Fri 12 Apr 2019 | 09:10

'Other' Results - 6 April 2019

'Other' Results - 6 April 2019
Fri 12 Apr 2019 | 09:10
'Other' Results - 6 April 2019
SHARE

Don’t you love Rondebosch? Their results are always in on Saturday. In fact, they are the first to arrive, and the results don’t seem to matter as much as playing the game.

This weekly set of results seeks to do just that – provide a record of matches played.

We record them in the order in which we received them, and can always add to the list. Results of this kind can be sent to paul@sportsmedia365.com.

Rondebosch vs Paul Roos

1st XV: Paul Roos won 31-7
2nd XV: Paul Roos won 38-7
3rd XV: Paul Roos won 53-7
4th XV: Paul Roos 5th XV won 43-17
5th XV: Paul Roos 6th XV won 43-7
Under-16A: Paul Roos won 43-19
Under-16B: Paul Roos won 69-7
Under-16C: Paul Roos won 36-0
Under-15A: Rondebosch won 10-7
Under-15B: Paul Roos won 48-0
Under-15C: Paul Roos D won 49-0
Under-14A: Paul Roos won 12-7
Under-14B: Paul Roos won 50-0
Under-14C: Paul Roos won 10-7
Under-14D: Paul Roos E won 40-0

Paarl Boys’ High vs Outeniqua & Kuilsrivier RFC

1st XV: Boys’ High won 34-26
2nd XV: Boys’ High won 36-21
3rd XV: Boys’ High won 91-6
4th XV: Boys’ High won 80-0
Under-16A: Boys’ High won 42-5
Under-16B: Boys’ High won 48-7
Under-16C: Boys’ High won 34-7
Under-16D: Boys’ High beat Kuilsrivier RFC 62-0
Under-15A: Boys’ High won 26-3
Under-15B: Boys’ High won 73-0
Under-15C: Boys’ High won 66-5
Under-14A: Boys’ High won 27-24
Under-14B: Outeniqua won 29-19
Under-14C: Boys’ High won 38-0

Oakdale vs Drostdy & Langenhoven & Gerrit du Plessis

1st XV: Oakdale won 42-40
2nd XV: Oakdale won 22-21
3rd XV: Oakdale won 10-7
4th XV: Oakdale won 35-17
5th XV: Oakdale won 34-7
6th XV: Langenhoven 2nd XV won 26-18
Under-16A: Oakdale won 54-0
Under-16B: Oakdale won 22-5
Under-16C: Oakdale won 44-0
Under-16D: Oakdale beat Gerrit du Plessis Under-16A: 12-7
Under-15A: Oakdale won 31-10
Under-15B: Drostdy won 21-7
Under-15C: Oakdale won 22-5
Under-15D: Langenhoven Under-15A won 52-7
Under-14A: Drostdy won 19-5
Under-14B: Oakdale won 17-10
Under-14C: Drostdy won 28-21

Graeme vs Clifton & Gill College

Only the 1st XV played Clifton College from Durban.

1st XV: Graeme beat Clifton 27-21
2nd XV: Graeme and Gill 1st XV drew 17-17
3rd XV: Graeme beat Gill 2nd XV 20-19
Under-16A: Graeme won 54-0
Under-15A: Graeme won 46-0
Under-14A: Graeme won 51-0
Under-13A: Graeme won 51-0
Under-13A: Graeme won 32-10
Under-11A: Graeme won 12-0
Under-11B: Graeme won 32-15
Under-9A: Graeme won 48-0

Selborne vs Grens & Port Rex

1st XV: Selborne won 39-20
3rd XV: Selborne won 48-0)
5th XV: Selborne beat Grens 3rd XV 15-7
6th XV: Port Rex 3rd XV won 22-17
Under-16A: Selborne won 40-10
Under-16B: Selborne beat Port Rex A 17-15
Under-16C: Selborne beat Grens B 50-0
Under-15A: Selborne won 54-12
Under-15B: Selborne beat Port Rex 24-12
Under-14A: Selborne won 70-0
Under-14C: Selborne beast Grens B 57-0

Westville vs DHS

1st XV: DHS won 27-26
2nd XV: Westville won 51-5
3rd XV: Westville won 59-0
4th XV: Westville won 50-0
Under-16A: Westville won 25-0
Under-16B: Westville won 50-0
Under-16C: Westville won 67-7
Under-15A: DHS won 14-6
Under-15B: Westville won 22-6
Under-15C: Westville won 47-7
Under-15D: Westville won 50-0
Under-14A: DHS won 17-11
Under-14B: DHS won 10-8
Under-14C: DHS won 26-17
Under-14D: DHS won 17-14

Maritzburg College vs Glenwood, Linpark & Alexander Road

The results below are for matches between Maritzburg College and Glenwood won unless otherwise stated.

