RugbyPass Match Centre
Scores
Thu 23 May 2019 | 10:35

'Other' Results - 18 May 2019

'Other' Results - 18 May 2019
Thu 23 May 2019 | 10:35
'Other' Results - 18 May 2019
SHARE

Rondebosch again were first with the results, which we give in the order in which we received them with the source first in the heading for each set of matches.

We give the results of 27 matches when Affies of Pretoria met Grey College of Bloemfontein amongst the interschool match-ups. .

If there are other results which we could include, please, send them to paul@sportsmedia365.com

‘Other’ Results – 18 May 2019

Rondebosch vs SACS

1st XV: Rondebosch won 27-8
2nd XV: SACS won 26-8
3rd XV: SACS won 31-12
4th XV: SACS won 26-5
5th XV: SACS won 33-7
Under-16A: SACS won 20-18
Under-16B: Rondebosch won 19-14
Under-16C: SACS won 26-0
Under-15A: Rondebosch won 38-0
Under-15B: Rondebosch won 10-7
Under-15C: SACS won 40-10
Under-14A: Rondebosch won 33-10
Under-14B: Rondebosch won 47-0
Under-14C: Rondebosch won 28-7
Under-14D: Rondebosch won 18-18

Hermanus vs Worcester Gim

1st XV: Hermanus won 35-22
2nd XV: Hermanus won 35-22
3rd XV: Hermanus won 17-5
Under-16A: Worcester Gim won 29-5
Under-15A: Hermanus won 47-0
Under-14A: Worcester Gim won 78-0
Under-14B: Worcester Gim won 24-15

Oakdale vs Outeniqua

1st XV: Outeniqua won 23-17
2nd XV: Outeniqua won 29-26
3rd XV: Oakdale won 17-0
4th XV: Oakdale won 27-0
5th XV: Knysna 1st XV beat Oakdale 24-19
Under-16A: Oakdale won 17-10
Under-16B: Oakdale won 27-5
Under-16C: Oakdale won 27-10
Under-16D: Oakdale beat Knysna A 52-5
Under-15A: Outeniqua won 19-17
Under-15B: Oakdale won 33-0
Under-15C: Oakdale beat Curro A 24-19
Under-14A: Outeniqua won 58-0
Under-14B: Outeniqua won 35-7
Under-14C: Oakdale won 19-14

Menlopark vs Waterkloof

1st XV: Menlopark won 55-21
Under-16A: Menlopark won 79-12
Under-15A: Menlopark won 24-11
Under-14A: Menlopark won 29-8

Wynberg vs Bishops

1st XV: Bishops won 60-40
2nd XV: Wynberg won 27-21
3rd XV: Bishops won 7-50
4th XV: Bishops won 7-17
5th XV: Bishops won 7-38
Under-16A: Bishops won 25-13
Under-16B: Wynberg won 28-0
Under-16C: Wynberg won 43-7
Under-15A: Bishops won 21-16
Under-15B: Wynberg won 31-0
Under-15C: Wynberg won 78-0
Under-15D: Glenwood House A won 39-0
Under-14A: Wynberg won 38-12
Under-14B: Wynberg won 52-0
Under-14C: Wynberg won 50-7
Under-14D: Wynberg won 52-21

Westville vs Hilton

1st XV: Hilton won 25-22
2nd XV: Westville won 27-20
3rd XV: Westville won 27-15
4th XV: Hilton won 21-19
5th XV: Hilton won 14-7
6th XV: Hilton won 26-12
Under-16A: Westville won 21-10
Under-16B: Westville won 12-10
Under-16C: Westville won 19-17
Under-16D: Westville won 42-10
Under-15A: Westville won 25-15
Under-15B: Westville won 19-0
Under-15C: Westville won 34-7
Under-15E: Westville won 27-5
Under-14A: Westville won 17-13
Under-14B: Hilton won 48-5
Under-14C: Hilton won 27-0

