
De Jager, Wilhelm (Mpumalanga), 2002
De Kock, Jason (Falcons), 1996
De Kock, Zander (Falcons).2005
De Nobrega, Paul (Boland), 1984
De Ru, Ian (Transvaal), 1989
*De Villiers, Jean (Western Province Academy), 1999
De Waal, Andries (Western Province Academy), 1995
Delport, Marius (Blue Bulls), 2003
Delport, Paul (Western Province), 2001-02
Derksen, Chris (Free State), 1993
Diedericks, Ernest (Western Province), 1994
*Dixon, Pieter (Natal), 1995
Dreyer, Hano (North Eastern Cape), 1995
*Drotské, Naka (Free State), 1989
*Du Plessis, Bismarck (Free State), 2001-02
*Du Plessis, Carel (Western Province), 1978
Du Plessis, Charl (Northern Free State), 1978
Du Plessis, Johan (Free State), 1985
Du Plessis, Neil (Border), 1984
Du Plessis, Pierre (Natal), 1987
Du Preez, André (South Western Districts), 1974
*Du Preez, Delarey (Border), 1994
Du Preez, Fransie (Transvaal), 1985
*Du Preez, Wian (Free State), 1999, 2000
*Du Randt, Pieter (Os) (North Eastern Cape), 1990
Du Toit, Dawie (Transvaal), 1974-75
Du Toit, Dawie (Transvaal), 1992-93
Du Toit, Franna (Free State), 2008
Du Toit, Jaco (Western Province), 1999
Duvenhage, Braam (Eastern Transvaal), 1982
Duvenhage, Stoffel (Mpumalanga), 2004
Ebersohn, Robert (Free State), 2007
Edgar, David (KwaZulu Natal), 2001
Ehrentraut, Michael (Western Province), 1989
Ellerd, Riacco (Griquas), 2005
Els, Anton (Eastern Province), 1975
*Els, Braam (Northern Free State), 1990
Engelbrecht, Andries (Western Transvaal), 1981
Engelbrecht, Fanus (South Eastern Transvaal), 1983
Engelbrecht, Frankel (Western Province), 1986
Engelbrecht, Johan (Western Province), 1985-86
Engelbrecht, Morné (Western Transvaal), 1994
Erasmus, Greyling (Mpumalanga), 2000
Erasmus, Kerneels (Western Transvaal), 1982
Erlank, Karel (Western Transvaal), 1979
Erwee, Jurie (Free State), 1980
Espag, Jaco (South Eastern Transvaal), 1984-85
Faas, Chuma (Eastern Province), 2008
Farmer, Steven (Western Province), 2001
Fenwick, Alex (Free State), 1990-91
Fenwick, Kobie (Free State), 1975
Ferreira, Andries (Blue Bulls), 2008
*Ferreira, Christo (Northern Free State), 1978
Ferreira, Freddie (Eastern Province), 1980
Ferreira, Marthinus (Golden Lions), 2000
Ferreira, Schalk (Western Province), 2002
Feurer, Lee (Western Province), 1988
Fitchet, Christo (Eastern Province), 1975
Flanagan, Sean (KwaZulu Natal), 1999
Forslara, Vuyani (Border), 1999
Fortuin, Sean (Western Province), 1999
Fourie, Andries (Eastern Province), 1990
Fourie, Dawie (Northern Free State), 1978-79
Fourie, Kenneth (Natal), 1994
Fourie, Nel (Mpumalanga), 2000
Fourie, Stompie (Free State), 1984
Frolick, Shandré (Boland), 2004
Froneman, Stephan (Northern (Transvaal), 1995
Fullard, Neil (Western Province), 2000
*Fynn, Etienne (Natal), 1990
Gage, Shaun (Natal), 1984
Gcoba, Andisa (Border), 2003
Geldenhuys, Jan (Free State), 1974-75
Genis, James (Western Province), 1977
*Gerber, Danie (Eastern Province), 1975-77
*Gerber, Hendrik (Eastern Province), 1993-94
Gericke, Neethgling (South Western Districts)), 2008
Gibbs, Herschelle (Western Province), 1992
Giezing, Kalf (Free State), 1983
*Gillingham, Joe (Transvaal), 1992
Glover, Shaun (Natal), 1985
Goedeke, Frank (Natal), 1990
