Wed 17 Apr 2019 | 10:44

'Other' Results, 13 April 2019

'Other' Results, 13 April 2019
Wed 17 Apr 2019 | 10:44
'Other' Results, 13 April 2019
SHARE

What a recovery for Rondebosch? After last week’s big defeat at the hands of Paul Roos, Rondebosch came back with a win over the strong Boland Landbou side, a match Rondebosch have not won for a decade.

If there are other lists of all the rugby results between two schools, they should be sent to paul@sportsmedia365.com and they will be added to this list.

Rondebosch vs Boland Landbou

1st XV: Rondebosch won 36-26
2nd XV: Boland Landbou won 36-5
3rd XV: Boland Landbou won 35-5
4th XV: Boland Landbou won 12-7
5th XV: Boland Landbou won 45-5
6th XV: Boland Landbou won 35-5
Under-16A: Rondebosch won 18-13
Under-16B: Boland Landbou won 40-0
Under-16C: Boland Landbou won 34-0
Under-15A: Rondebosch won 29-11
Under-15B: Rondebosch won 10-0
Under-15C: Rondebosch won 26-22
Under-14A: Boland Landbou won 30-6
Under-14B: Boland Landbou won 27-20
Under-14C: Rondebosch won 17-0
Under-14D: Boland Landbou won 26-5

Oakdale vs Durbanville

1st XV: Oakdale won 28-14
2nd XV: Oakdale won 29-5
3rd XV: Oakdale won 34-0
4th XV: Oakdale won 40-0
Under-16A: Oakdale won 62-5
Under-16B: Oakdale won 52-7
Under-16D: Oakdale beat Durbanville C 32-17
Under-15A: Oakdale won 27-7
Under-15B: Oakdale won 28-0
Under-14A: Oakdale won 31-0
Under-14B: Oakdale won 40-0
Under-14C: Oakdale won 28-7

Menlopark vs Ben Vorster

1st XV: Menlopark won 40-30
Under-16A: Menlopark won 36-7
Under-15A: Menlopark won 22-5
Under-14A: Menlopark won 36-0

Hermanus vs Hugenote (Wellington)

1st XV: Hermanus won 17-14
2nd XV: Hugenote won 43-15
3rd XV: Hugenote won 33-12
Under-16A: Hugenote won 49-7
Under-15A: Hermanus won 57-7
Under-14A: Hermanus won 17-13
Under-14B: Hermanus won 36-0

Paarl Gim vs Affies

1st XV: Gim won 46-19
2nd XV: Gim won 22-5
3rd XV: Gim won 27-5
4th XV: Gim won 24-5
5th XV: Gim won 31-55
6th XV: Gim won 8-7
7th XV: Affies won 25-5
8th XV: Affies won10-5
Under-16A: Gim won 27-22
Under-16B: Gim won 21-15
Under-16C: Gim won 10-0
Under-16D: Affies won 21-0
Under-16E: Draw 5-5
Under-15A: Gim won 26-13
Under-15B: Gim won 13-0
Under-15C: Gim won 18-12
Under-15D: Draw 10-10
Under-15E: Affies won 16-7
Under-14A: Gim won 36-7
Under-14B: Gim won 26-0
Under-14C: Gim won 34-0
Under-14D: Gim won 10-5
Under-14E: Affies won 26-0

Westville vs Jeppe

1st XV: Westville won 27-17
2nd XV: Westville won 18-12
3rd XV: Westville won 28-14
4th XV: Westville won 31-10
5th XV: Westville won 29-5
6th XV: Westville won 19-0
Under-16A: Westville won 36-12
Under-16B: Westville won 44-0
Under-16C: Westville won 19-12
Under-16D: Westville won 25-10
Under-15A: Jeppe won 20-17
Under-15B: Westville won 26-7
Under-15C: Draw 24-24
Under-15D: Westville won 31-0
Under-15E: Jeppe won 17-12
Under-14A: Westville won 45-22
Under-14B: Draw 17-17
Under-14C: Jeppe won 15-5
Under-14D: Jeppe won 52-0

Garsfontein vs Waterkloof

1st XV: Garsfontein won 52-16
Under-16A: Garsfontein won 21-17
Under-15A: Garsfontein won 20-3
Under-14A: Waterkloof won 32-17

Bishops vs Bellville & SACS

1st XV: Bishops won 48-20
2nd XV: Bishops won 55-0
3rd XV: Bishops won 57-3
4th XV: SACS won 10-0
5th XV: SACS won 21-14
6th XV: SACS won 20-0
Under-16A: Bishops won 58-0
Under-16B: Bishops won 16-0
Under-16C: SACS won 19-10
Under-16D: SACS won 15-10
Under-15A: Bishops won 24-7
Under-15B: Bishops won 19-0
Under-15C: SACS won 52-5
Under-14A: Bishops won 52-6
Under-14B: Bishops won 17-12
Under-14C: SACS 7-5
Under-14D: SACS 34-21

Selborne vs Grey College

1st XV: Grey won 17-8
2nd XV: Grey won 24-15
3rd XV: Grey won 43-5
4th XV: Grey won 47-0
5th XV: Grey won 79-0
6th: Grey won 63-0
7th XV: Grey won 53-3
Under-16A: Grey won 57-10
Under-16B: Grey won 69-0
Under-16C: Grey won 69-12
Under-16D: Grey won 70-0
Under-15A: Grey won 36-3
Under-15B: Grey won 40-5
Under-15C: Grey won 42-5
Under-15D: Grey won 70-0
Under-14A: Grey won 32-6
Under-14B: Grey won 55-0
Under-14C: Grey won 19-12
Under-14D: Grey won 70-0

PV: 835


'other' Results, 13 April 2019 | Rugby365