Do Not Sell My Personal Information
RugbyPass Match Centre
Scores
Sorry there are no live games.
See what's coming up.
Canterbury CAN Taranaki TAR Sat
19 Sep
6:15am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Southland SOU Sat
19 Sep
9:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Otago OTA Sun
20 Sep
4:00am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Counties COU Sun
20 Sep
4:00am SAST
Auckland AUC Wellington WEL Sun
20 Sep
6:15am SAST
Wellington WEL Bay of Plenty BAY Fri
25 Sep
9:00am SAST
Tasman TAS Waikato WAI Sat
26 Sep
4:00am SAST
Southland SOU North Harbour HAR Sat
26 Sep
6:15am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Canterbury CAN Sat
26 Sep
9:00am SAST
Auckland AUC Manawatu MAN Sun
27 Sep
3:00am SAST
Taranaki TAR Otago OTA Sun
27 Sep
3:00am SAST
Counties COU Northland NOR Sun
27 Sep
5:15am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Auckland AUC Fri
2 Oct
8:00am SAST
Counties COU Manawatu MAN Sat
3 Oct
3:00am SAST
Northland NOR Taranaki TAR Sat
3 Oct
5:15am SAST
Canterbury CAN Wellington WEL Sat
3 Oct
8:00am SAST
Southland SOU Waikato WAI Sun
4 Oct
3:00am SAST
North Harbour HAR Tasman TAS Sun
4 Oct
3:00am SAST
Otago OTA Hawke's Bay HAW Sun
4 Oct
5:15am SAST
Manawatu MAN Canterbury CAN Fri
9 Oct
8:00am SAST
Taranaki TAR Auckland AUC Sat
10 Oct
3:00am SAST
Wellington WEL Otago OTA Sat
10 Oct
5:15am SAST
Waikato WAI Counties COU Sat
10 Oct
8:00am SAST
Tasman TAS Bay of Plenty BAY Sun
11 Oct
3:00am SAST
North Harbour HAR Hawke's Bay HAW Sun
11 Oct
3:00am SAST
Northland NOR Southland SOU Sun
11 Oct
5:15am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Northland NOR Fri
16 Oct
8:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Bay of Plenty BAY Sat
17 Oct
3:00am SAST
Auckland AUC Tasman TAS Sat
17 Oct
5:15am SAST
Southland SOU Taranaki TAR Sat
17 Oct
8:00am SAST
Canterbury CAN Waikato WAI Sun
18 Oct
3:00am SAST
Otago OTA Counties COU Sun
18 Oct
3:00am SAST
Wellington WEL North Harbour HAR Sun
18 Oct
5:15am SAST
Otago OTA Northland NOR Fri
23 Oct
8:00am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Canterbury CAN Sat
24 Oct
3:00am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Manawatu MAN Sat
24 Oct
5:15am SAST
North Harbour HAR Auckland AUC Sat
24 Oct
8:00am SAST
Tasman TAS Southland SOU Sun
25 Oct
3:00am SAST
Counties COU Wellington WEL Sun
25 Oct
3:00am SAST
Waikato WAI Taranaki TAR Sun
25 Oct
5:15am SAST
Canterbury CAN Otago OTA Fri
30 Oct
8:00am SAST
Wellington WEL Tasman TAS Sat
31 Oct
3:00am SAST
Northland NOR North Harbour HAR Sat
31 Oct
5:15am SAST
Auckland AUC Waikato WAI Sat
31 Oct
8:00am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Hawke's Bay HAW Sun
1 Nov
3:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Southland SOU Sun
1 Nov
3:00am SAST
Taranaki TAR Counties COU Sun
1 Nov
5:15am SAST
Southland SOU Otago OTA Fri
6 Nov
8:00am SAST
Auckland AUC Northland NOR Sat
7 Nov
3:00am SAST
North Harbour HAR Counties COU Sat
7 Nov
5:15am SAST
Tasman TAS Canterbury CAN Sat
7 Nov
8:00am SAST
Waikato WAI Bay of Plenty BAY Sun
8 Nov
3:00am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Wellington WEL Sun
8 Nov
3:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Taranaki TAR Sun
8 Nov
5:15am SAST
Wed 19 Jun 2019 | 03:09

Saracens drawn in 2019/2020 Champions Cup pool of death

Saracens drawn in 2019/2020 Champions Cup pool of death
Wed 19 Jun 2019 | 03:09
Saracens drawn in 2019/2020 Champions Cup pool of death
SHARE

NEWS: Reigning champions Saracens have been handed a humdinger of a Champions Cup pool following the draw for the 2019/20 season which was held in Lausanne on Wednesday.

ADVERTISEMENT

Mark McCall’s Londoners, who doubled up by going on to defeat Exeter in the Premiership final three weeks after they had defeated Leinster in the European decider in Newcastle, have been drawn against Munster, Racing and Ospreys in Pool Four.

Saracens defeated Munster in the semifinals last April, while they also defeated Racing in the 2016 final in Lyon.

Stuart Hogg will have an immediate reunion with his former Glasgow Warriors teammates as the beaten English Premiership finalists were paired with the beaten Pro14 finalists in Pool Two. That pool also includes La Rochelle, beaten Challenge Cup finalists in May.

Meanwhile, beaten Champions Cup finalists Leinster have been pitted against Lyon and Benetton along with Northampton, who they defeated in the 2011 decider with a memorable second-half comeback.

Pools:

Pool One: Leinster, Lyon, Northampton, Benetton;

Pool Two: Exeter, Glasgow, La Rochelle, Sale;

Pool Three: Clermont, Ulster, Harlequins, Bath;

Pool Four: Saracens, Munster, Racing, Ospreys;

ADVERTISEMENT

Pool Five: Toulouse, Gloucester, Connacht, Montpellier.

Prior to the draw which was conducted by Bryan Habana and Dimitri Yachvili, the 20 participating teams were divided into four tiers of five teams.

Tier one: Saracens, Leinster, Toulouse, Clermont, Exeter;

Tier two: Gloucester, Munster, Lyon, Glasgow, Ulster;

Tier three: Harlequins, Connacht, Racing, Northampton, La Rochelle;

Tier four: Bath, Benetton, Montpellier, Sale, Ospreys.

PV: 526
ADVERTISEMENT
Saracens drawn in 2019/2020 Champions Cup pool of death | Rugby365