Do Not Sell My Personal Information
RugbyPass Match Centre
Scores
Sorry there are no live games.
See what's coming up.
No games this week.
Full schedule >
No games this week.
Full schedule >
No games this week.
Full schedule >
No games this week.
Full schedule >
No games this week.
Full schedule >
No games this week.
Full schedule >
No games this week.
Full schedule >
No games this week.
Full schedule >
Tue 17 Dec 2019 | 11:15

Referees to 22 December 2019

Referees to 22 December 2019
Tue 17 Dec 2019 | 11:15
Referees to 22 December 2019
SHARE

Most get ready for Christmas. A few have to get ready for a match, a serious match not just one to work up an appetite for Christmas delights.

Even in the hurly burly of a rugby match there is place for good will towards your fellow man. It is contained in the laws of the game, recognising, as Dr Craven preached in season and out of season, that the other side are opponents, not enemies, that they make a match possible and that they have the same right to the enjoy the game, to the protection of the laws and even to win the game as you have.

International

PRO14, Round 8

The two South African teams, Cheetahs and Kings, have byes to enjoy a sunny Christmas with their families.

Leinster vs Ulster at RDS Arena, Dublin
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland
Assistant referees: Frank Murphy (Ireland), Kieran Barry (Ireland)
Television match official: Simon McDowell (Ireland)
Timekeeper: Andrew Baird (Ireland)
Assessor: Bertie Smith (Ireland)

Zebre vs Benetton at Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Andrea Piardi (Italy), Gianlucca Gnecchi (Italy)
Television match official: Stefano Pennè (Italy)

Connacht vs Munster at The Sportsground, Galway
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Paul Haycock (Ireland)
Television match official: Brian MacNeice (Ireland)
Timekeeper: Tom Horkan (Ireland)
Assessor: Michael Carroll (Ireland)

Dragons vs Scarlets at Rodney Parade, Newport
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales
Assistant referees: Mike English (Wales) Gareth John (Wales)
Television match official: Ian Davies (Wales)
Timekeeper: Reg Hughes (Wales)

Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh at Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow
Referee: Ben Blain (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Sam Grove-White (Scotland), Hollie Davidson (Scotland)
Television match official: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues at Liberty Stadium, Swansea
Referee: Dan Jones (Wales
Assistant referees: Gareth Newman (Wales) Chris Morgan (Wales)
Television match official: Tim Hayes (Wales)
Timekeeper: Terry Thomas (Wales)

Domestic

England

Premiership

Gloucester vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Christophe Ridley
Assistant referees: Andrew Jackson, Greg Macdonald
Television match official: Stuart Terheege
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant
Assessor: Brian Campsall
Citing commissioner: Grant Seely

Leicester Tigers vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Jack Makepeace, John Meredith
Television match official: Rowan Kitt
Timekeeper: Paul Stanley
Assessor: Gary Welsh
Citing commissioner: Will James

Sale Sharks vs Northampton Saints
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Anthony Woodthorpe, Wayne Falla
Television match official: David Grashoff
Timekeeper: Mike Hamlin
Assessor: Nigel Yates
Citing commissioner: Shaun Gallagher

Saracens vs Bristol Bears
Referee: Tom Foley
Assistant referees: Michael Hudson Roy Maybank
Television match official: Graham Hughes
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw
Assessor: Martin Fox
Citing commissioner: Danae Zamboulis

Wasps vs Harlequins
Referee: Wayne Barnes
Assistant referees: Christophe Ridley, Paul Dix
Television match official: Geoffrey Warren
Timekeeper: Peter Huckle
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury
Citing commissioner: Chris Sharp

London Irish vs Bath
Referee: Karl Dickson
Assistant referees: Simon Harding, Jonathan Healy
Television match official: Sean Davey
Timekeeper: Malcolm Sinclair
Assessor: Andrew Vertigan
Citing commissioner: Buster White

Championship

Jersey Reds vs London Scottish
Referee: Fergus Kirby
Assistant referees: Nick Marshall, Gareth Holsgrove
Assessor: Dean Richards

Ealing Trailfinders vs Newcastle Falcons
Referee: Adam Leal
Assistant referees: Clare Daniels, Gregory Garner
Television match official: Nigel Carrick
Assessor: Stephen Leyshon

Coventry vs Nottingham
Referee: Hamish Smales
Assistant referees: Simon Park, Philip Watters
Television match official: Trevor Fisher
Assessor: Peter Farrell

Cornish Pirates vs Hartpury University
Referee: Dean Richards
Assistant referees: Ian Bibey, Shane Lewis
Assessor: Sam Collins