Goedeke, Udo (Natal), 1987
Goosen, Gregory (KwaZulu Natal), 2001
Goosen, Niel (Blue Bulls), 1997
Gouws, Scheepers (Free State), 1983
Gqobo, Andisa (Border), 2004
*Grant, Peter (KwaZulu Natal), 2002
Greyling, André (Free State)
Greyling, Gert (Free State), 2003
Griesel, Jannie (Northern (Transvaal), 1987
Grobler, Gerbrand (Free State), 1981
Grobler, Jacques (Northern (Transvaal), 1990
Grobler, Lukas (Eastern Transvaal), 1981
Gronum, Antonie (South Western Districts), 2003
Gwavu, Vincent (Eastern Province), 2005
Hall, Stephen (Border), 1991
Hammer, Ernest (Transvaal), 1993
Hancke, Wim (Transvaal), 1974-75
Hankinson, Rob (Natal), 1974-75
Hargreaves, Alistair (KwaZulu Natal), 2004
Hartzenberg, Yaazier (Western Province), 2006
Hearne, Ashlyn (Western Province), 2000
Heidenrich, Johan (South Eastern Transvaal), 1982
Hendriks, Braam (Northern Free State), 1993
*Hendriks, Pieter (South Eastern Transvaal), 1988
Hess, Cornell (Blue Bulls), 2006
Hess, Cornell (Blue Bulls), 2007
Heuer, Merrick (Border), 1988
Heunis, Nico (Boland), 1994
Hickson, André (Western Province), 1985
Hollenbach, Alwyn (Free State), 2003
Hopkins, Clifford (Natal), 1979
Hopp, Dean (South Western Districts), 2000
*Hougaard, Derick (Boland), 2001
Hough, André (Eastern Province), 1988
Hugo, Jan-Harm (Mpumalanga)
Hugo, Werner (Western Province), 1993
Hull, Jaydon (KwaZulu Natal),
Hulme, Altonstadt (Western Province), 1999
Human, Gerhard (Eastern Province), 1977
Ingles, Warren (Eastern Province), 1987
*Jacobs, Adrian (Western Province), 1998
Jacobs, Divan (Mpumalanga), 2001
Jacobs, Jaco (Free State), 1987
Jamieson, Craig (Natal), 1979
Jankowitz, Anton (Natal), 1989
*Jantjes, Conrad (Golden Lions), 1997
Jantjes, Elton (Golden Lions), 2008
*Januarie, Enrico (Boland), 2000
Job, Izak (Free State), 1998
Johnson, Ashley (Western Province), 2004
Johnson, Nicolas (Border), 1998
Johnston, Gordon (Western Province), 1999
Jooste, Morné (Western Province), 2005
Jordaan, Hennie (Northern (Transvaal), 1980
Joubert, Jan-Hendrik (South Western Districts), 2001
Joubert, Riaan (Free State), 1978-79
Joubert, Wilhelm (Northern (Transvaal), 1982
Juries, Christopher (Eastern Province), 2005
Kalonji, Kadima (Blue Bulls), 1998
Kankowski, Tino (Eastern Province), 1977
Kaplan, Kevin (Griqualand West), 1980
Kapp, Divan (Mpumalanga), 2005
Kapp, Niel (South Western Districts)), 2008
Karemaker, Leon (Western Province), 2003
Kasselman, Chris (Northern Free State), 1979-80
Kelly, Richard (Natal), 1996
Kemp, Scott (Border), 1991-92
*Kempson, Robbie (Border), 1992
King, Kelvano (Eastern Province), 2007
Kirsten, Frik (Blue Bulls),2006
Kleinberg, Mark (Border), 1974-75
Kloppers, Chris (Transvaal), 1978
Knoetze, Frederick (Eastern Province), 1982
Koch, Agie (Western Province), 1974-75
Koch, Hendrik (Western Transvaal), 1993
Koen, Barabas (South Eastern Transvaal), 1991
*Koen, Louis (Western Province), 1993-94
Kolisi, Siyamthanda (Eastern Province), 2008
Köster, Nick (Western Province), 2006-07
Kotze, Christo (Boland), 1977-78
Kotze, Divan (Blue Bulls), 2006
Koyana, Necdo (Border), 2003
Krause, Piet (Vaal Triangle), 1991
*Krige, Corné (Western Province), 1993
