Mon 13 Nov 2017 | 08:12

Referees to 19 November 2017

Referees to 19 November 2017
Mon 13 Nov 2017 | 08:12

Referees to 19 November 2017

SHARE

International

14 November 2017

France XV vs New Zealand XV in Parc Ol, Lyon, France
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant referees: Andrew Brace (Ireland), David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Television match official: Sean Davey (England)
Assessor: Gary Welsh (England)

18 November 2017

England vs Australia at Twickenham
Referee: Ben O'Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa), George Clancy (Ireland)
Television match official: Simon McDowell (Ireland)
Timekeeper: Malcolm Sinclair (England)
Assessor: Clayton Thomas (Wales)

France vs South Africa at Stade de France
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Wayne Barnes (England), Tom Foley (England)
Television match official: Rowan Kitt (England)
Assessor: Colin Hawke (New Zealand)

Italy vs Argentina at Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence
Referee: Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Glen Jackson (New Zealand), Pierre Brousset (France)
Television match official: Brian MacNeice (Ireland)
Assessor: Nigel Yates (England)

Scotland vs New Zealand at Murrayfield
Referee: Matthew Carley (England)
Assistant referees: Romain Poite (France), Ian Davies (Wales)
Television match official: Graham Hughes (England)
Assessor: John Sheehan (Ireland)

Wales vs Georgia at Principality Stadium, Cardiff, Wales
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)
Assistant referees: Shuhei Kubo (Japan), Sean Gallagher (Ireland)
Television match official: Leo Colgan (Ireland)
Assessor: Andy MacPherson (Scotland)

Japan vs Tonga at Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse, France
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Pascal Gaüzère (France), Craig Evans (Wales)
Television match official: Jon Mason (Wales)
Assessor: Mark Lawrence (South Africa)

Romania vs Samoa at Stadionul Arcul de Triumph, Bucharest, Romania
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Mike Adamson (Scotland), Shota Tevzadze (Georgia)
Television match official: Neil Paterson (Scotland)
Assessor: Andrew Cole (Australia)

Ireland vs Fiji at Aviva Stadium, Dublin, Ireland
Referee: Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Angus Gardner (Australia), Alex Ruiz (France)
Television match official: David Grashoff (England)
Timekeeper: Andrew Baird (Ireland)
Assessor: Chris White (England)

Germany vs USA at Brita Arena, Wiesbaden, Germany
Referee: Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Ben Whitehouse (Wales), Vlad Iordachescu (Romania)
Assessor: Andy Clift (Scotland)

Spain vs Canada at Estadio Universidad Complutense, Madrid, Spain
Referee: Ian Tempest (England)
Assistant referees: Frank Murphy (Ireland), Joy Neville (Ireland)
Assessor: Pablo Deluca, snr (Argentina)

Namibia vs Uruguay at Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek, Namibia
Referee: Egon Seconds (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa), Cwengile Jadezweni (South Africa)
Assessor: Wayne Erick son (Australia)

Belgium vs Brazil in Brussels, Belgium
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England)
Assistant referees: tba (England)
Assessor: Robert Davies (Wales)

Rugby Europe

Switzerland vs Netherlands in Yverdon
Referee: Iñigo Atorrasagasti (Spain)
Assistant referees: Eki Fanlo (Spain), David Castro (Spain)

Portugal vs Czech Republic in Lisbon
Referee: Christophe Ridley (England)
Assistant referees: Tim Wigglesworth (England), Simon McConnell (England)

Poland vs Moldova
Referee: Paulo Duarte (Portugal)
Assistant referees: Pedro Mendes Silva (Portugal), João Costa (Portugal)

Hong Kong Nations Cup

Russia vs Kenya at King's Park
Referee: Stephen Copeman (Hong Kong)
Assistant referees: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Matt Rodden (Hong Kong)
Assessor: Stan Harman (Hong Kong)

Hong Kong vs Chile at King's Park
Referee: Maxime Burlet (Belgium)
Assistant referees: Federico Anselmi (Argentina), Matt Rodden (Hong Kong)
Assessor: Peter White (Hong Kong)

