Sun 29 Jul 2018 | 05:27

'Other' Results - 28 July 2018

'Other' Results - 28 July 2018
Sun 29 Jul 2018 | 05:27
'Other' Results - 28 July 2018
SHARE

The schools rugby season is certainly not petering out. In fact it is building to a climax as serious rivals meet more and more.

Here we have the results of the teams of one school against another school, and not just the 1st XV result, though the 1st XV result remains of most importance.

The results are recorded in the order in which we receive them with the name of the source first in the heading.

We can add in other results which could be sent to paul@sportsmedia365.com.

‘Other’ Results – 28 July 2018

Oakdale vs Marlow

1st XV: Oakdale won 47-3
2nd XV: Oakdale won 52-10
3rd XV: Oakdale won 51-3
4th XV: Oakdale won 40-0
5th XV: Oakdale won 66-0
Under-16A: Oakdale won 29-3
Under-16B: Oakdale won 49-7
Under-16C: Oakdale beat York 22-7
Under-15A: Oakdale won 64-7
Under-15B: Oakdale won 50-7
Under-15C: Oakdale beat York: 55-0
Under-15D: Oakdale beat Melkhoutfontein 24-10)
Under-14A: Oakdale won 68-0
Under-14B: Oakdale won 65-0
Under-14C: Oakdale beat York 22-0

Rondebosch vs Paul Roos

1st XV: Paul Roos won 44-17
2nd XV: Paul Roos won 26-12
3rd XV: Paul Roos won 48-11
4th XV: Paul Roos 5th XV won 27-5
5th XV: Paul Roos 6th XV won 24-14
Under-16A: Paul Roos won 26-16
Under-16B: Paul Roos C won 17-8
Under-15A: Paul Roos won 43-7
Under-15B: Rondebosch beat Paul Roos C 27-8
Under-15C: Rondebosch beat Paul Roos D 51-0
Under-15D: Paul Roos E won 13-24
Under-14A: Rondebosch won 20-0
Under-14B: Rondebosch beat Paul Roos C 30-0
Under-14C: Paul Roos D won 19-31

Hermanus vs Charlie Hofmeyr

1st XV: Hermanus won 24-12
2nd XV: Hermanus won 20-15
Under-16A: Hermanus won 14-0
Under-15A: Hermanus won 24-19
Under-14A: Hermanus won 36-22

Hudson Park vs Stirling

1st XV: Hudson Park won 59-10
Under-16A: Hudson Park won 41-5
Under-15A: Hudson Park won 45-0
Under-14A: Hudson Park won 43-7

Kempton Park vs Centurion

1st XV: Kempton Park won 46-14
Under-16A: Kempton Park won 50-18
Under-15A: Centurion won 24-5
Under-14A: Draw 17-17

SACS vs Paarl Boys’ High

1st XV: Paarl Boys’ High won 10-25
2nd XV: Paarl Boys’ High won 19-67
3rd XV: Paarl Boys’ High won 12-63
4th XV: Paarl Boys’ High 5th XV won 0-32
5th XV: Paarl Boys’ High 6th XV won 0-60
6th XV : Paarl Boys’ High 7th XV won 0-40
Under-16A: Paarl Boys’ High won 5-22
Under-16B: Paarl Boys’ High won 7-26
Under-16C: Paarl Boys’ High D won 14-23
Under-16D: Paarl Boys’ High E won 0-48
Under-15A: Paarl Boys’ High won 5-59
Under-15B: Paarl Boys’ High won 0-24
Under-15C: Paarl Boys’ High D won 0-26
Under-15D: Paarl Boys’ High E won 0-30
Under-14A: Paarl Boys’ High won 0-31
Under-14B: Paarl Boys’ High won 0-63
Under-14C: SACS beat Paarl Boys’ High D 20-17
Under-14D: Paarl Boys’ High E won 7-39
Under-14E: Paarl Boys’ High F won 65-7

Graeme vs Kingswood

1st XV: Graeme won 24-22
2nd XV: Kingswood won 45-12
3rd XV: Kingswood won 62-7
4th XV: Kingswood won 24-19
Under-16A: Graeme won 31-26
Under-15A: Kingswood won 33-17
Under-15B: Graeme won 40-0
Under-14A: Graeme won 54-0
Under-14B: Graeme won 25-14

Graeme Junior  vs Kingswood

Under-13A: Graeme Junior won 27-10
Under-13B: Graeme Junior won 20-0
Under-13C: Graeme Junior won 51-0
Under-11A: Graeme Junior won 17-7
Under-11B: Graeme Junior won 52-0
Under-9A: Graeme Junior won 41-5

Parel Vallei vs Worcester Gym

1st XV: Worcester Gym won 12-9
2nd XV: Worcester Gym won 17-10
Under-16A: Parel Vallei won 7-5
Under-15A: Draw 10-10
Under-15B: Worcester Gym won 29-6
Under-14A: Parel Vallei won 12-5,
Under-14B: Worcester Gym won 15-10

St Andrew’s vs Dale

1st XV: Dale won 26 -45
2nd XV: St Andrew’s won 33-24
3rd XV: St Andrew’s won 28-26
4th XV: St Andrew’s won 19-10
Under-16A: Draw 22-22
Under-16B: St Andrew’s won 31-5
Under-15A: Dale won 21-36
Under-15B: St Andrew’s won 19-12
Under-14A: Dale won 12-24
Under-14B: Dale won 31-7

