Fri 19 Apr 2019 | 11:43

Easter Festival Fixtures, Day 2

Easter Festival Fixtures, Day 2
Fri 19 Apr 2019 | 11:43
Easter Festival Fixtures, Day 2
SHARE

Holy Saturday is Day 2 of the six big Easter Rugby Festivals in South Africa. Here are the fixtures.

If Maundy Thursday is anything to go by, then there will be many exciting match-ups.

Kearsney will again be sending match reports after each match, which we shall publish.

Day 2 Fixtures

St Stithians Easter Festival

Holy Saturday, 20 April 2019
09.45: Saints XV vs Michaelhouse XV
11.00: Prince Edward (Zimbabwe) vs Parktown
12.15: Rondebosch vs Grey PE
13.30: Kingswood College vs Maritzburg College
14.45: St Andrew’s College vs Michaelhouse
16.00: Old Stithian Association Sevens vs Old Boys Sevens
16.30: St Stithians vs SACS

St John’s Easter Festival

Saturday 20 April
08.15: St David’s Marist Inanda vs Lions XV
09.25: St Charles vs Graeme
10.35: Noordheuwel vs New South Wales Combined High Schools
11.45: St Alban’s vs Helpmekaar
14.00: Stellenberg vs Nelspruit
15.10: St John’s vs Daniël Pienaar
16.20: Paarl Boys’ High vs Windhoek Gym

KES Easter Festival

Saturday, 20 April 2019
07.30: Florida vs Ben Vorster
08.45: Hentie Cilliers vs Northwood
10.00: Marlow vs Marais Viljoen
11.15: Waterkloof vs Hudson Park
12.30: Eldoraigne vs Nico Malan
13.45: Queens’ College vs Westville
15.00: Jeppe vs Wynberg
16.15: King Edward V11 School vs Dale

Kearsney Easter Festival

Holy Saturday
08.30: Hillcrest Primary School vs KZN Ibutho
09.30: Noord-Kaap vs HTS Middelburg
10.45: Transvalia vs Pretoria Boys High
12.00: Kearsney vs Framesby
13.15: Welkom Gimnasium vs HTS Drostdy
14.30: DHS vs Dr EG Jansen
15.45: Selborne vs Glenwood

Krugersdorp High School

Holy Saturday, 20 April 2019
11.20: Roodepoort vs Kagiso Stingers
12.30: Dundee vs Petra High (Zimbabwe)
13.40: Pretoria Boys Invitational vs Eye of the Tiger
14.50: Monnas Kwaggas vs Randburg
16.00: Krugersdorp High School vs CBC Bulawayo (Zimbabwe)

St Dunstan’s College, Benoni

Holy Saturday
07.45: Springs Boys’ High vs Hellenic Academy
09.00: De La Salle Holy Cross vs HeronBridge
10.15: Reddam Bedfordview vs HTS Tuine
11.30: St Peter’s vs Stanford Lake
12.45: St Dunstan’s vs St Benedict’s 2nd XV
14.50: St Benedict’s vs St John’s (Zimbabwe)
16.05: Centurion vs Falcon College (Zimbabwe)

PV: 86


Easter Festival Fixtures, Day 2 | Rugby365