Russia vs Chile
Referee: Stephen Copeman (Hong Kong) 
Assistant referees: Maxime Burlet (Belgium), Edward Fitzgerald (Hong Kong)
Assessor: Stan Harman (Hong Kong)

Hong Kong vs Kenya 
Referee: Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
Assistant referees: Maxime Burlet (Belgium), Patrick Kwok (Hong Kong)
Assessor: Andrew Tranent (Hong Kong) 

Asia Rugby Championship, Division 2

Singapore vs India
Referee: Seo In-Soo (Korea)
Assistant referees: Lee Kidon (Korea), Jovan Masalunga (Philippines)

Thailand vs Taiwan
Referee: Norman Drake (United Arab Emirates)
Assistant referees: Darroch Chua (Singapore), Jovan Masalunga (Philippines)

Women

England vs Canada at Allianz Park, London, England
Referee: Alhambra Nievas (Spain)
Assistant referees: Tim Baker (Hong Kong), Aimee Barrett-Theron (South Africa)

Italy vs France
Referee: Sara Cox (England)
Assistant referees: Host Union

Anglo-Welsh Cup

Cardiff Blues vs Ospreys at Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Adam Leal (England)
Assistant referees: Jason Bessant (Wales), Tom Spurrier (Wales)

Dragons vs Scarlets at Rodney Parade
Referee: Adam Jones (Wales)
Assistant referees: Robert Price (Wales), Richard Deacy (Wales)

Domestic

England

Premiership

Gloucester vs Saracens
Referee: Karl Dickson
Assistant referees: Peter Allan, Jack Makepeace
Television match official: David Rose
Timekeeper: Eric Bullion
Assessor: Christopher White
Citing commissioner: Steve Savage

Worcester Warriors vs Northampton Saints
Referee: Andrew Jackson
Assistant referees: Paul Burton, Philip Watters
Television match official: David Sainsbury
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters
Assessor: Andrew Vertigan
Citing commissioner: Paul Hull

Wasps vs Newcastle Falcons
Referee: Matthew O'Grady
Assistant referees: Anthony Woodthorpe, Dean Richards
Television match official: Trevor Fisher
Timekeeper: Paul Stanley
Assessor: Martin Fox
Citing commissioner: Chris Catling

Leicester Tigers vs Sale Sharks
Referee: Luke Pearce
Assistant referees: Hamish Smales, Nigel Carrick
Television match official: Sean Davey
Timekeeper: David Hudson
Assessor: Gary Welsh
Citing commissioner: Wade Dooley

Exeter Chiefs vs Harlequins
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Adam Leal, Jonathan Healy
Television match official: Stuart Terheege
Timekeeper: Laurie Bryant
Assessor: Jerry Wallis
Citing commissioner: Paul Burke with Alan Mansell

London Irish vs Bath
Referee: Thomas Foley
Assistant referees: Paul Dix, Wayne Falla
Television match official: Keith Lewis
Timekeeper: John Burtenshaw
Assessor: Brian Campsall
Citing commissioner: John Byett

Championship

London Scottish vs Cornish Pirates
Referee: Fergus Kirby
Assistant referees: Simon Harding, Clare Daniels
Assessor: Stephen Leyshon
Assistant referee coach: Robin Goodliffe
Citing commissioner: Budge Pountney

Yorkshire Carnegie vs Bristol
Referee: Hamish Smales
Assistant referees: Greg Garner, Chris Sharp
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury (AMS ONLY)
Citing commissioner: Danny Rumble

Hartpury College vs Richmond
Referee:Michael Hudson
Assistant referees: Darryl Chapman, William Burton
Assessor: Darren Gamage
Citing commissioner: Andy Blyth

Doncaster Knights vs Bedford Blues
Referee: John Meredith
Assistant referees: Michael Patz, Brian Ravenhill
Assessor: Lloyd Jackson
Citing commissioner: Tony Lanaway

Rotherham Titans vs Jersey Reds
Referee: Steve Lee
Assistant referees: Simon Adams, Nick Marshall
Assessor: Peter Farrell
Citing commissioner: Ashley Rowden

Nottingham vs Ealing Trailfinders
Referee: Jack Makepeace
Assistant referees: Gareth Holsgrove, Matthew Daubney
Assessor: Stephen Leyshon
Citing commissioner: Liam McTiernan

