Do Not Sell My Personal Information
RugbyPass Match Centre
Scores
Sorry there are no live games.
See what's coming up.
Bulls BUL Sharks SHA Sat
26 Sep
4:25pm SAST
Lions LIO Stormers STO Sat
26 Sep
6:55pm SAST
Wellington WEL Bay of Plenty BAY Fri
25 Sep
9:00am SAST
Tasman TAS Waikato WAI Sat
26 Sep
4:00am SAST
Southland SOU North Harbour HAR Sat
26 Sep
6:15am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Canterbury CAN Sat
26 Sep
9:00am SAST
Auckland AUC Manawatu MAN Sun
27 Sep
3:00am SAST
Taranaki TAR Otago OTA Sun
27 Sep
3:00am SAST
Counties COU Northland NOR Sun
27 Sep
5:15am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Auckland AUC Fri
2 Oct
8:00am SAST
Counties COU Manawatu MAN Sat
3 Oct
3:00am SAST
Northland NOR Taranaki TAR Sat
3 Oct
5:15am SAST
Canterbury CAN Wellington WEL Sat
3 Oct
8:00am SAST
North Harbour HAR Tasman TAS Sun
4 Oct
3:00am SAST
Southland SOU Waikato WAI Sun
4 Oct
3:00am SAST
Otago OTA Hawke's Bay HAW Sun
4 Oct
5:15am SAST
Manawatu MAN Canterbury CAN Fri
9 Oct
8:00am SAST
North Harbour HAR Hawke's Bay HAW Sat
10 Oct
3:00am SAST
Taranaki TAR Auckland AUC Sat
10 Oct
3:00am SAST
Wellington WEL Otago OTA Sat
10 Oct
5:15am SAST
Waikato WAI Counties COU Sat
10 Oct
8:00am SAST
Northland NOR Southland SOU Sun
11 Oct
2:10am SAST
Tasman TAS Bay of Plenty BAY Sun
11 Oct
2:10am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Northland NOR Fri
16 Oct
8:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Bay of Plenty BAY Sat
17 Oct
3:00am SAST
Wellington WEL North Harbour HAR Sat
17 Oct
3:00am SAST
Auckland AUC Tasman TAS Sat
17 Oct
5:15am SAST
Southland SOU Taranaki TAR Sat
17 Oct
8:00am SAST
Otago OTA Counties COU Sun
18 Oct
2:10am SAST
Canterbury CAN Waikato WAI Sun
18 Oct
2:10am SAST
Otago OTA Northland NOR Fri
23 Oct
8:00am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Canterbury CAN Sat
24 Oct
3:00am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Manawatu MAN Sat
24 Oct
5:15am SAST
North Harbour HAR Auckland AUC Sat
24 Oct
8:00am SAST
Counties COU Wellington WEL Sun
25 Oct
3:00am SAST
Tasman TAS Southland SOU Sun
25 Oct
3:00am SAST
Waikato WAI Taranaki TAR Sun
25 Oct
5:15am SAST
Canterbury CAN Otago OTA Fri
30 Oct
8:00am SAST
Wellington WEL Tasman TAS Sat
31 Oct
3:00am SAST
Northland NOR North Harbour HAR Sat
31 Oct
5:15am SAST
Auckland AUC Waikato WAI Sat
31 Oct
8:00am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Hawke's Bay HAW Sun
1 Nov
3:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Southland SOU Sun
1 Nov
3:00am SAST
Taranaki TAR Counties COU Sun
1 Nov
5:15am SAST
Southland SOU Otago OTA Fri
6 Nov
8:00am SAST
Auckland AUC Northland NOR Sat
7 Nov
3:00am SAST
North Harbour HAR Counties COU Sat
7 Nov
5:15am SAST
Tasman TAS Canterbury CAN Sat
7 Nov
8:00am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Wellington WEL Sun
8 Nov
3:00am SAST
Waikato WAI Bay of Plenty BAY Sun
8 Nov
3:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Taranaki TAR Sun
8 Nov
5:15am SAST
Counties COU Southland SOU Fri
13 Nov
8:00am SAST
Northland NOR Waikato WAI Sat
14 Nov
3:00am SAST
Otago OTA Tasman TAS Sat
14 Nov
5:15am SAST
Wellington WEL Manawatu MAN Sat
14 Nov
8:00am SAST
Mon 7 Sep 2020 | 09:04

All Blacks unleashed on the NPC

All Blacks unleashed on the NPC
Mon 7 Sep 2020 | 09:04
All Blacks unleashed on the NPC
SHARE

NEWS: The bulk of the All Blacks squad named at the weekend will assemble with their National Provincial Championship teams this week.

ADVERTISEMENT

They will be available to play in the opening round of the competition, which kicks off on Friday.

Two players, new All Black lock Quinten Strange and hooker Dane Coles, are still recovering from injuries and are unavailable.

Four others – Joe Moody, Sam Cane, Beauden Barrett and Braydon Ennor – will be assessed by medical staff this week before a decision is made on whether or not they can play this weekend.

The players currently available to don their provincial colours this weekend, if required, are as follows:

Friday, September 11

North Harbour versus Canterbury
(North Harbour Stadium, Auckland – Kick-off: 19.05)

North Harbour: Karl Tu’inukuafe.

Canterbury: Codie Taylor, Samuel Whitelock, Cullen Grace, Richie Mo’unga and George Bridge.

ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday, September 12

Waikato versus Wellington
(Waikato Stadium, Hamilton – Kick-off: 14.05)

Waikato: Anton Lienert-Brown and Damian McKenzie.

Wellington: Asafo Aumua, Ardie Savea and Thomas Perenara.

Otago versus Auckland
(Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin – Kick-off: 16.35)

Auckland: Alex Hodgman, Ofa Tuungafasi, Patrick Tuipulotu, Akira Ioane, Hoskins Sotutu, Rieko Ioane and Caleb Clarke.

Counties Manukau versus Tasman
(Growers Stadium, Pukekohe – Kick-off: 19.35)

Counties Manukau: Nepo Laulala and Dalton Papalii.

Tasman: Tyrel Lomax, Shannon Frizell, Sevu Reece and Will Jordan.

Sunday, September 13

Northland versus Manawatu
(Okara Park, Whangarei – Kick-off: 14.05)

Northland: Jack Goodhue.

ADVERTISEMENT

Manawatu: Aaron Smith.

Taranaki versus Bay of Plenty
(Taranaki Community Stadium, Inglewood – Kick-off: 14.05)

Taranaki: Tupou Vaa’i and Jordie Barrett.

Southland versus Hawke’s Bay
(Rugby Park Invercargill – Kick-off 16.35)

Hawke’s Bay: Brad Weber.

PV: 4
ADVERTISEMENT
All Blacks unleashed on the NPC - new zealand | Rugby365