Get Newsletter

URC Round three - referees appointments

NEWS: The match officials appointments of the United Rugby Championship Round Three fixtures have been confirmed.

ADVERTISEMENT

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3

Glasgow Warriors v Stormers
(Scotstoun Stadium, Glasgow – Kick-off: 19.35; 19.35 GMT; 21.35 SA time)

Referee: Chris Busby (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: David Sutherland (Scotland) and Michael Todd (Scotland)
TMO: Colin Stanley (Ireland)

Ospreys v Sharks
(Twickenham Stoop, London – Kick-off: 19.35; 19.35 GMT; 21.35 SA Time)

Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant Referees: Dewi Phillips (Wales) and Mark Butcher (Wales)
TMO: Matteo Liperini (Italy)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4

Zebre Parma v Bulls
(Stadio Lanfranchi, Parma – Kick-off: 14.00; 13.00 GMT; 15.00 SA time)

Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Clara Munarini (Italy) and Manuel Bottino (Italy)
TMO: Olly Hodges (Ireland)

Leinster v Edinburgh
(RDS Arena, Dublin – Kick-off: 15.05; 15.05 GMT)

Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa)
Assistant Referees: Keane Davison (Ireland) and Jonathan Erskine (Ireland)
TMO: Sean Brickell (Wales)

Scarlets v Cardiff
(Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli – Kick-off: 17.15; 17.15 GMT)

Referee: Adam Jones (Wales, 31st league game)
Assistant Referees: Elgan Williams (Wales) and Keith David (Wales)
TMO: Jon Mason (Wales)

Munster v Dragons
(Musgrave Park, Cork – Kick-off: 17.15; 17.15 GMT)

Referee: Sam Grove-White (Scotland, 36th league game)
Assistant Referees: Dan Carson (Ireland) and Sam Holt (Ireland)
TMO: Mike Adamson (Scotland)

Connacht v Ulster
(The Sportsground, Galway – Kick-off: 19.35; 19.35 GMT)

Referee: Morne Ferreira (South Africa)
Assistant Referees: Andrew Cole (Ireland) and Robbie Jenkinson (Ireland)
TMO: Leo Colgan (Ireland)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5

Benetton v Lions
(Stadio Monigo, Treviso – Kick-off: 14.30 ITA, 13.30 GMT; 15.30 SA time)

Referee: Peter Martin (Ireland)
Assistant Referees: Frank Murphy (Ireland) and Oisin Quinn (Ireland)
TMO: Olly Hodges (Ireland)

Join free

Walk the Talk | Damian de Allende | The Most Underrated Springbok

All Blacks | In Their Own Words S2 | Episode 1: The Final

The perfect pre-Olympic preparation for France! Men's HSBC SVNS Madrid Day Three Highlights

Australia finish with GOLD! Women's HSBC SVNS Madrid Day Three Highlights

Big Jim Post Match Show - Leinster Rugby vs Toulouse

Greatness | Dan Carter

Walk the Talk | Ardie Savea

Japan Rugby League One Grand Final | Wildknights vs Bravelupus | Full Match Replay

Write A Comment