Kruger, Bertus (Transvaal), 1989
Kruger, Ernst (Transvaal), 1974-75
Kruger, Kobus (South Eastern Transvaal), 1996
Kruger, Morné (Golden Lions), 2001
*Kruger, Ruben (Free State), 1987-88
Kruger, Warren (Western Province), 1974-75
Kuttel, Peter (Western Province), 1983
Kuün, Derick (Blue Bulls), 2002
Lambie, Patrick (KwaZulu Natal), 2007-08
Lanning, Andrew (Western Province), 1989
Laubscher, Michael (Western Province), 1974-75
Laufs, Gerhard (Transvaal), 1992
Lehman, Helmut (Western Province), 2008
Le Grange, Anton (Eastern Province), 1975
Le Marque, Derek (Natal), 1979
Le Roux, Chris (Blue Bulls), 1996-97
Le Roux, Kobus (Western Province), 1995
*Le Roux, Ollie (Free State), 1991
Le Roux, Stephan (Northern (Transvaal), 1993-94
Lewis, Marlon (Eastern Province), 2004, 2005
Lightfoot, Wessel (Griqualand West), 1981
Linde, Nico (Free State), 1990
Linde, Rob (Natal), 1997
Lindsay, Paul (Natal), 1975-77
*Lobberts, Hilton (Boland), 2004
Loest, Gary (Border), 1985-86
*Lombard, Frederich (Free State), 1997
Loubser, Pieter (Western Province), 1975-76
Louw, Coenie (Boland), 1995
*Louw, Hottie (Western Province), 1994
Louw, Pieter (Western Province), 2003
Lusaseni, Luvuyo (Border), 2006
Maherry, Chet (Free State), 1985-86
Mahlangu, Daniel (Mpumalanga), 1999
Malgas, Warren (South Western Districts), 2003
*Mallett, Nick (Eastern Province), 1974-75
Malton, Shaun (KwaZulu Natal), 2008
Manuel Rodrique (Western Province), 1996
Manuel, David (Blue Bulls), 1997-98
Marais, Abrie (Free State), 1977
Marais, Gert (Free State), 1983
Marais, Mike (Blue Bulls), 1996
Marotothe, Ompile (Blue Bulls), 2007
Martyn, Angus (Natal), 1998
Maruthule, Edgar (Leopards), 2004, 2005
Mashele, Ntokozo (Mpumalanga), 2006
Masina, Sibi (Pumas), 2007
Masuga, Tshepo (Golden Lions), 2006
Matthysen, John (Free State), 1974-75
McAlister, Daniel (Border), 1991
McCann, Warren (Transvaal), 1985
McDonald, Aubrey (Eastern Province, Blue Bulls), 2005-06
McDonald, Barry (Blue Bulls), 1997
McIntyre, Mark (Free State), 1989
*Meiring, FA (North Eastern Cape), 1986
Mentz, Kosie (Western Province), 1988
Mentz, MJ (Mpumalanga), 2000
Meyer, Clinton (Natal), 1989
Meyer, Pieter (Blue Bulls), 2005
Meyer, Renier (Northern Free State), 1998
Mhlobiso, Luvuyo (Eastern Province), 2004
Michaels, Devon (Western Province), 2001
Micklewood, Christopher (KwaZulu Natal), 2005
Miller, Greg (Eastern Province), 1991
Mills, David (Natal), 1978
Milton, Cliff (Blue Bulls), 2001, 2002
Mjekevu, Wandile (Golden Lions), 2008
Mkize, Njabulo (Kwa Zulu Natal), 2008
Mkokeli, Tembani (Border), 2001-02
Möller, JD (Western Province), 2000
*Montgomery, Percy (Western Province), 1992-93
Moolman, Hansie (Mpumalanga), 2005
Mostert, Juan-Pierre (Leopards), 2006
Mthula, Petros (KwaZulu Natal), 2001
*Müller, Helgard (Free State), 1981-82
*Müller, Pieter (Free State), 1987-88
Müller, Rudi (Western Transvaal), 1993
*Muller, Jorrie (Golden Lions), 1999
Muller, Lourens (Northern (Transvaal), 1993
Munn, Wayne (Natal), 1994
Mxoli, Sangoni (KwaZulu Natal), 2003
Myburgh, Jaco (Western Province)
Myburgh, Pieter (Western Province), 2004
Myburgh, Stefaan (Western Province), 1996
Naudé, Dawie (North Eastern Cape), 1986
