Sun 14 Jul 2019 | 12:12

Schools Results, 13 July 2019

Schools Results, 13 July 2019
Sun 14 Jul 2019 | 12:12
Schools Results, 13 July 2019
SHARE

There were many really big wins to kick off the third term, notably for Grey Bloem, Affies, Menlopark, Paarl Boys’ High, Oos-Moot, Burgersdorp and Garsfontein in their 108-point match.

And then there is Hoopstad’s 7-3 victory and Grey PE’s close match with Framesby.

Stellenberg is one place above Bishops on the Top 20 and beat Bishops by two points in Durbanville.

Schools Results – 13 July 2019

Eastern Cape

Andrew Rabie vs Newton Tech, 22-13
Burgersdorp vs Middelburg, 66-3
Despatch vs Die Brandwag, 22-19
Graeme vs Pearson, 36-11
Grey High vs Framesby, 22-17
Kingswood vs Nico Malan, 61-7
Otto du Plessis vs DF Malherbe, 20-8
Queen’s vs Grens, 25-10
St Andrew’s College vs Marlow, 41-26
Selborne vs Hudson Park, 64-5

Free State/Griqualand West

AHS Kroonstad (Rooiskool) vs Jacobsdal, 29-28
Bethlehem Voortrekker vs Sentraal, 27-23
Diamantveld vs Fichardtpark, 55-24
Grey College vs Waterkloof, 63-27
Hoopstad vs Bultfontein, 7-3
Jim Fouché vs Witteberg, 32-21
Ligbron vs Bethlehem Voortrekker, 38-34
Noord-Kaap vs Witteberg, 33-31
Riebeeckstad vs HTS Welkom, 29-7
St Andrew’s School vs Zastron, 31-21
Upington vs Vredendal, 31-24
Welkom Gimnasium vs Goudstad, 43-16

KwaZulu-Natal

Affies vs Maritzburg College, 78-16
Glenwood vs HTS Middelburg, 28-22
Parktown vs DHS, 41-32

Northvaal

Affies vs Maritzburg College, 78-16
Akasia vs Gerrit Maritz, 29-24
Die Anker vs Dr Malan, 38-26
Garsfontein vs Dr EG Jansen, 80-38
Glenwood vs HTS Middelburg, 28-22
Grey College vs Waterkloof, 63-27
Kempton Park vs Montana, 34-29
KES vs Pretoria Boys High, 36-19
Krugersdorp vs Wesvalia, 55-22
Leeuwenhof vs Fochville, 46-12
Ligbron vs Bethlehem Voortrekker, 38-34
Menlopark vs Transvalia, 69-12
Monument vs Helpmekaar, 41-31
Oos-Moot vs Zwartkop, 52-5
Parktown vs DHS, 41-32
St Benedict’s vs St Alban’s, 33-10
St John’s College St Stithians, 52-33
Wilgers vs Hendrik Verwoerd, 33-15

Western Cape

Bellville vs Schoonspruit, 31-24
Boland Landbou vs SACS, 20-17
Bredasdorp vs Langenhoven Gim, 11-7
Bridgton vs Punt, 31-19
Cederberg Academy vs Bella Vista, 19-17
DF Malan vs Hottentots Holland, 25-20
Dirkie Uys vs Porterville, 25-3
Durbanville vs Bellville, 42-5
Fairmont vs The Settlers, 37-5
Fish Hoek vs Excelsior, 41-0
Groenberg vs Hermanus, 16-14
HTS Bellville vs De Kuilen, 33-9
Hermanus vs Brackenfell, 17-14
Hopefield vs Labori, 19-13
Hugenote vs Charlie Hofmeyr, 19-11
Jan van Riebeeck vs JG Meiring, 33-19
Klein Nederburg vs Groendal, 22-10
Kylemore vs Paulus Joubert, 12-8
Langenhoven vs Albertinia, 37-15
Lutzville vs Nuwerus, 20-6
Malibu vs Bergvliet, 10-8
Melkbosstrand vs Table View, 28-7
Milnerton vs Monumentpark, 64-20
Montagu vs Overberg, 35-7
Outeniqua vs Drostdy, 38-22
PW Botha vs Knysna, 28-8
Paarl Boys’ High vs Oakdale, 42-0
Paarl Gym vs Rondebosch, 47-26
Paul Roos vs Wynberg, 31-17
Piketberg vs Augsburg, 53-8
Robertson vs Stellenbosch, 34-22
Schoonspruit vs Vredenburg, 50-6
Stellenberg vs Bishops, 27-25
Strand vs Swartland, 30-22
Tygerberg vs Parel Vallei, 29-27
Vredendal vs Upington, 31-24
Westerford vs Islamia College, 33-5

PV: 5566


Schools Results, 13 July 2019 | Rugby365