1st XV: Glenwood won 15-7
2nd XV: College won 18-3
3rd XV: College won 33-19
4th XV: College won 28-7
5th XV: College won 41-0
6th XV: College won 50-0
7th XV: College beat Linpark 2nd 43-0
8th XV: College beat Alex 1st 12-5
Under-16A: Glenwood won 10-9
Under-16B: College won 6-5
Under-16C: Glenwood won 12-7
Under-16D: College won 31-0
Under-16E: College won 17-10
Under-16F: College beat Alex Under-16A 7-0
Under-15A: College won 16-12
Under-15B: Draw 7-7
Under-15C: College won 15-0
Under-15D: College won 33-0
Under-15E: College won 19-12
Under-15F: College beat Alex Under-15A 10-5
Under-14A: Glenwood won 14-0
Under-14B: Glenwood won 26-19
Under-14C: Draw 10-10
Under-14D: College won 26-19
Under-14E: College won 5-0

SACS vs Durbanville & Stellenberg

1st XV: Durbanville won 33-24
2nd XV: SACS won 21-14
3rd XV: Durbanville won 7-5
4th XV: SACS beat Stellenberg 4th XV 31-14
Under-16A: SACS won 22-6
Under-16B: SACS won 7-5
Under-16C: Stellenberg B won 46-7
Under-15A: Durbanville won 26-14
Under-15B: SACS won 31-12
Under-15C: SACS beat Stellenberg 22-7
Under-14A: Durbanville won 41-17
Under-14B: SACS won 41-12
Under-14C: SACS beat 29-12

Affies vs Helpmekaar

1st XV: Affies won 52-17
2nd XV: Affies won 28-10
6th XV: Affies beat Helpmekaar 3rd XV 14-3
10th XV: Helpmekaar 4th XV won 40-10
Under-16A: Affies won 28-7
Under-16B: Affies won 36-0
Under-16F: Affies beat Helpmekaar C 62-0
Under-15A: Helpmekaar won 36-14
Under-15B: Affies won 47-0
Under-14A: Helpmekaar won 41-7
Under-14B: Affies won 33-0
Under-14F: Helpmekaar C won 56-0

Bishops vs Paarl Gim

1st XV: Paarl Gim won 31-10
2nd XV: Paarl Gim won 40-14
3rd XV: Paarl Gim won 28-7
4th XV: Paarl Gim won 53-0
5th XV: Paarl Gim won 45-5
6th XV: Paarl Gim won 60-0
Under-16A: Paarl Gim won 48-22
Under-16B: Paarl Gim won 36-0
Under-16C: Paarl Gim won 57-0
Under-16D: Paarl Gim won 59-0
Under-15A: Paarl Gim won 52-7
Under-15B: Paarl Gim won 73-0
Under-15C: Paarl Gim won 62-0
Under-15D: Paarl Gim won 65-10
Under-14A: Paarl Gim won 55-7
Under-14B: Paarl Gim won 72-5
Under-14C: Paarl Gim won 62-0

Wynberg vs Boland Landbou

1st XV: Boland Landbou won 62-31
2nd XV: Boland Landbou won 40-23
3rd XV: Boland Landbou won 41-0
4th XV: Boland Landbou won 12-10
5th XV: Boland Landbou won 44-0
Under-16A: Boland Landbou won 22-15
Under-16B: Boland Landbou won 40-3
Under-16C: Boland Landbou won 47-0
Under-15A: Boland Landbou won 29-12
Under-15B: Boland Landbou won 30-7
Under-15C: Wynberg won 31-0
Under-14A: Boland Landbou won 19-14
Under-14B: Boland Landbou won 38-0
Under-14C: Draw 12-12
Under-14D: Boland Landbou won 38-19

Union High vs Muir

1st XV: Muir won 37-10
2nd XV: Union High won 19-17
3rd XV: Union High won 34-10
Under-16A: Muir won 45-10
Under-15A: Union High won 19-12
Under-14A: Muir won 33-0
Under-13A: Union High won 38-19

Parel Vallei vs DF Malan

1st XV: Parel Vallei won 40-24
2nd XV: Parel Vallei won 33-15
3rd XV: Parel Vallei won 17-14
Under-16A: Parel Vallei won 20-7
Under-15A: Parel Vallei won 24-21
Under-15B: Parel Vallei won 28-10
Under-14A: Parel Vallei won 12-6
Under-14B: DF Malan won 19-14

PV: 664


'other' Results - 6 April 2019 | Rugby365