Neethling, Sydwhill (Boland), 2000
Nel, Boeta (Free State), 1979-80
Nel, Johan (Stellaland), 1987
Nel, Leon (South Eastern Transvaal), 1982
Nel, Pieter (South Eastern Transvaal), 1983
Nell, Jacques (Free State), 1977
Ngonyoza, Mtobelo (Western Province), 2003
Ngoro, Mlindazwe (Border Country Districts), 2006
Nieuwenhuys, Jacques (Transvaal), 1984
Nkosi, Giant (Golden Lions), 2005
North, Andrew (Western Province), 1989
Nortje, Danie (Transvaal), 1976
Ntunja, Kaunda (Border), 1999-2000)
Nyoka, Sinovuyo (Border), 2008
O’Cuinneagain, Deon (Western Province), 1988-89
O’Neill, Pieter (Eastern Province), 1988-89
Oberholzer, Johan (Falcons), 1998
Oberholzer, Johan (Golden Lions), 2007
Oberholzer, Lourens (Transvaal), 1982
Ockafor, Kene (KwaZulu Natal), 2007
Oelschig, Noel (Free State), 1997
Olckers, Riaan (Northern (Transvaal), 1995
Olivier, HJ (Northern Free State), 1995
Oosthuizen, Coenraad (Free State), 2007
Oosthuizen, JR (Free State), 1992
Oosthuizen, Joseph (Free State), 2005
Oosthuizen, Willie (Transvaal), 1976
Paige, Rudy (Golden Lions), 2007
Palmer, Shaun (South Eastern Transvaal), 1986
Penzhorn, Adrian (KwaZulu Natal), 2002
Petersen, Patrick (Western Province), 1995
Pienaar, Andries (Western Province), 1975
Pienaar, Bernard (Western Province), 1974-75
*Pienaar, Francois (South Eastern Transvaal), 1985
Pienaar, Peter (Boland), 2001
Pienaar, Roelof (Free State), 2007
*Pienaar, Ruan (Free State), 2002
Pieterse, Koen (Free State), 1980
Pietersen, Ricardo (South Western Districts), 1999
Plaatjies, Jeremy (South Western Districts), 2001
Plaatjies, Sean (Eastern Province), 1996
Poni, Onke (Border), 2002
Potgieter, Dewald (Eastern Province), 2005
Pretorius, Christo (Western Province), 1996
Pretorius, Flippie (Northern Free State), 1979
Pretorius, Herman (Free State), 2004
Pretorius, Johannes (Northern Free State), 1984
Pretorius, Riaan (South Eastern Transvaal), 1994
Pretorius, Wynand (Free State), 1975-76
Prinsloo, Carlo (Western Province), 2004
Prinsloo, Charlton (South Western Distrcgts), 2005
Prinsloo, Jamie (Northern (Transvaal), 1975
Prinsloo, Michael Eastern (Free State), 1977
Radebe, Colin (Mpumalanga), 2000
*Ralepele, Chiliboy (Blue Bulls), 2002, 2003
Rathbone, Clyde (KwaZulu Natal), 1999
*Rautenbach, Faan (Northern Free State), 1993-94
Rautenbach, George (Western Province), 1974-75
Redelinghuys, Julian (Golden Lions), 2006-07
Reid, Grant (Natal), 1987
*Reinach, Jaco (Free State), 1979-80
Rich, Rockey (Natal), 1975
Richardson, Craig (Eastern Province), 1986
Richardson, Michael (Eastern Province), 1989
Richter, Jan (Free State), 1977
Richter, Toppie (Free State), 1977
Ries, Alfred (Golden Lions), 2006
Robberts, Steph (Free State), 2003
Roodt, Hendrik (Leopards), 2005
Rose, Earl (Western Province), 2002
Rose, Jodie (Western Province), 2003
*Rossouw, Chris (Eastern Transvaal), 1987
Rossouw, Francois (South Eastern Transvaal), 1986
Rossouw, Johan (Western Province), 1977
Rossouw, Jean, Jacques (Western Province), 2006
Roux, Daan (Stellaland), 1974-75
Roux, Paul (Western Province), 2000
Ruiters, Marlin (Eastern Province), 2006
Saaijman, Willem (Northern (Transvaal), 1991
