Do Not Sell My Personal Information
RugbyPass Match Centre
Scores
Sorry there are no live games.
See what's coming up.
Springboks Green SRAGRE Gold SRAGOL Sat
3 Oct
5:00pm SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Auckland AUC Fri
2 Oct
8:00am SAST
Counties COU Manawatu MAN Sat
3 Oct
3:00am SAST
Northland NOR Taranaki TAR Sat
3 Oct
5:15am SAST
Canterbury CAN Wellington WEL Sat
3 Oct
8:00am SAST
Southland SOU Waikato WAI Sun
4 Oct
3:00am SAST
North Harbour HAR Tasman TAS Sun
4 Oct
3:00am SAST
Otago OTA Hawke's Bay HAW Sun
4 Oct
5:15am SAST
Manawatu MAN Canterbury CAN Fri
9 Oct
8:00am SAST
North Harbour HAR Hawke's Bay HAW Sat
10 Oct
3:00am SAST
Taranaki TAR Auckland AUC Sat
10 Oct
3:00am SAST
Wellington WEL Otago OTA Sat
10 Oct
5:15am SAST
Waikato WAI Counties COU Sat
10 Oct
8:00am SAST
Tasman TAS Bay of Plenty BAY Sun
11 Oct
2:10am SAST
Northland NOR Southland SOU Sun
11 Oct
2:10am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Northland NOR Fri
16 Oct
8:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Bay of Plenty BAY Sat
17 Oct
3:00am SAST
Wellington WEL North Harbour HAR Sat
17 Oct
3:00am SAST
Auckland AUC Tasman TAS Sat
17 Oct
5:15am SAST
Southland SOU Taranaki TAR Sat
17 Oct
8:00am SAST
Otago OTA Counties COU Sun
18 Oct
2:10am SAST
Canterbury CAN Waikato WAI Sun
18 Oct
2:10am SAST
Otago OTA Northland NOR Fri
23 Oct
8:00am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Canterbury CAN Sat
24 Oct
3:00am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Manawatu MAN Sat
24 Oct
5:15am SAST
North Harbour HAR Auckland AUC Sat
24 Oct
8:00am SAST
Tasman TAS Southland SOU Sun
25 Oct
3:00am SAST
Counties COU Wellington WEL Sun
25 Oct
3:00am SAST
Waikato WAI Taranaki TAR Sun
25 Oct
5:15am SAST
Canterbury CAN Otago OTA Fri
30 Oct
8:00am SAST
Wellington WEL Tasman TAS Sat
31 Oct
3:00am SAST
Northland NOR North Harbour HAR Sat
31 Oct
5:15am SAST
Auckland AUC Waikato WAI Sat
31 Oct
8:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Southland SOU Sun
1 Nov
3:00am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Hawke's Bay HAW Sun
1 Nov
3:00am SAST
Taranaki TAR Counties COU Sun
1 Nov
5:15am SAST
Southland SOU Otago OTA Fri
6 Nov
8:00am SAST
Auckland AUC Northland NOR Sat
7 Nov
3:00am SAST
North Harbour HAR Counties COU Sat
7 Nov
5:15am SAST
Tasman TAS Canterbury CAN Sat
7 Nov
8:00am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Wellington WEL Sun
8 Nov
3:00am SAST
Waikato WAI Bay of Plenty BAY Sun
8 Nov
3:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Taranaki TAR Sun
8 Nov
5:15am SAST
Counties COU Southland SOU Fri
13 Nov
8:00am SAST
Northland NOR Waikato WAI Sat
14 Nov
3:00am SAST
Otago OTA Tasman TAS Sat
14 Nov
5:15am SAST
Wellington WEL Manawatu MAN Sat
14 Nov
8:00am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY North Harbour HAR Sun
15 Nov
3:00am SAST
Taranaki TAR Hawke's Bay HAW Sun
15 Nov
3:00am SAST
Canterbury CAN Auckland AUC Sun
15 Nov
5:15am SAST
Wed 17 Apr 2019 | 11:02

Referees to 21 April 2019

Referees to 21 April 2019
Wed 17 Apr 2019 | 11:02
Referees to 21 April 2019
SHARE

There will a lot of focus on Ricoh Arena in Coventry and Aviva Stadium in Dublin for the Heineken Cup semifinals this weekend when the referees in the middle are Jérôme Garcès and Wayne Barnes.

