Thu 7 Mar 2019 | 11:26

Brackenfell's Fixtures for Sports Weekend

Brackenfell's Fixtures for Sports Weekend
Thu 7 Mar 2019 | 11:26
Brackenfell's Fixtures for Sports Weekend
SHARE

Hoërskool Brackenfell is hosting its big sports weekend this weekend, 8-9 March 2019, with 16 matches on the Friday and 29 on the Saturday.

That is a big festival.

There are 20: 1st XVs taking part plus Under-13, Under-14, Under-15 and Under-16 teams.

There are teams from outside of the Western Province and Boland – Bredasdorp, Bonnievale, the two South Western Districts powerhouses of Outeniqua and Oakdale, and Martin Oosthuizen from up in Kakamas.

SACS are interesting as they have hectic rugby times – Brackenfell on Saturday, Newlands for Schools Day on Tuesday, Graeme’s Rugby Day on the following Saturday, the World Rugby Festival at Paul Roos (25-30 March, Boland Landbou and the St Stithians Easter Festival. They are certainly not going without rugby during Lent!

Brackenfell Sports Weekend Rugby Fixtures

Friday, 8 March 2019

A Field
15.00: Bellville Under-14A vs SACS Under-14A
15.50: Milnerton Under-14A vs Wynberg Under-14A
16.40: Paarl Gim Under-14A vs Durbanville Under-14A
17.30: Boland Landbou Under-16A vs Milnerton Under-16A

B Field
15.00: Monument Park Under-15A vs HTS Bellville Under-15A
15.50: Edgemead Under-14A vs Labori Under-14A
16.40: Wynberg Under-15A vs Bellville Under-15A
17.30: Fairbairn Under-14A vs HTS Bellville Under-14A

C Field
15.00: Brackenfell Under-14B vs Monument Park Under-14A
15.50: Monument Park Under-16A vs Fairbairn Under-16A
16.40: Wynberg Under-16A vs Strand Under-16A

Brackenfell RFC A Field
15.00: Brackenfell Under-15B vs JG Meiring Under-15A
16.00: Brackenfell Under-15A vs Boland Landbou Under-15A
17.00: Fanie Theron Under-13A vs Excelsior Under-13A
17.50: Brackenfell Under-13A vs Eikendal Under-13A
18.50: Brackenfell Under-19B vs JG Meiring Under-19A

Brackenfell RFC B Field
15.00: Edgemead Under-15A vs Labori Under-15A
16.00: HTS Bellville Under-16A vs Labori Under-16A
17.00: Brackenfell Under-14A vs Strand Under-14A
18.00: Scottsville Under-15A vs Strand Under-15A

Saturday, 9 March 2019

A Field
08.00: HTS Bellville Under-19A vs Jan van Riebeeck Under-19A
09.05: Edgemead Under-19A vs Montana Under-19A
10.10: Labori Under-19A vs Strand Under-19A
11.15: Milnerton Under-19A vs Wynberg Under-19A
12.20: Bellville Under-19A vs SACS Under-19A
13.25: Durbanville Under-19A vs Paarl Gim Under-19A
14.30: Stellenberg Under-19A vs Oakdale Under-19A
15.35: Brackenfell Under-19A vs Outeniqua Under-19A

B Field
08.00: Scottsville Under-16A vs Worcester Gim Under-16A
09.05: Fairbairn Under-19A vs Bonnievale Under-19A
10.10: Robertson Under-19A vs Melkbosstrand Under-19A
11.15: Fairmont Under-19A vs Bredasdorp Under-19A
12.20: Bosmansdam Under-19A vs Martin Oosthuizen Under-19A
13.35: Outeniqua Under-15A vs Milnerton Under-15A
14.30: Stellenberg Under-15A vs Oakdale Under-15A
15.35: Bredasdorp Under-16A vs Melkbosstrand Under-16A

C Field
08.00: Paarl Gim Under-15A vs Durbanville Under-15A
09.05: Worcester Gim Under-15A vs SACS Under-15A
10.10: Bellville Under-16A vs SACS Under-16A
11.15: Stellenberg Under-14A vs Oakdale Under-14A
12.20: Stellenberg Under-16A vs Oakdale Under-16A
13.25: Boland Landbou Under-14A vs Outeniqua Under-14A
14.30: Outeniqua Under-16A vs Brackenfell Under-16A
15.35: Paarl Gim Under-16A vs Durbanville Under-16A

Laerskool Brackenfell
08.00: Montana Under-15A vs Bosmansdam Under-15A
09.05: Scottsville Under-14A vs Bredasdorp Under-14A
10.10: Edgemead Under-16A vs Martin Oosthuizen Under-16A
11.15: Worcester Gim Under-14A vs Melkbosstrand Under-14A
12.20: Robertson Under-16A vs Bosmansdam Under-16A
13.35: Fairbairn Under-15A vs Robertson Under-15A
14.30: Bredasdorp Under-15A vs Melkbosstrand Under-15A

PV: 257


Brackenfell's Fixtures For Sports Weekend | Rugby365