Affies vs Grey College

1st XV: Grey won 50-28
2nd XV: Grey won 53-22
3rd XV: Grey won 40-25
4th XV: Grey won 50-24
5th XV: Grey won 36-8
6th XV: Grey won 48-7
7th XV: Grey won 14-7
8th XV: Affies won 62-19
9th XV: Grey won 19-6
10th XV: Affies won 12-6
Under-16A: Grey won 17-12
Under-16B: Affies won 22-21
Under-16C: Affies won 20-14
Under-16D: Affies won 31-5
Under-16E: Affies won 34-10
Under-15A: Grey won 45-5
Under-15B: Grey won 24-7
Under-15C: Affies won 20-5
Under-15D: Grey won 38-7
Under-15E: Affies won 45-5
Under-15F: Affies won 62-0
Under-14A: Grey won 47-11
Under-14B: Grey won 17-7
Under-14C: Grey won 29-5
Under-14D: Grey won 24-21
Under-14E: Grey won 24-14
Under-14F: Draw 7-7

Pretoria Boys High vs St Alban’s, Waterkloof and Jeppe

1st XV: Pretoria Boys High won 43-3
2nd XV: Pretoria Boys High won 77-5
3rd XV: Pretoria Boys High won 55-3
4th XV: Pretoria Boys High won 56-5
6th XV: Pretoria Boys High beat St Alban’s 5th XV 30-0
Under-16A: Pretoria Boys High won 48-3
Under-16B: Waterkloof C won 60-0
Under-16C: Pretoria Boys High beat St Alban’s B 32-7
Under-15A: Pretoria Boys High won 19-3
Under-15B: Draw 12-12
Under-15C: Waterkloof won 34-0
Under-15D: Pretoria Boys High C won 22-0
Under-14A: Pretoria Boys High won 33-0
Under-14C: St Alban’s B won 5-0
Under-14D: Pretoria Boys High beat Jeppe 19-12
Under-14E: Pretoria Boys High beat St Alban’s C 19-10

Monument vs Garsfontein

1st XV: Monument won 32-29
2nd XV: Monument won 29-15
3rd XV: Monument won 31-7
4th XV: Monument won 89-0
5th XV: Monument won 26-19
Under-16A: Garsfontein won 50-14
Under-16B: Monument won 28-21
Under-15A: Draw 19-19
Under-15B: Monument won 26-0
Under-14A: Garsfontein won 16-14
Under-14B: Monument won 50-6

Kearney vs Glenwood

1st XV: Glenwood won 52-12
2nd XV: Kearsney won 22-19
3rd XV: Kearsney won 41-26
4th XV: Glenwood won 22-17
5th XV: Kearsney won 10-5
Under-16A: Glenwood won 33-7
Under-16B: Glenwood won 39-0
Under-16C: Glenwood won 50-23
Under-16D: Glenwood won 57-12
Under-15A: Glenwood won 40-10
Under-15B: Glenwood won 33-0
Under-15C: Glenwood won 10-5
Under-15D: Glenwood won 31-22
Under-14A: Glenwood won 36-7
Under-14B: Glenwood won 45-5
Under-14C: Glenwood won 36-5
Under-14D: Glenwood won 56-0

Michaelhouse vs Northwood

1st XV: Northwood won 20-13
2nd XV: Northwood won 37-7
3rd XV: Michaelhouse won 38-0
Under-16A: Michaelhouse won 53-0
Under-16B: Draw 14-14
Under-15A: Northwood won 31-7
Under-15B: Northwood won 55-0
Under-15C: Northwood won 39-0
Under-15D: Northwood won 34-12
Under-14A: Northwood won 24-14
Under-14B: Northwood won 45-0
Under-14C: Northwood won 24-12

Paarl Gim vs Paul Roos

1st XV: Paarl Gim won 42-15
2nd XV: Paarl Gim won 33-19
3rd XV: Paarl Gim won 31-15
4th XV: Paarl Gim won 29-8
5th XV: Paul Roos won 27-26
6th XV: Paarl Gim won 20-0
7th XV: Paarl Gim won 24-0
8th XV: Paarl Gim won 12-10
Under-16A: Paarl Gim won 18-8
Under-16B: Paarl Gim won 36-0
Under-16C: Paarl Gim won 48-0
Under-16D: Paarl Gim won 22-10
Under-16E: Paarl Gim won 22-5
Under-15A: Paarl Gim won 37-0
Under-15B: Paarl Gim won 26-5
Under-15C: Paarl Gim won 36-12
Under-15D: Paul Roos won 26-24
Under-14A: Paarl Gim won 48-7
Under-14B: Paarl Gim won 36-7
Under-14C: Paarl Gim won 19-0
Under-14D: Paarl Gim won 24-0
Under-14E: Paul Roos won 10-5

PV: 96


'other' Results - 18 May 2019 | Rugby365