Saayman, Daniel (Eastern Province), 1992
Sadie, Ian (Free State), 1979
Scheepers, Eben (Free State), 1983
Schoeman, Barry (Northern (Transvaal), 1975
Schoeman, Marnus (Blue Bulls), 2006-07
*Scholtz, Hendro (Northern Free State), 1997
Schurman, Deon (Northern (Transvaal), 1984
Scott, Ashwin (South Western Districts), 2003
Scriba, Hans (South Western Districts), 1983
Searson, Paul (Western Province), 1989
Senekal, Dawie (Western Province), 1988
Serfontein, Jan (Eastern Province), 1976-78
Siegelaar, Alistair (Western Province), 2004
Sithole, Martin (Mpumalanga), 2001, 2002
Sithole, Sibusiso (Border), 2008
Skeate, Ross (Western Province), 2000
*Skinstad, Bob (Natal), 1994
Slabbert, Henk (Western Transvaal), 1980
*Small, James (Transvaal), 1987
Smit, Chris (Free State), 1979
*Smit, John (Blue Bulls), 1996
Smith, André (Western Province), 2005
*Smith, David (Rhodesia), 1974-75
Smith, Hadley (Free State), 2007
Smith, Philip (Border), 1975
Smith, Rian (Western Province), 2008
Snyman, Earl (South Western Districts), 2007
Snyman, Johan (South Western Districts), 2004
Snyman, Tiaan (Blue Bulls), 1997-98
Sofoko, Jerry (Blue Bulls), 2002
Songidashe, Luvo (Border), 2002
Sonnekus, Pieter (Free State), 1980
*Sowerby, Sean (Vaal Triangle), 1996
Spamer, Pieter (Limpopo), 2003
Sparks, Bradley (Border), 1998
Squires, Brandon (KwaZulu Natal), 2002
Stampu, Yondela (Blue Bulls), 2007
Stander, Chris (South Western Districts)), 2008
Steenkamp, Buks (Free State), 1985-86
Steenkamp, Jabez (Western Province), 2003
Steenkamp, Pieta (Free State), 1990
Steenkamp, V (Western Province), 1997
Steenkamp, Willie (Free State), 2000
Stegman, Deon (Free State), 2004
Stevens, Kees (Free State), 1983
Stevenson, Jacques (South Eastern Transvaal), 1989
Steward, Clayton (Western Province), 2006
Stewart, Errol (Natal), 1987
Steyn, Christo (Free State), 1976
Steyn, Jacques (Eastern Province), 1995
Steyn, Jacques (Northern Free State), 1996
Stoop, Ockert (Eastern Transvaal), 1974-75
*Stransky, Joel (Natal), 1984
*Strauss, Adriann (Free State), 2003
Strauss, Johan (KwaZulu Natal), 2004
Strauss, Righardt (Free State), 2003
Strydom, Emil-Jan (Free State), 1986
*Swanepoel, Werner (Free State), 1991
*Swart, Balie (Western Province), 1983
Swart, Hakkie (Boland), 1998
Swart, Johan (Western Province), 1982
*Swart, Justin (Western Province), 1991
Swartbooi, Dewet (Boland), 2000
Swiegers, Gielie (Transvaal), 1984
Taute, Jaco (Western Transvaal), 1989
Temple, Stephen (Northern (Transvaal), 1993
Theron, Danie (Griqualand West), 1980
Theron, Gerrie (Western Transvaal), 1994-95
Theron, Jannie (Free State), 1987
Theron, Pieter (Free State), 1975
Thomas, Gray (Western Transvaal), 1984
Thompson, Malcolm (Natal), 1974-75
*Thomson, Jeremy (Natal), 1986
Tile, Mandilakhe (Border), 2005
Topkin, Gareth (Western Province, 2008
*Truscott, Andries (Free State), 1986
Uys, Petrus (Golden Lions), 2008
*Van der Westhuyzem, Jaco (Mpumalanga), 1996
*Van der Linde, CJ (Free State), 1998
*Van Niekerk, Joe (Golden Lions), 1997
*Van Heerden, Wikus (Northern (Transvaal), 1982
Van Heerden, Frans (Northern (Transvaal), 1975
Van Heerden, Wayne (Eastern Province), 1997
Van Genderen, Kolie (Transvaal), 1980
