Do Not Sell My Personal Information
RugbyPass Match Centre
Scores
Sorry there are no live games.
See what's coming up.
Bulls BUL Sharks SHA Sat
26 Sep
4:25pm SAST
Lions LIO Stormers STO Sat
26 Sep
6:55pm SAST
Wellington WEL Bay of Plenty BAY Fri
25 Sep
9:00am SAST
Tasman TAS Waikato WAI Sat
26 Sep
4:00am SAST
Southland SOU North Harbour HAR Sat
26 Sep
6:15am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Canterbury CAN Sat
26 Sep
9:00am SAST
Auckland AUC Manawatu MAN Sun
27 Sep
3:00am SAST
Taranaki TAR Otago OTA Sun
27 Sep
3:00am SAST
Counties COU Northland NOR Sun
27 Sep
5:15am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Auckland AUC Fri
2 Oct
8:00am SAST
Counties COU Manawatu MAN Sat
3 Oct
3:00am SAST
Northland NOR Taranaki TAR Sat
3 Oct
5:15am SAST
Canterbury CAN Wellington WEL Sat
3 Oct
8:00am SAST
Southland SOU Waikato WAI Sun
4 Oct
3:00am SAST
North Harbour HAR Tasman TAS Sun
4 Oct
3:00am SAST
Otago OTA Hawke's Bay HAW Sun
4 Oct
5:15am SAST
Manawatu MAN Canterbury CAN Fri
9 Oct
8:00am SAST
Taranaki TAR Auckland AUC Sat
10 Oct
3:00am SAST
Wellington WEL Otago OTA Sat
10 Oct
5:15am SAST
Waikato WAI Counties COU Sat
10 Oct
8:00am SAST
Tasman TAS Bay of Plenty BAY Sun
11 Oct
3:00am SAST
North Harbour HAR Hawke's Bay HAW Sun
11 Oct
3:00am SAST
Northland NOR Southland SOU Sun
11 Oct
5:15am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Northland NOR Fri
16 Oct
8:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Bay of Plenty BAY Sat
17 Oct
3:00am SAST
Auckland AUC Tasman TAS Sat
17 Oct
5:15am SAST
Southland SOU Taranaki TAR Sat
17 Oct
8:00am SAST
Canterbury CAN Waikato WAI Sun
18 Oct
3:00am SAST
Otago OTA Counties COU Sun
18 Oct
3:00am SAST
Wellington WEL North Harbour HAR Sun
18 Oct
5:15am SAST
Otago OTA Northland NOR Fri
23 Oct
8:00am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Canterbury CAN Sat
24 Oct
3:00am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Manawatu MAN Sat
24 Oct
5:15am SAST
North Harbour HAR Auckland AUC Sat
24 Oct
8:00am SAST
Tasman TAS Southland SOU Sun
25 Oct
3:00am SAST
Counties COU Wellington WEL Sun
25 Oct
3:00am SAST
Waikato WAI Taranaki TAR Sun
25 Oct
5:15am SAST
Canterbury CAN Otago OTA Fri
30 Oct
8:00am SAST
Wellington WEL Tasman TAS Sat
31 Oct
3:00am SAST
Northland NOR North Harbour HAR Sat
31 Oct
5:15am SAST
Auckland AUC Waikato WAI Sat
31 Oct
8:00am SAST
Bay of Plenty BAY Hawke's Bay HAW Sun
1 Nov
3:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Southland SOU Sun
1 Nov
3:00am SAST
Taranaki TAR Counties COU Sun
1 Nov
5:15am SAST
Southland SOU Otago OTA Fri
6 Nov
8:00am SAST
Auckland AUC Northland NOR Sat
7 Nov
3:00am SAST
North Harbour HAR Counties COU Sat
7 Nov
5:15am SAST
Tasman TAS Canterbury CAN Sat
7 Nov
8:00am SAST
Waikato WAI Bay of Plenty BAY Sun
8 Nov
3:00am SAST
Hawke's Bay HAW Wellington WEL Sun
8 Nov
3:00am SAST
Manawatu MAN Taranaki TAR Sun
8 Nov
5:15am SAST
Thu 5 Sep 2019 | 04:24

Marius Schoeman 7s at Paarl Gim

Marius Schoeman 7s at Paarl Gim
Thu 5 Sep 2019 | 04:24
Marius Schoeman 7s at Paarl Gim
SHARE

The third Marius Schoeman Sevens Festival will take place at Paarl Gim on Friday and Saturday, 6 and 7 September 2019.