Durbanville vs De Kuilen

1st XV: Durbanville won 52-0
Under-16A: Durbanville won 53-3
Under-15A: Durbanville won 85-0
Under-14A: Durbanville won 29-0

Grey College vs Grey High

1st XV: Grey College won 63-8
2nd XV: Grey College won 64-12
3rd XV: Grey College won 73-7
4th XV: Grey College won 63-0
5th XV: Grey College won 53-7
6th XV: Grey College won 61-24
Under-16A: Grey College won 28-16
Under-16B: Grey College won 58 3
Under-16C: Grey College won 61-0
Under-16D: Grey College won 99-0
Under-15A: Grey College won 42-6
Under-15B: Grey High won 19-10
Under-15C: Grey College won 43-0
Under-15D: Grey College won 31-0
Under-15E: Grey College won 66-3
Under-14A: Grey College won 31-29
Under-14B: Grey College won 93-0
Under-14C: Grey College won 74-0,
Under-14D: Grey College won 68-0

Affies vs Waterkloof

1st: Affies won 34-26
2nd: Affies won 14-13
3rd: Affies won 35-16
5th: Affies beat Waterkloof 4th XV 64-0
7th: Affies beat Waterkloof 5th XV 53-0
9th: Affies beat Waterkloof 6th XV 29-10
10th: Affies beat Waterkloof 7th XV 24-0
Under-16A: Affies won 45-15
Under-16B: Affies won 74-3
Under-15A: Affies won 78-12
Under-15B: Affies won 80-0
Under-15F: Affies beat Waterkloof C 54-0
Under-14A: Waterkloof won 20-15
Under-14B: Affies won 50-5
Under-14E: Affies beat Waterkloof C 24-12
Under-14F: Waterkloof D won 27-7

Monument vs HTS Middelburg

1st XV: Monument won 64-12
2nd XV: Monument won 59-10
3rd XV: HTS Middelburg won 20-19
4th XV: HTS Middelburg won 19-5
Under-16A: Monument won 43-10
Under-16B: Monument won 28-24
Under-15A: Monument won 36-12
Under-15B: Monument won 22-14
Under-15C: Monument won 69-0
Under-14A: Monument won 20-19
Under-14B: HTS Middelburg won 47-0
Under-14C: HTS Middelburg won 54-0

Maritzburg College vs Pretoria Boys High

1st XV: Maritzburg College won 27-14
2nd XV:
3rd XV: Pretoria Boys High won 42-14
4th XV:
5th XV: Pretoria Boys High won 17-12
6th XV: Pretoria Boys High won 20-19
7th XV: Maritzburg College won 12-10
8th XV: Maritzburg College won 33-29
Under-16A: Pretoria Boys High won 26-20
Under-16B: Maritzburg College won 27-7
Under-16C: Maritzburg College won 27-7
Under-16D: Maritzburg College won 85-0
Under-15A: Pretoria Boys High won 23-19
Under-15B: Maritzburg College won 22-12
Under-15D: Maritzburg College won 24-5
Under-14A: Maritzburg College won 82-3
Under-14B: Maritzburg College won 64-0
Under-14C: Maritzburg College won 39-0

Bishops vs Paarl Gim

1st XV: Paarl Gim won 52-27
2nd XV: Paarl Gim won 32-0
3rd XV: Paarl Gim won 41-13
4th XV: Paarl Gim won 36-7
5th XV: Paarl Gim won 45-14
6th XV: Paarl Gim won 21-7
Under-16A: Paarl Gim won 33-14
Under-16B: Paarl Gim won 40-14
Under-16C: Paarl Gim won 61-3
Under-15A: Draw 7-7
Under-15B: Paarl Gim won 43-5
Under-15C: Paarl Gim won 33-0
Under-15D: Paarl Gim won 43-0
Under-14A: Paarl Gim won 85-0
Under-14B: Paarl Gim won 66-0

Wynberg vs Bellville

1st XV: Wynberg won 32-7
2nd XV: Wynberg won 31-0
3rd XV: Wynberg won 10-5
Under-16A: Wynberg won 24-16
Under-16B: Wynberg won 47-7
Under-15A: Wynberg won 10-5
Under-15B: Wynberg won 64-0
Under-14A: Wynberg won 68-0
Under-14B: Wynberg won 53-12

Union High vs Pearson

1st XV: Pearson won 28-20
2nd XV: Union High won 17-10
3rd XV: Union High won 28-19
Under-16A: Pearson won 29-19
Under-15A: Pearson won 39-5
Under-15B: Pearson won 59-0
Under-14A: Pearson won 34-17

KES vs Jeppe

1st XV: Jeppe won 40-25
2nd XV: Jeppe won 12-8
3rd XV: Jeppe won 7-5
4th XV: KES won 19-17
5th XV: KES won 30-3
6th XV: KES won 7-5
Under-16A: KES won 20-19
Under-16B: Jeppe won 18-7
Under-16C: KES won 14-10
Under-16D: KES won 12-6
Under-16 E: KES won 8-7
Under-15A: Jeppe won 21-19
Under-15B: KES won 33-7
Under-15C: KES won 33-0
Under-15D: KES won 17-15
Under-15E: KES won 15-12
Under-14A: KES won 25-3
Under-14B: KES won 36-9
Under-14C: KES won 52-0
Under-14D: KES won 33-0
Under-14E: KES won 24-17

PV: 718


'other' Results - 28 July 2018 | Rugby365