Italy

Eccellenza, Round 7

San Donà vs Petrarca Padova
Referee: Vincenzo Schipani (Benevento)
Assistant referees: Claudio Blessano (Treviso), Matteo Giacomini Zaniol (Treviso)

Rovigo vs Calvisano
Referee: Matteo Liperini (Livorno)
Assistant referees: Stefano Bolzonella (Cuneo), Nicola Franzoi (Venezia)

Lazio vs Mogliano
Referee: Andrea Piardi (Brescia)
Assistant referees: Claudio Passacantando (Pescara), Francesco Pier’Antoni (Roma)

Toscana Aeroporti I Medicei vs Fiamme Oro
Referee: Giuseppe Vivarini (Padova)
Assistant referees: Riccardo Angelucci (Livorno), Giacomo Giovanelli (La Spezia)

Viadana vs Reggio
Referee: Manuel Bottino (Roma)
Assistant referees: Stefano Pennè (Lodi), Filippo Bertelli (Brescia)  

Scotland

Scottish Cup

Ayr vs Currie Chieftains
Referee: Luc Ramos (France)
Assistant referees: Lloyd Linton, Andrew Cymene,
Assessor: Andy MacPherson

Jed Forest vs Melrose
Referee: Steven Turnbull
Assistant referees: Michael Todd, Bob Nevins
Coach: Dave Pearson

20:00 Hillhead/Jordanhill vs St Boswells
Referee: Jonny Perriam
Assessor: Tom McNicol

Peebles vs Haddington
Referee: Mark Welsh
Assessor: Ken Harrower

Boroughmuir Gala
Referee: Ben Blain
Assistant referees: Finlay Brown, Digby Thomas

Dundee vs HSFP Marr
Referee: Graeme Ormiston
Assistant referees: George Pounder, Colin George

Edinburgh Academical vs Heriot's
Referee: Lloyd Linton
Assistant referees: Ian Kenny, Andrew Cymene
Assessor: Dougie Kerr

Glasgow Hawks vs Waytsonians
Referee: Francois Bouzac (France)
Assistant referees: Michael Milner, Willie Anderson,
Assessor: Gordon McMurray

Hawick vs Selkirk
Referee: Graeme Wells
Assistant referees: Kevin White, Peter Robertson

Stirling County vs Falkirk
Referee: Michael Todd
Assistant referees: Mike Goodman, David McAdam

Dumfries Saints vs Hamilton
Referee: Adam Morrison

GHA vs Musselburgh
Referee: David Sutherland
Assistant referees: David Jack, Dave McKervail

GHK vs Biggar
Referee: Dunx McClement
Assistant referees: Stephen Ward, James Ryder

Kelso vs Howe of Fife
Referee: Ruaridh Smith
Assistant referees: Alastair Kirk, Kevin McGhee
Assessor: John Brachial

Stewarts Melville FP vs Preston Lodge
Referee: Ross Mabon
Assistant referees: Brian McGuff, Tom French
Assessor: Jim Fleming

Whitecraigs vs Highland
Referee: Alex Obreja

Spain

División De Honor Femenina, Round 4

Sanse vs Crat A Coruña
Referee: Luis García-Mon (Madrid)

Cisneros vs Inef Barcelona
Referee: Alfonso Mirat (Madrid)

Majadahonda vs Olímpico Pozuelo
Referee: Luis Ferdinandez Díaz (Madrid)

Getxo vs Hortaleza
Referee: Pedro Montoya (Álava)

Wales

Premiership

Cross Keys vs Cardiff
Referee: Elgan Williams
Assistant referees: Kelvin Shorte, Shaun Moore

Bargoed vs Bedwas
Referee: Simon Mills
Assistant referees: Stuart Kibble, Steve Curtis

Merthyr vs Pontypridd
Referee: Mike English
Assistant referees: Ben Breakspear, Tristan Southway

Newport vs Ebbw Vale
Referee: Gareth John
Assistant referees: Gavin Roberts, Simon Beard

PV: 2
Referees To 19 November 2017 | Rugby365