ADVERTISEMENT

The huge tournament is named after one of the greats of Sevens rugby, Marius Schoeman, an old Gimmie.

There are three age-groups at the Festival – Under-12, Under-015 and Under-17. In all 64 teams will be taking part.

On Friday, 6 September 2019, there will be Pool matches, starting at 15.00 (3 p.m.).

The Under-12 competition will run through to the knock-out stages on Friday, ending with finals of Bowl, Shield, Plate and Cup.

For the Under-15s and Under-17s, the knock-out matches will start at 09.00 (9 a.m.) on Saturday, 7 September 2019, and go through quarterfinals, semifinals and finals.

Participating Teams

ADVERTISEMENT

Under-12 Teams: Bastion, Courtrai, Believe Sport Ministries, Brackenfell, De Hoop, Worcester Primêr, Laerskool Gericke, Noord-Eind, Gordonsbaai, Durbanville, Kenmare, Paarl Barbarians, Van Riebeeckstrand, Laerskool Gimnasium, Lochnerhof, Hendrik Louw and Klapmuts

Under-15 Teams: Overberg, Paulus Joubert, Boland Landbou, Hermanus, Parel Vallei, Paarl Boys’ High, Tygerberg, Paul Roos, Drostdy, Paarl Gim, Paarl Barbarians, Brackenfell, Milnerton, VUKA SA, Outeniqua, Durbanville, Stellenberg, Douglas Uitnodiging, Oakdale, Edgemead, Believe Sport Ministries, Connect Academy, Worcester Gimnasium, and Paarl Gim Uitnodiging

Under-17 Teams: Overberg, Paulus Joubert, Boland Landbou, Hermanus, Parel Vallei, Paarl Boys’ High, Tygerberg, Paul Roos, Drostdy, Paarl Gim, Paarl Barbarians, Brackenfell, Milnerton, VUKA SA, Outeniqua, Durbanville, Stellenberg, Douglas Uitnodiging, Oakdale, Noordheuwel, Amdec Blitz, Affies, Monument and Garsfontein

Pools

ADVERTISEMENT

Under-12
Pool A: Bastion, Gordonsbaai, Lochnerhof, Klapmuts
Pool B: Durbanville, Van Riebeeckstrand, Gericke, Courtrai
Pool C: Noord-Eind, Believe Sport Ministries, Kenmare, Brackenfell
Pool D: Klein Gim, Hendrik Louw, Worcester, De Hoop

Under-15
Pool A: Paul Roos, Durbanville, Believe Sport Ministries, Gim Uitnodiging
Pool B: Paarl Boys’ HighTygerbergEdgemeadConnect Academy
Pool C: Drostdy, Hermanus, Paulus Joubert, Boland Landbou
Pool D: Outeniqua Worcester Gim Vuka SA Legends Oakdale
Pool E: Paarl Gim, Milnerton, Paarl Barbarians, Overberg
Pool F: Stellenberg, Brackenfell, Douglas, Parel Vallei

Under-17
Pool A: Affies Drostdy Tygerberg Overberg
Pool B: Paul Roos, Durbanville, Amdec Blitz, Parel Vallei
Pool C: Stellenberg, Oakdale, Douglas, Garsfontein
Pool D: Paarl Boys’ High, Hermanus, Paarl Barbarians, Paarl Gim
Pool E: Monument, Boland Landbou, Milnerton, Vuka SA Legends
Pool F: Outeniqua, Noordheuwel, Paulus Joubert, Brackenfell

PV: 591
ADVERTISEMENT
Marius Schoeman 7s at Paarl Gim | Rugby365