Mon 22 Apr 2019 | 08:55

Schools Results, 20 April 2019

Schools Results, 20 April 2019
Mon 22 Apr 2019 | 08:55
Schools Results, 20 April 2019
SHARE

Most of the results are from the first two days of the six big Easter Festivals being played in South Africa.

The other results are from Stoop Stats.

Schools Results, 20 April 2019

Eastern Cape

Ben Vorster vs Dale, 49-46
Eldoraigne vs Nico Malan, 33-6
Framesby vs Kearsney College, 26-21
Framesby vs Welkom Gimnasium, 25-25
Graeme vs St Charles, 19-10
Grey PE vs Michaelhouse, 43-7
Lilyfontein vs Cambridge, 58-21
Marais Viljoen vs Marlow, 33-4
Maritzburg College vs Kingswood College, 38-7
Marlow vs Eldoraigne, 33-31
Northwood vs Queen’s College, 31-7
Rondebosch vs Grey PE, 18-17
Rondebosch vs St Andrew’s College, 17-10
SACS vs Kingswood, 20-10
Selborne vs Noord-Kaap, 29-10
St Andrew’s College vs Michaelhouse, 28-19
St Charles vs Daniël Pienaar, 22-0
Waterkloof vs Hudson Park, 36-25
Westville vs Nico Malan, 34-0
Westville vs Queen’s College, 50-12
Windhoek Gym vs Graeme, 37-24
Wynberg vs Hudson Park, 37-0

Free State/Griqualand West

Framesby vs Welkom Gimnasium, 25-25
KES vs Hentie Cilliers, 36-15
Louis Botha vs Sentraal, 33-17
Noord-Kaap vs HTS Middelburg, 27-21
Northwood vs Hentie Cilliers, 66-0
Selborne vs Noord-Kaap, 29-10
Welkom Gimnasium vs HTS Drostdy, 32-16
Witteberg vs Fichardtpark, 31-24

KwaZulu-Natal

Clifton vs Ridge School, 19-10
Dr EG Jansen vs DHS, 39-12
Dundee vs Krugersdorp High School, 21-7
Framesby vs Kearsney College, 26-21
Glenwood vs Dr EG Jansen, 27-26
Graeme vs St Charles, 19-10
Grey PE vs Michaelhouse, 43-7
Maritzburg College vs Kingswood College, 38-7
Maritzburg College vs Parktown, 31-5
Northwood vs Hentie Cilliers, 66-0
Northwood vs Queen’s College, 31-7
Pretoria Boys High vs Kearsney, 27-11
St Andrew’s College vs Michaelhouse, 28-19
St Charles vs Daniël Pienaar, 22-0
Transvalia vs DHS, 34-12
Westville vs Nico Malan, 34-0
Westville vs Queen’s College, 50-12

Northvaal

Ben Vorster vs Dale, 49-46
Ben Vorster vs Florida, 43-13
Centurion vs Hellenic Academy (Zimbabwe), 72-7
Clifton vs Ridge School, 19-10
Cornwall Hill vs Glenwood House, 24-17
De La Salle Holy Cross vs HTS Tuine, 29-19
Dr EG Jansen vs DHS, 39-12
Dundee vs Krugersdorp High School, 21-7
Eldoraigne vs Nico Malan, 33-6
Glenwood vs Dr EG Jansen, 27-26
Golden Lions President’s XV vs St David’s Marist Inanda vs Lions XV, 19-12
HTS Middelburg vs HTS Drostdy, 19-14
HTS Tuine vs Reddam Bedfordview, 32-5
HTS Witbank vs Rob Ferreira, 33-19
Helpmekaar vs St Alban’s, 33-19
Helpmekaar vs Stellenberg, 10-8
HeronBridge vs De La Salle, 76-7
HeronBridge vs St Dunstan’s, 48-0
KES vs Hentie Cilliers, 36-15
King David’s Linksfield 1st XV vs Michaelhouse XV, 25-15
Ligbron vs Ermelo, 14-5
Lydenburg vs Cornwall Hill, 42-7
Lydenburg vs Uplands, 53-10
Marais Viljoen vs Marlow, 33-4
Maritzburg College vs Parktown, 31-5
Marlow vs Eldoraigne, 33-31
Nelspruit vs St David’s Marist Inanda, 25-7
New South Wales Combined High Schools vs Noordheuwel, 38-19
New South Wales Combined High Schools vs St Alban’s, 22-7
Noord-Kaap vs HTS Middelburg, 27-21
Oos-Moot vs Hts John Vorster, 38-8
Overkruin vs Midstream, 40-34
Overkruin vs Riebeeckrand, 40-19
Piet Retief vs Lydenburg, 27-5
Pretoria Boys High vs Kearsney, 27-11
Pretoria Boys High vs Transvalia, 22-17
Prince Edward (Zimbabwe) vs Parktown, 28-19
Randburg vs Eye Of The Tiger, 19-14
Reddam Bedfordview vs Stanford Lake, 33-26
Roodepoort vs Petra High (Zimbabwe), 28-19
St Benedict’s 2nd XV vs St Peters, 14-10
St Benedict’s vs Falcon College (Zimbabwe), 17-15
St John’s (Zimbabwe) vs Springs Boys’ High, 36-28
St John’s vs Noordheuwel, 17-7
St Stithians vs Prince Edward (Zimbabwe), 48-12
Stellenberg vs Nelspruit, 13-5
Sutherland vs Wonderboom, 20-5
Transvalia vs DHS, 34-12
Waterkloof vs Hudson Park, 36-25

Western Cape

Ashton Secondary vs Breërivier, 26-0
HTS Middelburg vs HTS Drostdy, 19-14
Helpmekaar vs Stellenberg, 10-8
Hermanus vs Groenberg, 52-10
Klein Nederburg vs Kylemore, 52-15
Knysna vs Van Kerwel, 16-10
Labori vs Wellington Secondary, 36-26
Montana vs Goudini, 31-10
New Orleans vs Bergrivier, 38-7
Overberg vs Hawston, 51-18
Paarl Boys’ High vs Lions XV, 66-7
Paarl Boys’ High vs Windhoek Gym, 64-0
Robertson vs Bonnievale, 33-29
Rondebosch vs Grey PE, 18-17
Rondebosch vs St Andrew’s College, 17-10
SACS vs Kingswood, 20-10
Strand vs DF Malan, 20-12
Welkom Gimnasium vs HTS Drostdy, 32-16
Wynberg vs Hudson Park, 37-0

PV: 283


Schools Results, 20 April 2019 | Rugby365