Mon 5 Aug 2019 | 11:17

'Other' Results - 3 August 2019

'Other' Results - 3 August 2019
Mon 5 Aug 2019 | 11:17
'Other' Results - 3 August 2019
SHARE

The season is dwindling down to a precious few matches but still there are schools keen to play to the end of the month.

Again we give the results in the order we received them with the source mentioned first in the headline.

Oakdale vs Grey Bloem

1st XV: Grey won 57-26
2nd XV: Grey won 62-22
3rd XV: Oakdale won 16-15
4th XV: Grey won 35-14
5th XV: Grey 6th XV won 12-5
6th XV: Grey 7th XV won 17-3
Under-16A: Grey won 25-14
Under-16B: Oakdale won 14-12
Under-16C: Grey won 14-12
Under-16D: Oakdale beat Grey E 27-0
Under-15A: Grey won 14-5
Under-15B: Grey won 55-0
Under-15C: Grey won 21-7
Under-15D: Grey E won 26-21
Under-14A: Grey won 35-14
Under-14B: Grey won 41-21
Under-14C: Grey won 58-3
Under-14D: Grey E won 31-19

Hermanus vs Strand

1st XV: Strand won 43-38
2nd XV: Hermanus won 35-7
3rd XV: Strand won 21-0
Under-16A: Hermanus won 6-5
Under-15A: Draw 15-15
Under-15B: Hermanus won 31-12
Under-14A: Hermanus won 29-0
Under-14B: Hermanus won 34-10

Rondebosch vs SACS

1st XV: Rondebosch won 24-05
2nd XV: SACS won 29-16
3rd XV: SACS won 32-5
4th XV: SACS won 28-0
Under-16A: SACS won 17-14
Under-16B: Rondebosch won 14-12
Under-16C: SACS won 17-14
Under-15A: Rondebosch won 12-7
Under-15B: SACS won 22-14
Under-15C: Rondebosch won 12-7
Under-14A: Rondebosch won 28-7
Under-14B: Rondebosch won 15-3
Under-14C: Rondebosch won 21-12
Under-14D: Rondebosch won 7-0

Menlopark vs Monument

1st XV: Menlopark won 22-15
Under-16A: Menlopark won 20-14
Under-15A: Menlopark won 19-12
Under-14A: Monument won 19-5

Paarl Boys’ High vs Paarl Gim

1st XV: Gim won 18-17
2nd XV: Gim won 8-7
3rd XV: Gim won 22-12
4th XV: Gim won 31-17
5th XV: Gim won 22-19
6th XV: Boys’ High won 10-5
7th XV: Gim won 13-0
8th XV: Boys’ High won 21-3
Under-16A: Boys’ High won 17-15
Under-16B: Boys’ High won 40-17
Under-16C: Boys’ High won 26-3
Under-16D: Gim won 24-7
Under-16E: Boys’ High won 8-7
Under-15A: Gim won 21-14
Under-15B: Gim won 31-0
Under-15C: Gim won 15-0
Under-15D: Boys’ High won 10-7
Under-15E: Gim won 21-14
Under-14A: Gim won 10-3
Under-14B: Gim won 23-3
Under-14C: Gim won 14-3
Under-14D: Gim won 14-10
Under-14E: Boys’ High won 33-10

St Andrew’s vs Bishops

1st XV: St Andrew’s won 42-22
2nd XV: St Andrew’s won 43-0
Under-16A: Bishops won 45-14
Under-15A: Bishops won 27-7
Under-14A: Bishops won 40-14

Graeme vs Muir

1st XV: Graeme won 41-25
2nd XV: Graeme won 29-17
3rd XV: Graeme won 24-3
4th XV: Graeme won 29-10
Under-16A: Muir won 19-5
Under-16B: Graeme won 44-5
Under-15A: Graeme won 22-5
Under-15B: Graeme won 34-12
Under-14A: Graeme won 31-17
Under-14B: Muir won 17-15
Under-13A: Muir won 28-12
Under-13B: Graeme won 21-10
Under-13C: Draw 12-12
Under-13D: Muir won 7-5
Under-11A: Graeme won 26-5
Under-11B: Graeme won 17-10
Under-11C: Graeme won 10-0

Selborne vs Grey PE

1st XV: Grey won 23-17
2nd XV: Grey won 25-12
3rd XV: Grey won 32-7
4th XV: Selborne won 17-12
5th XV: Grey won 53-0
6th XV: Grey won 28-7
Under-16A: Grey won 22-19
Under-16B: Grey won 35-6
Under-16C: Grey won 33-17
Under-16D: Grey won 37-5
Under-15A: Grey won 50-0
Under-15B: Selborne won 19-5
Under-15C: Selborne won 17-7
Under-15D: Selborne won 29-10
Under-14A: Grey won 22-10
Under-14B: Grey won 22-17
Under-14C: Selborne won 36-5
Under-14D: Selborne won 22-10

Paul Roos vs Boland Landbou

1st XV: Paul Roos won 28-10
2nd XV: Paul Roos won 20-19
3rd XV: Paul Roos won 15-13
4th XV: Paul Roos won 38-5
Under-16A: Boland Landbou won 16-13
Under-16B: Draw 20-20
Under-16C: Paul Roos won 29-13
Under-16E: Stellenberg B won 38-0
Under-15A: Paul Roos won 15-10
Under-15C: Paul Roos won 46-0
Under-14A: Boland Landbou won 22-19
Under-14B: Draw 0-0
Under-14C: Paul Roos won 30-7
Under-14E: Draw 12-12

Stellenberg vs DF Malan

1st XV: Stellenberg won 80-0
2nd XV: Stellenberg won 90-10
3rd XV: Stellenberg won 86-6
4th XV: Stellenberg beat Fairmont 2nd XV 58-15
Under-16A: Stellenberg won 33-0
Under-15A: Stellenberg won 42-3
Under-15B: Stellenberg won 48-5
Under-14A: Stellenberg won 29-0
Under-14B: Stellenberg won 50-3

PV: 835


'other' Results - 3 August 2019 | Rugby365