Tue 16 Jul 2019 | 10:00

'Other' Results - 13 July 2019

'Other' Results - 13 July 2019
Tue 16 Jul 2019 | 10:00
'Other' Results - 13 July 2019
SHARE

As usual, Rondebosch were first in with the results of all their matches with powerful Paarl Gim. Next in were Oakdale with their results against powerful Paarl Boys’ High.

What we have here are the results of 15 interschool encounters. That represents the healthy, exciting activities of more than 30 schools, thousands of people. Look at the numbers involved when Maritzburg College went over the Drakensberg with 28 rugby teams to play Affies.

We give the results in the order we received them with the source first in the headline. If others would like to send in their results, they should send them to paul@sportsmedia365.com.

‘Other’ Results – 13 July 2019

Rondebosch vs Paarl Gim

1st XV: Paarl Gim won 47-26
2nd XV: Paarl Gim won 28-15
3rd XV: Paarl Gim won 88-3
4th XV: Paarl Gim 5th XV won 50-6
Under-16A: Paarl Gim won 15-0
Under-16B: Paarl Gim won 30-7
Under-16C: Paarl Gim D won 56-5
Under-15A: Paarl Gim won 14-5
Under-15B: Paarl Gim won 50-7
Under-15C: Paarl Gim D won 36-17
Under-14A: Paarl Gim won 43-3
Under-14B: Paarl Gim won 22-0
Under-14C: Paarl Gim won 38-7
Under-14D: Rondebosch beat Paarl Gim E 26-25

Oakdale vs Paarl Boys’ High

1st XV: Paarl Boys’ High won 42-0
2nd XV: Paarl Boys’ High won 29-14
3rd XV: Paarl Boys’ High won 12-7
4th XV: Paarl Boys’ High won 45-5
5th XV: Paarl Boys’ High won 45-0
6th XV: Paarl Boys’ High won 71-0
Under-16A: Paarl Boys’ High won 24-5
Under-16B: Paarl Boys’ High won 21-5
Under-16C: Paarl Boys’ High won 47-7
Under-16D: Paarl Boys’ High won 64-0
Under-15A: Paarl Boys’ High won 17-5
Under-15B: Paarl Boys’ High won 27-0
Under-15C: Paarl Boys’ High won 31-24
Under-15D: Paarl Boys’ High won 26-12
Under-14A: Paarl Boys’ High won 44-12
Under-14B: Paarl Boys’ High won 22-10
Under-14C: Paarl Boys’ High won 27-0
Under-14D: Paarl Boys’ High won 64-0

Hermanus vs Brackenfell

1st XV: Hermanus won 17-14
2nd XV: Brackenfell won 19-7
3rd XV: Hermanus won 22-16
Under-16A: Hermanus won 20-17
Under-15A: Hermanus won 28-8
Under-15B: Hermanus won
Under-14A: Brackenfell won 19-15
Under-14B: Brackenfell won 37-5

Glenwood vs HTS Middelburg

1st XV: Glenwood won 29-22
2nd XV: Glenwood won 28-25
3rd XV: Glenwood won 22-14
4th XV: Glenwood won 50-7
Under-16A: Glenwood won 23-14
Under-16B: Glenwood won 19-12
Under-15A: HTS Middelburg won 17-14
Under-15B: Glenwood won 19-13
Under-14A: HTS Middelburg won 18-15
Under-14B: Glenwood won 17-0
Under-14C: Glenwood won 44-0

Menlopark vs Transvalia

1st XV: Menlopark won 71-24
Under-16A: Menlopark won 50-0
Under-15A: Menlopark won 19-7
Under-14A: Menlopark won 12-0

Selborne vs Hudson Park, Hurricanes & Cambridge

1st XV: Selborne beat Hudson Park 64-5
2nd XV: Selborne beat Hudson Park 59-12
4th XV: Selborne beat Hurricanes 1st XV 19-0
5th XV: Cambridge 3rd XV won 23-10
6th XV: beat Hurricanes 2nd XV 19-5
Under-16A: Selborne beat Hudson Park 49-12
Under-16B: Selborne beat Hurricanes A 10-7
Under-16C: Selborne drew with Hudson Park B 10-10
Under-16C: Selborne beat Cambridge B 12-0
Under-16D: Selborne beat Cambridge C 34-26
Under-15A: Selborne beat Hudson Park 20-19
Under-15B: Selborne beat Hudson Park 43-0
Under-15C: Hurricanes Under-15A won 42-21
Under-15C: Selborne beat Cambridge B 38-26
Under-14A: Selborne beat Hudson Park 33-17
Under-14B: Selborne beat Hudson Park 12-5
Under-14C: Selborne beat Hurricanes A 19-5
Under-14C: Selborne beat Cambridge B 49-5

Graeme College vs Pearson

1st XV: Graeme won 36-11
2nd XV: Pearson won 15-7
3rd XV: Graeme won 21-19
4th XV: Pearson won 7-0
Under-16A: Pearson won 24-19
Under-16B: Graeme won 33-10
Under-15A: Graeme won 12-8
Under-15B: Pearson won 28-0
Under-14A: Graeme won 22-17
Under-14B: Pearson won 32-5

