Wed 3 Jan 2018 | 04:32

Referees to 6 January 2018

Referees to 6 January 2018
Wed 3 Jan 2018 | 04:32

Referees to 6 January 2018

SHARE

International

Under-19

Ulster vs Canada at CIYMS RFC
Referee: Stuart Gaffikin (Ireland)

PRO14, Round 13

Benetton Treviso vs Cheetahs at Stadio Monigo Treviso
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Stuart Gaffikin (Ireland), Gianluca Gnecchi (Italy)
Television match official: Leo Colgan (Ireland)
Assessor: Rosanno Faccioli (Italy)
Citing commissioner: Stefano Marrama (Italy)

Zebre vs Glasgow Warriors at Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Eddie Hogan-O'Connell (Ireland), Manuel Bottino (Italy)
Television match official: Brian MacNeice (Ireland)
Assessor: Giovanni Romano (Italy)
Citing commissioner: Maurizio Vancini (Italy)

Leinster vs Ulster at RDS
Referee: George Clancy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Joy Neville (Ireland), Shane Kierans (Ireland)
Television match official: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Assessor: John Sheehan (Ireland)
Citing commissioner: Eugene Ryan (Ireland)

Munster vs Connacht at Thomond Park
Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Sean Gallagher (Ireland), Nigel Correll (Ireland)
Television match official: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Assessor: Dennis Immelman (South Africa)
Citing commissioner: Peter Ferguson (Ireland)

Edinburgh vs Kings at Myreside
Referee: Lloyd Linton (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Mike Adamson (Scotland), Sam Grove-White (Scotland)
Television match official: Neil Paterson (Scotland)
Assessor: Andy Ireland (Scotland)
Citing commissioner: Beth Dickens (Scotland)

Scarlets vs Dragons at Parc Y Scarlets
Referee: Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Assistant referees: Andrea Piardi (Italy), Wayne Davies (Wales)
Television match official: Alan Falzone (Italy)
Citing commissioner: Gwyn Bowden (Wales)

Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues at Liberty Stadium
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales)
Assistant referees: Dan Jones (Wales), Adam Jones (Wales)
Television match official: Jon Mason (Wales)
Citing commissioner: John Charles (Wales)

Domestic

England

Premiership, Round 13

Worcester Warriors vs Bath
Referee: JP Doyle 
Assistant referees: Anthony Woodthorpe, Paul Dix
Television match official: Trevor Fisher
Timekeeper: Matthew Peters

Leicester Tigers vs London Irish
Referee: Karl Dickson 
Assistant referees: Peter Allan, Roy Maybank
Television match official: Rowan Kitt
Timekeeper: Paul Stanley
Assessor: Chris White

Northampton Saints vs Gloucester
Referee: Ian Tempest 
Assistant referees: Jack Makepeace, Wayne Falla
Television match official: David Sainsbury
Timekeeper: Eric Bullion
Assessor: Gary Welsh / Robin Goodliffe

Sale Sharks vs Harlequins
Referee: Matthew Carley
Assistant referees: Matthew O'Grady, Tim Wigglesworth
Television match official: Keith Lewis
Timekeeper: Anthony Turner
Assessor: Martin Fox

Newcastle Falcons vs Exeter Chiefs
Referee: Andrew Jackson
Assistant referees: Hamish Smales, John Meredith
Television match official: Stuart Terheege
Timekeeper: Malcolm Sinclair
Assessor: Brian Campsall

Wasps vs Saracens
Referee: Wayne Barnes 
Assistant referees: Adam Leal, Greg Macdonald
Television match official: Sean Davey
Timekeeper: David Hudson
Assessor: Nigel Yates

France

Top 14, Round 15

Bordeaux-Bègles vs Lyon at Jacques Chaban-Delmas
Referee: Jonathan Dufort
Assistant referees: Ludovic Cayre, Laurent Breil
Television match official: Laurent Sclafer

Brive vs Toulon at Stade Amédée Domenech
Referee: Pierre Brousset
Assistant referees: Laurent Millotte, Jacques De Lemos
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure

Agen vs Castres at Stade Armandie
Referee: Pascal Gaüzère
Assistant referees: Thierry Mallet, Laurent Perrin
Television match official: Éric Gonthier

Oyonnax vs La Rochelle at Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Adrien Descottes, Sébastien Hebert
Television match official: Patrick Dellac

Montpellier vs Stade Français at Altrad Stadium
Referee: Julien Castaignède
Assistant referees: Cyril Lafon, Thierry Guilloton
Television match official: Éric Briquet Campin

Pau vs Toulouse at Stade du Hameau
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Maxime Chalon, Bruno Gabaldon
Television match official: Mourad Zitouni

Racing 92 vs Clermont at U Arena
Referee: Romain Poite
Assistant referees: Nicolas Datas, Éric Soulan
Television match official: Denis Grenouillet

Pro D2, Round 18

Angoulême vs Vannes at Stade Chanzy
Referee: Luc Ramos
Assistant referees: Mathieu Noirot, Laurent Guillermard

Massy vs Grenoble at Stade Jules Ladoumègue
Referee: Cédric Clave
Assistant referees: Stéphane Desvaux, Jérôme Lobregat

Nevers vs Aurillac at Stade du Pré Fleuri
Referee: Vivien Praderie
Assistant referees: Régis Guatelli, Francis Giacomini

Narbonne vs Mont-de-Marsan at Parc des Sports et de l'Amitié
Referee: Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy
Assistant referees: Jonathan Gasnier, Jérôme Favre

Dax vs Bayonne at Stade Maurice Boyau
Referee: Vincent Blasco Baque
Assistant referees: Thomas Chereque, Benoît Escoubet

Biarritz vs Carcassonne at Parc des Sports d'Aguilera
Referee: Ludovic Carrillo
Assistant referees: Hervé Lasausa Lespy Labaylette, Marc Lalaude

Perpignan vs Béziers at Stade Aimé Giral
Referee: Flavien Hourquet
Assistant referees: Mathieu Delpy, Fabrice Hand

Montauban vs Colomiers at Stade Sapiac
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Francois Bouzac, Sylvain Jaymes

Ireland

Ulster Bank League, Division 1

Young Munster vs Garryowen at Tom Clifford Park
Referee: Nigel Correll

Dolphin vs University College Cork at Musgrave Park
Referee: Barrie O'Connell

Cork Constitution vs Buccaneers at Temple Hill
Referee: Jonny Erskine

Dublin University vs St Mary's College at College Park
Referee: Mark Patton

University College Dublin vs Terenure College at UCD Bowl
Referee: Oisin Quinn

Lansdowne vs Clontarf at Lansdowne Road
Referee: Paul Haycock

Ballynahinch vs Ballymena at Ballymacarn Park
Referee: Chris Busby

Old Belvedere vs Banbridge at Anglesea Road
Referee: Chris Harrington

Shannon vs Naas at Thomond Park
Referee: Kieran Barry

Old Wesley vs UL Bohemian at Donnybrook
Referee: Robert O'Sullivan

Italy

Eccellenza, Round 10

The leaders are, in order, Calvisano, Rovigo and Padova.

San Donà vs Viadana 1970
Referee: Matteo Liperini (Livorno)
Assistant referees: Claudio Blessano (Treviso), Ferdinando Cusano (Vicenza)

Calvisano vs Toscana Aeroporti I Medicei
Referee: Vincenzo Schipani (Benevento)
Assistant referees: Simone Boaretto (Rovigo), Filippo Bertelli (Brescia)

Rovigo vs Reggio
Referee: Luca Trentin (Lecco)
Assistant referees: Stefano Pennè (Milano), Nicola Franzoi (Treviso)

Mogliano vs Fiamme Oro
Referee: Andrea Piardi (Brescia)
Assistant referees: Elia Rizzo (Ferrara), Matteo Giacomini Zaniol (Treviso)

Lazio vs Petrarca Padova
Referee: Federico Vedovelli (Sondrio)
Assistant referees: Riccardo Angelucci (Livorno), Antonino Nobile (Frosinone) 

Photo: Marius Mitrea

PV: 2
Referees To 6 January 2018 | Rugby365