Wed 5 Oct 2022 | 09:27

URC Round Four - referee appointments

URC Round Four - referee appointments
Wed 5 Oct 2022 | 09:27
URC Round Four - referee appointments
SHARE

NEWS: The match officials appointments for the United Rugby Championship Round four fixtures have been confirmed.

ADVERTISEMENT

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7

Connacht v Munster
(The Sportsground, Galway – Kick-off: 19.35; 18.35 GMT)

Referee: Chris Busby (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Frank Murphy (Ireland) & Dan Carson (Ireland)
TMO: Brian MacNeice (Ireland)

Edinburgh Rugby v Lions
(The DAM Health Stadium, Edinburgh – Kick-off: 19.35; 20.35 Sa Time)

Referee: Andrea Piardi (Italy)
Assistant referees: Ru Campbell (Scotland) & Jonny Perriam (Scotland)
TMO: Stefano Roscini (Italy)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8

Zebre Parma v Stormers
(Stadio Lanfranchi, Parma – Kick-off: 16.00; 16.00 SA Time)

Referee: Eoghan Cross (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Dario Merli (Italy) & Alberto Favaro (Italy)
TMO: Olly Hodges (Ireland)

Leinster v Sharks
(RDS Arena, Dublin – Kick-off: 17.05: 18.05 SA time)

Referee: Craig Evans (Wales)
Assistant referees: Peter Martin (Ireland) & Keane Davison (Ireland)
TMO: Jon Mason (WRU)

Scarlets v Cardiff Rugby
(Parc Y Scarlets, Scarlets – Kick-off: 17.15; 14.15 GMT)

Referee: Adam Jones (Wales)
Assistant referees: Elgan Williams (Wales) & Mark Butcher (Wales)
TMO: Ian Davies (Wales)

Glasgow Warriors v Bulls
(Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow – Kick-off: 19.35; 20.35 SA Time)

Referee: Andy Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: David Sutherland (Scotland) & Ru Campbell (Scotland)
TMO: Mark Patton (Ireland)

Ulster v Ospreys
(Kingspan Stadium, Belfast – Kick-off: 19.35)

Referee: Ben Blain (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Paul Haycock (Ireland) & Andrew Fogarty (Ireland)
TMO: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 9

Benetton v Dragons RFC
(Stadio Monigo, Treviso – Kick-off: 15.45; 14.45 IRE & UK)

Referee: Sam Grove-White (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Andrea Piardi (Italy) & Simone Boaretto (Italy)
TMO: Colin Stanley (Scotland)

PV: 2
ADVERTISEMENT