Sun 21 Jul 2019 | 12:00

Schools Results - 20 July 2019

Schools Results - 20 July 2019
Sun 21 Jul 2019 | 12:00
Schools Results - 20 July 2019
SHARE

Grey College of Bloemfontein still reign supreme, this time in a huge victory over their namesakes of Port Elizabeth while Paarl Boys’ High had a strong win over their neighbours Boland Landbou.

There are other derbies, such as Glenwood vs DHS, Affies vs Waterkloof, Wynberg vs Rondebosch, the age-old match between SACS and Paul Roos, Hudson Park against Stirling, Jeppe vs KES in a turnaround and the Interlandbou between Marlow and Oakdale.

There is an oldfashioned score in George – 11-8, a try apiece, and Paarl Gim battling against the inspired Kwaggas.

There is a remarkable result in which a team scored 47 points and lost by 17!

Schools Results – 21 July 2019

Eastern Cape

Andrew Rabie vs Otto Du Plessis, 24-8
Die Brandwag vs Point, 80-0
Grey College vs Grey High School, 58-0
Hudson Park vs Stirling, 14-10
Oakdale vs Marlow, 18-7
Pearson vs Union High, 53-5
Selborne vs Queen’s, 33-0
St Andrew’s College vs Dale, 45-0

Free State/Griqualand West

Bethlehem Voortrekker vs Noord-Kaap, 40-29
Drostdy vs Duineveld, 23-17
Fichardtpark vs Witteberg, 49-15
Grey College vs Grey High School, 58-0
Jim Fouché vs Diamantveld
Jim Fouché vs Diamantveld, 24-19
Louis Botha vs Landboudal, 31-22
Sentraal vs Goudveld, 34-24

KwaZulu-Natal

Glenwood vs DHS, 24-12
Maritzburg College vs Pretoria Boys High, 26-25

Northvaal

Affies vs Waterkloof, 45-27
Ben Vorster vs Nelspruit, 35-33
Garsfontein vs Helpmekaar, 50-22
Heidelberg Volkies vs Hoërskool Middelburg, 44-12
Jeppe vs KES, 25-7
Jeugland vs Oos-Moot, 30-27
Kempton Park vs Marais Viljoen, 30-22
Leeuwenhof vs Oosterland, 12-5
Lichtenburg vs Centurion, 40-21
Ligbron vs Secunda, 17-15
Maritzburg College vs Pretoria Boys High, 26-25
Menlopark vs HTS Middelburg, 64-47
Midstream College vs Overkruin, 28-26
Montana vs Zwartkop, 58-18
Monument vs Dr EG Jansen, 50-20
Noordheuwel vs Transvalia, 25-20
Pietersburg vs Frikkie Meyer, 34-25
Potch Volkies vs Klerksdorp, 63-7
Rustenburg vs Eldoraigne, 31-19

Western Cape

Ashton Secondary vs Jakes Gerwel THS, 38-12
Augsburg Gym vs Vredendal Sec, 8-7
Bellville High vs New Orleans, 44-24
Bishops vs Parel Vallei, 51-14
Bonnievale vs De Villiers Graaff, 14-5
Bredasdorp vs Langenhoven High, 23-15
Camps Bay vs Leadership College, 8-5
Cederberg Academy vs Graafwater, 24-3
Ceres Secondary vs Porterville, 36-17
Charlie Hofmeyr vs Hermanus, 22-17
DF Malan vs Brackenfell, 15-13
Die Brandwag vs Point, 80-0
Drostdy vs Duineveld, 23-17
Edgemead vs Table View, 18-7
Fairmont vs Collegians RFC, 37-10
HTS Bellville vs Labori, 12-3
Hopefield vs Vredendal, 21-15
Hugenote vs Strand, 27-7
Langenhoven Gym vs Montagu, 28-20
Leeuwenhof vs Oosterland, 12-5
Milnerton vs Melkbosstrand, 36-24
Monumentpark vs Tygerberg RFC, 24-24
New Orleans vs Swartland, 37-10
Oakdale vs Marlow, 18-7
Oudtshoorn vs Birkenhead (England), 55-10
Paarl Boys High vs Boland Landbou, 60-14
Paarl Gim vs Outeniqua, 11-8
Parow vs Bosmansdam, 37-11
Paul Roos vs SACS, 42-14
Piketberg vs Dirkie Uys, 27-3
Robertson vs Overberg, 28-22
Schoonspruit vs Klein Nederburg, 33-7
Scottsdene vs Excelsior, 38-17
Sherborne (England) vs New Orleans, 31-9
Stellenberg vs Tygerberg, 72-0
Swartland vs Stellenbosch, 38-14
Swellendam vs Montana, 41-7
The Settlers vs Jan van Riebeeck, 12-5
Westerford vs Manenberg, 39-19
Weston vs Wesbank, 31-12
Worcester Gym vs Vredenburg, 34-14
Wynberg vs Rondebosch, 27-17

PV: 6271


Schools Results - 20 July 2019 | Rugby365