Yorkshire Carnegie vs Doncaster Knights
Referee: Neil Chivers
Assistant referees: Jamie Leahy, Peter Allan
Assessor: Lloyd Jackson

Bedford Blues vs Ampthill
Referee: Anthony Woodthorpe
Assistant referees: Neil Chivers, Darryl Chapman
Assessor: Stephen Leyshon

Women’s Premiership

Harlequins vs Worcester Warriors
Referee: Katherine Ritchie
Assistant referees: tba, Mel Liley
Citing commissioner: Mike Mason

Wasps FC Ladies vs Gloucester-Hartpury
Referee: Hamish Grant
Assessor: Michael Patz
Citing commissioner: Budge Poutney

Loughborough Lightning vs Bristol Bears
Referee: Dan Rowlands
Assistant referees: Ian Farrell, tba
Citing commissioner: Paul Hull

Firwood Waterloo Ladies vs Darlington Mowden Park Sharks
Referee: Danial Woods
Assistant referees: tba, Tim Brown
Assessor: Jamie Leahy
Citing commissioner: Duncan Bell

Richmond vs Saracens
Referee: La Toya Mason
Assistant referees: Ian Tempest, tba
Citing commissioner: John Byett

France

Top 14

Castres Olympique vs Lyon at Stade Pierre Fabre
Referee: Jonathan Dufort
Assistant referees: Julien Castaignède, Thierry Devais
Television match official: Éric Briquet Campin

Racing 92 vs Montpellier at Paris La Défense Arena
Referee: Tual Trainini
Assistant referees: Ludovic Cayre, Jean-Claude Labarbe
Television match official: Cyril Lafon

Bayonne vs Brive at Stade Jean Dauger
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Arnaud Blondel
Television match official: Akim Hadj Bachir

Agen vs Toulouse at Stade Armandie
Referee: Thomas Charabas
Assistant referees: Adrien Marbot, Richard Duhau
Television match official: Laurent Sclafer

Stade Français Paris vs Pau at Stade Jean Bouin
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Vivien Praderie, Frédéric Chazal
Television match official: Patrick Dellac

Bordeaux-Bègles vs La Rochelle at Matmut Stadium Gerland
Referee: Maxime Chalon
Assistant referees: Pascal Gaüzère Bruno Gabaldon
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

Toulon vs Clermont at Stade Mayol
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Laurent Breil
Television match official: Denis Grenouillet

Pro D2, Round 15

Grenoble vs Oyonnax at Stade Des Alpes
Referee: Adrien Marbot
Assistant referees: David Beun, Christian Coudert

Carcassonne vs Soyaux-Angoulême at Stade Albert-Domec
Referee: Flavien Hourquet
Assistant referees: Hervé Lasausa Lespy Labaylette, Sylvain Jaymes

Nevers vs Stade Aurillac at Stade Du Pré Fleuri
Referee: Luc Ramos
Assistant referees: Cédric Clave, Baptiste Abel Coindoz

Provence vs Rouen Normandie at Stade Maurice David
Referee: Thomas Chereque
Assistant referees: Mathieu Noirot, Fabien Soucaret

Valence Romans vs Mont-De-Marsan at Stade Georges-Pompidou
Referee: Jérémy Rozier
Assistant referees: Sébastien Boyer, Didier Daste

Vannes vs As Béziers at Stade De La Rabine
Referee: Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy
Assistant referees: Jean Lespes, Christophe Bats

Perpignan vs Montauban at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Thierry Mallet
Assistant referees: Benoît Rousselet, Christophe Gaillardon

Colomiers vs Biarritz at Stade Michel Bendichou
Referee: Jonathan Gasnier
Assistant referees: Nicolas Datas, Benoît Escoubet

Ireland

All Ireland League, Division 1

Old Wesley vs Navan at Energia Park
Referee: Eoghan Cross
Assessor: David Wilkinson

Italy

Top 12, Round 6

Mogliano vs Valorugby Emilia
Referee: Emanuele Tomò (Roma)
Assistant referees: Federico Boraso (Rovigo), Clara Munarini (Parma)

Padova vs Fiamme Oro Roma
Referee: Matteo Liperini (Livorno)
Assistant referees: Federico Vedovelli (Sondrio), Simone Boaretto (Rovigo)

Toscana Aeroporti I Medicei vs Rovigo
Referee: Vincenzo Schipani (Benevento)
Assistant referees: Gabriel Chirnoaga (Roma), Lorenzo Imbriaco (Bologna)

