RugbyPass Match Centre
Scores
Sorry there are no live games.
See what's coming up.
Wales WAL Georgia GEO
Canterbury CAN 29 Manawatu MAN 32
Hawke's Bay HAW 35 Taranaki TAR 17
Waikato WAI 26 Tasman TAS 35
Southland SOU 42 Counties COU 14
North Harbour HAR 15 Otago OTA 21
Auckland AUC 15 Wellington WEL 34
Northland NOR 22 Bay of Plenty BAY 46
No games this week.
Full schedule >
Russia RUS Samoa SAM Tue
24 Sep
12:15pm SAST
Fiji FIJ Uruguay URU Wed
25 Sep
7:15am SAST
Italy ITA Canada CAN Thu
26 Sep
9:45am SAST
England ENG USA USA Thu
26 Sep
12:45pm SAST
Argentina ARG Tonga TON Sat
28 Sep
6:45am SAST
Japan JAP Ireland IRE Sat
28 Sep
9:15am SAST
South Africa RSA Namibia NAM Sat
28 Sep
11:45am SAST
Georgia GEO Uruguay URU Sun
29 Sep
7:15am SAST
Australia AUS Wales WAL Sun
29 Sep
9:45am SAST
Scotland SCO Samoa SAM Mon
30 Sep
12:15pm SAST
Taranaki TAR Southland SOU Thu
26 Sep
9:35am SAST
Tasman TAS Auckland AUC Fri
27 Sep
9:35am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Hawke's Bay HAW Sat
28 Sep
4:35am SAST
Wellington WEL Northland NOR Sat
28 Sep
7:05am SAST
Canterbury CAN Counties COU Sat
28 Sep
9:35am SAST
Otago OTA Waikato WAI Sun
29 Sep
3:05am SAST
Manawatu MAN North Harbour HAR Sun
29 Sep
5:35am SAST
Cheetahs CHE Glasgow GLA Fri
27 Sep
7:05pm SAST
Ulster ULS Ospreys SWA Fri
27 Sep
8:35pm SAST
Munster MUN Dragons GWE Sat
28 Sep
4:00pm SAST
Kings KIN Cardiff CAR Sat
28 Sep
4:00pm SAST
Scarlets SCA Connacht CON Sat
28 Sep
6:15pm SAST
Benetton BEN Leinster LEI Sat
28 Sep
6:15pm SAST
Edinburgh EDI Zebre ZEB Sat
28 Sep
8:35pm SAST
Tue 9 May 2017 | 04:19

Schools Top 20 - May 10

Schools Top 20 - May 10
Tue 9 May 2017 | 04:19
Schools Top 20 - May 10
SHARE

This follows some thrilling matches over the weekend, won by the two Greys and Selborne.

Four teams get onto the rankings ladder for the first time this season – Die Brandwag of Uitenhage, Menlopark of Pretoria, Marlow of Cradock and Hudson Park of East London.

Bishops and Hilton come up onto the pressure group below the Top 20.

There will be great interest in the match between Grey College and Paarl Boys' High (1 vs 2) this weekend.

Relevant results:
The full list of the week's results is available here

Glenwood vs Kearsney, 59-12
Grey High vs Paul Roos, 22-20
Boland Landbou vs Bellville, 64-15
Die Brandwag vs Daniël Pienaar, 55-10
Menlopark vs Eldoraigne, 14-10
Marlow vs Jim Fouché, 48-12
Hudson Park vs Kingswood, 41-12

Schools Top 20 – May 10
 
1 Grey College
2 Paarl Boys' High
3 Paarl Gim
4 Waterkloof
5 KES
6 Glenwood
7 Affies
8 Drostdy
9 Monument
10 Grey High
11 Paul Roos
12 Helpmekaar
13 SACS
14 Kearsney
15 Selborne
16 Boland Landbou
17 Die Brandwag
18 Menlopark
19 Marlow
20 Hudson Park
 
The pressure group just under these: Ben Vorster, Bishops, Brackenfell, Dale, DHS, Eldoraigne, Framesby, Hermanus, Hilton,  Michaelhouse, Nelspruit, Rondebosch, Stellenberg.

PV: 39


Schools Top 20 2017 - May 10 | Rugby365 | Rugby365