ADVERTISEMENT

There are fewer matches this week as it is Eastertide.

International

Rugby Europe

Conference 2 South

Slovakia vs Bulgaria in Prestany, Slovakia
Referee: Alexei Lebedev (Russia)

Conference 1 North

ADVERTISEMENT

Moldova vs Ukraine
Referee: Hrvoje Bartolic (Croatia)

Development

Turkey vs Estonia in Istanbul
Referee: Eugeniu Procopi (Moldova)

Under-20 Friendlies

ADVERTISEMENT

Georgia vs Namibia at Paul Roos Gymnasium, Stellenbosch
Referee: Divan Uys (South Africa)

South Africa vs Argentina at Paul Roos Gymnasium, Stellenbosch
Referee: Egon Seconds (South Africa)

Rugby Europe

Under-18 Championship

Netherlands vs Belgium
Referee: Stephan Allsop (Wales)

Germany vs Romania
Referee: Federico Vedovelli (Italy)

Spain vs Portugal
Referee:Peter Martin (Ireland)

Georgia vs Russia
Referee: François Bousac (France)

Six Nations Under-18

Ireland vs England at Sixways
Referee: Andrew Moule (Wales)
Assistant referees: Ryan Collier (England), Bradley Bignell (England)
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury (England)

France vs Italy
Referee: Alan Chandrachud (England)
Assistant referees: Ben Wood (England), Fred Spong (England)
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury (England)

Wales vs Scotland
Referee: Benjamin Russell  (England)
Assistant referees: Bradley Bignell (England), Ryan Collier (England)
Assessor: Tony Spreadbury (England)

Scotland vs Ireland
Referee: Nick Wood (England)
Assistant referees: Stephen Hambley (England), Mark Doran (England)
Assessor: Stephen Leyshon (England) & Ashley Reay (England)

England vs France
Referee: Richard Horgan (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Alastair Bolton (England), Richard Waller (England)
Assessor: Stephen Leyshon (England) & Ashley Reay (England)

Italy vs Wales
Referee: Joe James (England)
Assistant referees: Mark Doran (England), Alastair Bolton (England)
Stephen Leyshon (England) & Ashley Reay (England)

Sevens

Women

This is in Kitakyushu, Japan.

Referees: Sara Cox (England), Lauren Jenner (New Zealand), Sakurako Kawasaki (Japan), Tyler Miller (Australia), Ashleigh Murray (South Africa), Amy Perrett (Australia), Madeline Putz (Australia), Tevita Rokovereni (Fiji)

Super Rugby

Most of the match officials appointed are New Zealanders.

Chiefs vs Lions at FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton
Referee: Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Mike Fraser (New Zealand), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa)
Television match official: Shane McDermott (New Zealand)

Sunwolves vs Hurricanes at Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
Referee: Angus Gardner (Australia)
Assistant referees: Ben O’Keeffe (New Zealand), Shuhei Kubo (Japan)
Television match official: Minoru Fuji (Japan)

Sharks vs Reds at King Park, Durban
Referee: Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
Assistant referees: Glen Jackson (New Zealand), Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Television match official: Marius Jonker (South Africa)

Highlanders vs Blues at Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
Referee: Paul Williams (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Mike Fraser (New Zealand), James Doleman (New Zealand)
Television match official: Shane McDermott (New Zealand)

Waratahs vs Rebels at Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
Referee: Damon Murphy (Australia)
Assistant referees: Nic Berry (Australia), Jordan Way (Australia)
Television match official: James Leckie (Australia)

Stormers vs Brumbies at Newlands, Cape Town
Referee: Nick Briant (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Glen Jackson (New Zealand), Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
Television match official: Marius Jonker (South Africa)

European Professional Club Rugby

Heineken Champions Cup Semifinals

Saracens vs Munster at Ricoh Arena, Coventry
Referee: Jérôme Garcès (France)
Assistant referees: Romain Poite (France), Mathieu Raynal (France)
Television match official: Philippe Bonhoure (France)
Citing commissioner: Jeff Mark (Wales)

Leinster vs Toulouse at Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Luke Pearce (England), Matthew Carley (England)
Television match official: Rowan Kitt (England)
Citing commissioner: John Byett (England)

Challenge Cup Semifinals

La Rochelle vs Sale Sharks at Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle
Referee: Nigel Owens (Wales))
Assistant referees: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)), Ian Davies (Wales))
Television match official: Olly Hodges (Ireland).