Graeme Junior Results

Under-13A: Graeme beat Summerwood 17-7
Under-13B: Graeme beat St Mary’s A 32-24
Under-13C: Grahamstown Primary A won 38-7
Under-11A: Graeme beat Summerwood 52-0
Under-11B: St Mary’s A won 17-10
Under-11C: Grahamstown Primary A won 33-7
Under-9A: Graeme beat Summerwood 57-0

St Andrew’s vs Marlow

1st XV: St Andrew’s won 41-26
2nd XV: St Andrew’s won 40-34
3rd XV: St Andrew’s won 14-12
4th XV: Draw 12-12
5th XV: St Andrew’s won 36-0
Under-16A: St Andrew’s won 19-13
Under-16B: Marlow won 24-5
Under-16C: Marlow won 21-12
Under-15A: St Andrew’s won 26-7
Under-15B: Marlow won 22-12
Under-15C: Marlow won 43-14
Under-14A: Marlow won 33-12
Under-14B: Marlow won 7-5
Under-14C: Marlow won 35-14

SACS vs Boland Landbou

1st XV: Boland Landbou won 20-17
2nd XV: SACS won 40-26
3rd XV: Boland Landbou won 23-8
4th XV: SACS won 21-17
5th XV: Boland Landbou won 19-10
6th XV: Boland Landbou won 20-5
Under-16A: Boland Landbou won 12-6
Under-16B: Boland Landbou won 19-7
Under-16C: Boland Landbou won 31-7
Under-15A: Boland Landbou won 24-0
Under-15B: SACS won 12-10
Under-15C: Boland Landbou won 19-14
Under-14A: Boland Landbou won 36-5
Under-14B: Boland Landbou won 34-0
Under-14C: Boland Landbou won 14-10
Under-14D: Boland Landbou won 22-7

Bishops vs Stellenberg

1st XV: Stellenberg won 27-25
2nd XV: Stellenberg won 39-14
3rd XV: Bishops won 26-10
4th XV: Bishops won 17-12
Under-16A: Bishops won 40-0
Under-16B: Bishops won 31-14
Under-15A: Stellenberg won 15-14
Under-15B: Stellenberg won 36-5
Under-15C: Bishops won 26-17
Under-14A: Stellenberg won 26-21
Under-14B: Stellenberg won 26-0

Affies vs Maritzburg College

1st XV: Affies won 78-16
2nd XV: College won 29-22
3rd XV: Affies won 33-17
4th XV: Affies won 12-8
5th XV: Affies won 21-13
6th XV: Affies won 34-29
7th XV: Affies won 54-7
8th XV: Affies won 60-0
9th XV: Affies won 48-0
10th XV: Affies won 34-5
Under-16A: College won 16-11
Under-16B: Affies won 41-0
Under-16C: Affies won 57-5
Under-16D: Affies won 60-3
Under-16E: Affies won 62-0
Under-16F: Affies won 53-0
Under-15A: College won 32-24
Under-15B: Affies won 26-7
Under-15C: Affies won 47-0
Under-15D: Affies won 38-5
Under-15E: Affies won 48-5
Under-15F: Affies won 40-7
Under-14A: Affies won 26-19
Under-14B: Affies won 13-11
Under-14C: Affies won 32-5
Under-14D: Affies won 78-5
Under-14E: Affies won 29-0
Under-14F: Affies won 19-7

Grey High School vs Framesby, Gelvandale & Hillside

1st XV: Grey won 21-17
2nd XV: Framesby won 8-7
3rd XV: Grey won 42-0
4th XV: Grey beat Hillside 1st XV 24-0
5th XV: Grey beat Gelvandale 1st XV 64-7
6th XV: Grey won 22-6
Under-16A: Grey won 43-21
Under-16B: Grey won 12-7
Under-16C: Grey won 26-14
Under-16D: Gelvandale A won 31-5
Under-15A: Grey won 52-7
Under-15B: Grey won 26-0
Under-15C: Grey won 24-7
Under-15D: Grey beat Hillside A 15-12
Under-14A: Framesby won 19-5
Under-14B: Grey won 62-12
Under-14C: Grey won 31-0

Wynberg vs Paul Roos

1st XV: Paul Roos won 31-17
2nd XV: Wynberg won 14-12
3rd XV: Paul Roos won 47-0
4th XV: Paul Roos won 38-0
5th XV: Paul Roos won 70-0
Under-16A: Paul Roos won 69-17
Under-16B: Paul Roos won 61-5
Under-16C: Paul Roos won 31-0
Under-15A: Wynberg won 14-12
Under-15B: Paul Roos won 38-10
Under-15C: Paul Roos won 21-0
Under-15D: Paul Roos won 58-7
Under-14A: Paul Roos won 24-12
Under-14B: Paul Roos won 38-0
Under-14C: Paul Roos won 17-0
Under-14D: Wynberg won 17-15
Under-14E: Paul Roos won 40-0

Kingswood vs Nico Malan

1st XV: Kingswood won 61-7
2nd XV: Kingswood won 26-5
3rd XV: Nico Malan won 5-0
Under-16A: Nico Malan won 32-29
Under-15A: Nico Malan won 73-0
Under-14A: Nico Malan won 26-17
Under-14B: Kingswood won 29-12

PV: 1204


'other' Results - 13 July 2019 | Rugby365