Get Newsletter

URC, Round 10 - Referee Appointments

NEWS: The match officials appointments of the United Rugby Championship Round 10 fixtures have been confirmed.

ADVERTISEMENT

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 16:

Scarlets v Munster
(Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli – Kick-off: 19.35; 19.35 GMT)

Referee: Ian Kenny (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Adam Jones (Wales), Tom Spurrier (Wales)
TMO: Mike Adamson (Scotland)

Zebre Parma v Edinburgh
(Stadio Lanfranchi, Parma – Kick-off: 20.35; 19.35 UK & Ireland time; 19.35 GMT)

Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant referees: Gianluca Gnecchi (Italy), Manuel Bottino (Italy)
TMO: Jon Mason (Wales)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17:

Lions v Bulls
(Ellis Park, Johannesburg – Kick-off: 15.00; 13.00 GMT)

Referee: AJ Jacobs (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Griffin Colby (South Africa), Dylan November (South Africa)
TMO: Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)

Leinster v Benetton
(RDS Arena, Dublin – Kick-off: 15.00; 15.00 GMT; 16.00 CET)

Referee: Hollie Davidson (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Eoghan Cross (Ireland), Tomas O’Sullivan (Ireland)
TMO: Colin Brett (Scotland)

Sharks v Stormers
(Kings Park, Durban – Kick-off: 17.05; 15.05 GMT)

Referee: Morne Ferreira (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Cwengile Jadezweni (South Africa), Stephan Geldenhuys (South Africa)
TMO: Ben Crous (South Africa)

Cardiff v Connacht
(Arms Park, Cardiff – Kick-off: 17.15, 17.15 GMT)

Referee: Andrea Piardi (Italy)
Assistant referees: Craig Evans (Wales), Gwyn Morris (Wales)
TMO: Stefano Penne (Italy)

Glasgow Warriors v Dragons
(Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow – Kick-off: 19.35; 19.35 GMT)

Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Jonny Perriam (Scotland), Michael Todd (Scotland)
TMO: Marius Jonker (South Africa)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 18:

Ospreys v Ulster
(Swansea Stadium, Swansea – Kick-off: 15.00; 15.00 GMT)

Referee: Federico Vedovelli (Italy)
Assistant referees: Maickel English (Wales), Carwyn Williams (Wales)
TMO: Matteo Liperini (Italy)

 

Join free

Fresh Starts | Episode 1 | Will Skelton

ABBIE WARD: A BUMP IN THE ROAD

Aotearoa Rugby Podcast | Episode 8

James Cook | The Big Jim Show | Full Episode

New Zealand victorious in TENSE final | Cathay/HSBC Sevens Day Three Men's Highlights

New Zealand crowned BACK-TO-BACK champions | Cathay/HSBC Sevens Day Three Women's Highlights

Japan Rugby League One | Steelers v Sungoliath | Full Match Replay

Rugby Europe Women's Championship | Netherlands v Spain

Write A Comment