Clermont Auvergne vs Harlequins at Stade Marcel-Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand
Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Andrew Brace (Ireland), George Clancy (Ireland)
Television match official: Simon McDowell (Ireland)

Continental Shield

Enisei-STM vs Timisoara Saracens at Avangard Stadium, Krasnoyarsk
Referee:tba

Rovigo vs Calvisano at Stadio Mario Battaglini, Rovigo
Referee: Christophe Ridley (England)
Assistant referees: Adam Leal (England), Hamish Smales (England)
Citing commissioner: Francesco Grillo (Italy)

Friendly

Doncaster Knights vs Krasny Yar Rugby
Referee: Dave Charlton
Assistant referees: Chris Bloomfield, Adam Morrison

Domestic

England

Championship

Richmond vs London Irish
Referee: Karl Dickson
Assistant referees: Shane Lewis, Lionel Spooner
Assessor: David Morgan

Nottingham vs Jersey Reds
Referee: Ian Tempest
Assistant referees: Simon Adams, Simon Park
Assessor: Peter Farrell

Doncaster Knights vs Coventry
Referee: Neil Chivers
Assistant referees: Gregg Dawson, William Burton
Assessor: Brian Campsall

Hartpury College vs London Scottish
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
Assistant referees: Gregory Garner, Darryl Chapman
Assessor: Steve Leyshon & Peter Huckle

Ealing Trailfinders vs Bedford Blues
Referee: Dean Richards
Assistant referees: Peter Brunt, Robert Warburton
Assessor: Lloyd Jackson

Cornish Pirates vs Yorkshire Carnegie
Referee: Matt Turvey
Assistant referees: Ian Bibey, Michael Patz
Assessor: Sam Collins

Friendly

Richmond vs Royal Navy
Referee: Benjamin Wilde
Assistant referees: James Davies, Peter Crouch

Ireland

All Ireland Bateman Cup – Group 1

Garryowen vs Armagh at St Mary’s College
Referee: Nigel Correll
Assistant referees: Paul Haycock, John Carvill

South Africa

Warm-up Friendly

SWD Eagles vs Eastern Province at Bitou RFC, Plettenberg Bay
Referee: Cwengile Jadezweni

USA

Major League Rugby, Round 13

Legion vs Raptors in San Diego
Referee: Scott Green
Assistant referees: Sam Grove-White (Scotland), Marquise Goodwin

United vs Warriors in New York
Referee: Luke Rogan
Assistant referees: Lex Weiner, Amelia Luciano

Seawolves vs Gold in Seattle
Referee: Sam Grove-White (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Scott Green, Brett Johnson

Wales

Premiership

Pontypridd vs Cardiff
Referee: Dan Jones
Assistant referees: Elgan Williams, Simon Harris
Television match official: Sean Brickellw

Merthyr vs Bargoed
Referee: Ben Whitehouse
Assistant referees: Aled Evans, Chris Williams
Television match official: Jon Mason

Llanelli vs Swansea
Referee: Ian Davies
Assistant referees: Carwyn Williams, Alun Emmanuel

Newport vs Cross Keys
Referee: Craig Evans
Assistant referees: Richard Deacy, Lee Gibbs

Bridgend vs RGC1404
Referee: Nigel Owens
Assistant referees: John Darcy, Mark Johns

Llandovery vs Carmarthen
Referee: Rhys Jones
Assistant referees: Richard Brace, Colin Phillips

Ebbw Vale vs Bedwas
Referee: Gareth John
Assistant referees: Kelvin Shorte, Simon Wycherley

PV: 216
ADVERTISEMENT
Referees to 21 April 2019 | Rugby365