Sitav Lyons vs Calvisano
Referee: Manuel Bottino (Roma)
Assistant referees: Federico Vedovelli (Sondrio), Elia Rizzo (Ferrara)

Lazio vs San Donà
Referee: Gianluca Gnecchi (Brescia)
Assistant referees: Riccardoli Angelucci (Livorno), Franco Rosella (Roma)

Scotland

Super 6

Ayrshire Bulls vs Watsonians
Referee: Mike Adamson
Assistant referees: Samuel O’Neil, Alistair Watt
Timekeeper: Andy Summers
Assessor: Tom McNicol

Heriot’s vs Stirling County
Referee: Finlay Brown
Assistant referees: Jonny Perriam, Brian Mcguff
Timekeeper: Graeme Eastland
Assessor: Andy Ireland

Premiership

Edinburgh Academicals vs Jed Forest
Referee: John Smith
Assistant referees: Johnathan Cockayne, Willie Anderson
Assessor: John Bacigalupo

GHA vs Hawick
Referee: Graeme Ormiston
Assistant referees: Gordi Reid, Allan Parry

Musselburgh vs Marr
Referee: David Young
Assistant referees: Stephen Greenhill, Colin George.
Assessor: Dougie Kerr
Coach: John Steele.

Selkirk vs Currie Chieftains
Referee: Michael Todd
Assistant referees: Euan Clipston, Dean Lythgoe

Spain

SM El Rey Semifinals

VRAC Quesos Entrepinares vs Alcobendas at Campo Rugby Pepe Rojo
Referee: Marc Riera

El Salvador vs Barça at Campo Rugby Pepe Rojo
Referee: Alfonso Mirat

División De Honor Femenina, Round 8

Salvador vs Olimpico Pozuelo
Referee: Luis Santos (León)

Universitario Sevilla vs Crat A Coruña
Referee: Luis Lasala (Granada)

Cisneros vs Inef L’Hospitalet
Referee: Ignacio Chaves (Madrid)

Majadahonda vs Sanse Scrum
Referee: Iñaki Muñoz (Madrid)

División De Honor B, Round 13

Zarautz vs Real Oviedo Rugby
Referee: Belarmino Alvarez (Asturias)

Gaztedi vs Vigo
Referee: Miguel Ferdinández Rodriguez (Cantabria)

Gernika vs Bera Bera
Referee: Eki Fanlo (Guipúzcoa)

Eibar vs Getxo
Referee: Alberto Pérez Iglesia (Asturias)

Belenos vs Uribealdea
Referee: Jokin Osete (Navarra)

Campus Ourense vs Univer. Bilbao
Referee: David Castro (Asturias)

Fenix vs Sant Cugat
Referee: Joaquín Santoro (Valencia)

Les Abelles vs Poble Nou
Referee: Edoardo Cousillas (Granada)

Tatami vs Murcia
Referee: Joshua Bellido (Barcelona)

CAU Valencia vs Barbarians
Referee: Luis Ferdinández Díaz (Madrid)

BUC Barcelona vs La Vila
Referee: Santiago Castro Villar (Galicia)

L’Hospitalet vs Valencia
Referee: Rafael Alcalde (Murcia)

Jaen vs UR Almeria
Referee: Enzo Cosse (Valencia)

CAU Madrid vs AD Ing. Industriales
Referee: Óscar Martinez (Castellón)

Málaga vs Liceo Francés
Referee: Roger Parera (Barcelona)

Arquitectura vs Marbella
Referee: Mario González Ribes (Valencia)

Car Cáceres vs Car Sevilla
Referee: Fernando Raposo (Valladolid)

Hortaleza vs Pozuelo
Referee: Ferdinández Rodríguez (Madrid)

Wales

Premiership

Bridgend vs Swansea
Referee: Gwyn Morris
Assistant referees: Jason Bessant, Chris Williams

Aberavon vs Ebbw Vale
Referee: Craig Evans
Assistant referees: Gareth John, Neil Perkins

Llandovery vs Cardiff
Referee: Adam Jones
Assistant referees: Simon Rees, Simon Harris

Newport vs RGC 1404
Referee: Aled Evans
Assistant referees: Stephen Allsop, Stuart Kibble

Merthyr vs Carmarthen
Referee: Rhys Jones
Assistant referees: Elgan Williams, Colin Kirkhouse

Pontypridd vs Llanelli
Referee: Elfyn Morris Roberts
Assistant referees: Jason Morris, Dai Cambourne

 

PV: 2048


Referees To 22 December 2019 - England | Rugby365