Wed 13 Jul 2016 | 08:57

CW: Thursday's Match Officials

CW: Thursday's Match Officials
Wed 13 Jul 2016 | 08:57
CW: Thursday's Match Officials
SHARE

The matches are taking place at Kearsney College in Botha's Hill, the Craven Week matches on the Stott Field, the Academy matches on the AH Smith Oval.

The referees with the honour of refereeing the main match at each tournament are Vusi Msibi of KwaZulu Natal and Nathan Barry of Western Province.

Craven Week.  Thursday, 14 July    2016                        

09.35: Eastern Province  Country Districts vs Border Country Districts    
Referee: Sindile Ngcese    
Assistant referees: Ruhan Meiring, Local
Television match official: Joey Klaaste-Salmans    
Assessor: Kim Smit

11.00: Valke vs Limpopo
Referee: Pieter Maritz    
Assistant referees: Beattie Blake, Ricus van der Hoven    
Television match official: Lourens van der Merwe    
Assessor: Thuso Mngqibisa

12.25: Border vs South Western Districts    
Referee: Jaco Pretorius    
Assistant referees: Egon Seconds, Local
Television match official: Joey Klaaste-Salmans
Assessor: Jacques Hugo

13.50: Free State vs Leopards    
Referee: Mpho Matsaung    
Assistant referees: Ricus van der Hoven, Beattie Blake    
Television match official: Lourens van der Merwe    
Assessor: Pierre Oelofse

15.15: Blue Bulls vs Golden Lions    
Referee: Vusi Msibi    
Assistant referees: Ruhan Meiring, Egon Seconds    
Television match official: Joey Klaaste-Salmans    
Assessor: Willie Roos
                            
Academy Week. Thursday 14 July 2016                        

08.35: Limpopo vs Free State    
Referee: Sandile Dlamini    
Assistant referees: Johre Botha, Alex Jonker    
Assessor: Banks Yantolo

09.55: Border Country Districts vs Griquas    
Referee: Zander Kubannek    
Assistant referees: JP Clements, Griffon Colby
Assessor: Banks Yantolo

11.15: KwaZulu Natal Country Districts vs Pumas Country Districts
Referee: Divan Uys    
Assistant referees: Renier Louwrens, Nathan Swartz
Assessor: Dennis Immelman

12.35: Blue Bulls vs Leopards    
Referee: Eduan Nel    
Assistant referees: Alex Jonker, Johre Botha
Assessor: Banks Yantolo

13.55: Eastern Province vs Red Valke    
Referee: Hernus Coetzee    
Assistant referees: Griffon Colby, JP Clements
Assessor: Banks Yantolo

15.15: Boland vs Namibia    
Referee: Nathan Barry    
Assistant referees: Nathan Swartz, Renier Louwrens    
Assessor: Dennis Immelman

PV: 28


Cw: Thursday's Match Officials | Rugby365