Van Niekerk, Ernst (Western Province), 1986
Van Genderen, Jan (Transvaal), 1978
Van Rensburg, Charl (Border), 1992
Van Rensburg, Robbie (Blue Bulls), 1998
Van Coller, Stephan (Western Transvaal), 1981
Van Rooyen, Marchand (Golden Lions), 2007
Van Rooyen, Nico (Western Transvaal), 1981
Van Vuuren, Kosie (Northern Free State), 1994
Van Vuuren, Pieter-Willem (Free State), 2006
Van Vuuren, Rodney (Northern Free State), 1983
Van Westing, Carl (Transvaal), 1992
Van Wyk, Cobus (Western Transvaal), 1976
Van Zyl, Jaco (Western Province), 1994
Van Zyl, W (Western Province), 1997
Van Rooyen, Leon (Natal), 1987
Van der Merwe, Bennie (Western Province), 1979-80
Van der Merwe, Danie (South West Africa), 1980
Van der Merwe, Gert (Western Province), 1976
Van der Merwe, Jaco (Western Province), 1983
Van der Merwe, Joepie (Free State), 1979-80
Van der Merwe, Phillip (Free State), 2003
Van der Merwe, Pikkie (Transvaal), 1978
Van der Mescht, Jean-Pierre (Eastern Province), 1993
Van der Schyff, Jonathan (Golden Lions), 2001
Van der Walt, CP (Far North), 1981
Van der Walt, Danie (South Eastern Transvaal), 1989
Van der Walt, J (Mpumalanga), 1997
Van der Walt, Kobus (Blue Bulls), 1999
Van der Walt, Nickie (South Eastern Transvaal), 1993
Van der Westhuizen, Chrisjan (Northern (Transvaal), 1995
Van der Westhuizen, Richard (Transvaal), 1976
Van der Westhuizen, Roedolf (Blue Bulls), 2000
Van Buuren, Albertus (Northern Free State), 1992
Venske, Herman (Transvaal), 1989
Venter, André (Transvaal), /(Free State), 1989-91
Venter, Brendan (Transvaal), 1989-90
Venter, Deon (Blue Bulls), 2001
Venter (Francois (Free State), 2008
Venter, Hugo (Free State), 1991
Verhoeven, Antonius (Boland), 1995
Vermaak, Jano (Valke), 2003
Vermeulen, Gielie (Western Province), 1983
Vermeulen, PJ (Griquas),
Vermeulen, Riaan (Free State),
Viljoen, Gert (Northern Free State), 1980
Viljoen, Harry (Transvaal), 1976-77
*Viljoen, Joggie (Eastern Province), 1993-94
Visagie, Johan (Western Transvaal), 1974
Visagie, Ronnie (South Eastern Transvaal), 1983-84
*Visser, Div (Western Province), 1976
Visser, Jacques (Western Province), 1982
*Visser, Mornay (Western Province), 1988
Volschenk, Johan (South Western Districts), 2004
*Von Hoesslin, David (Western Province), 1993
Vundla, Tshipiso (Blue Bulls), 2000
Wagenstroom, Franki (Western Province), 2003
Wait, Clayton (Eastern Province), 1989
Walker, Robert (Transvaal), 1981
Walters, Clint (Eastern Province), 1993
*Wannenberg, Pedrie (South Western Districts), 1999
Wannenburg, Callie (South Western Districts), 2001
Watermeyer, Stefan (Blue Bulls), 2005, 2006
*Watson, Luke (Eastern Province), 2001
Weitz, Gerhard (Free State), 1974-75
White, Bruce (Natal), 1974-75
Whitfield, Brendon (Border), 1994
Wiese, Cornel (Western Province), League 1988
Wiggins, Deon (Boland), 1988
Willemse, Coenie (Northern (Transvaal), 1982
Willemse, Martin (Northern Free State), 1993
Williams (Eastern Province), 2004
Willis, Wynand (Blue Bulls), 2006
Wilson, Warren (Natal), 1987
Wolmarans, Jan (Northern (Transvaal), 1982
Zaltsman, Neil (Natal), 1985
* = Springbok

PV: 1114


South African Schools Players (1974-2008) | Rugby365