Sun 24 Mar 2019 | 05:22

Schools Results, 23 March 2019

Schools Results, 23 March 2019
Sun 24 Mar 2019 | 05:22
Schools Results, 23 March 2019
SHARE

The first term ends, and it’s a great opportunity to have rugby tournaments. And so we have lots of results.

Our main source of results is Tony Stoops and his website http://www.stoopstats.co.za.

There are great schools’ results on this list but there will be errors and omissions. If you see any, please contact paul@sportsmedia365.com.

Schools Results, 23 March 2019

Eastern Cape
Alexander Road vs Knysna, 43-0
Bellville South vs Victoria Park, 5-3
Cederberg Academy vs Otto du Plessis, 17-10
Charlie Hofmeyr vs Volkskool Graaff-Reinet, 25-20
Dale College vs Muir, 33-3
Dale vs Parktown, 43-5
Dale vs Parktown, 43-5
Despatch vs Langenhoven Gim, 39-22
Diamantveld vs Die Brandwag, 13-12
Die Brandwag vs HTS Middelburg, 29-27
Die Brandwag vs St Benedict’s, 22-19
Framesby vs DHS, 54-10
Framesby vs DHS, 54-10
Framesby vs Hudson Park, 61-10
Grens vs Upington, 34-17
Grey High Unicorns vs Andrew Rabie, 36-0
Grey High Unicorns vs Itembelihle, 24-22
Grey High vs DHS, 33-14
Grey High vs Northwood, 43-12
HTS Middelburg vs Die Brandwag, 29-27
Hudson Park vs St Benedict’s, 24-14
Itembelihle vs Woodridge, 26-12
Jeppe vs Selborne, 19-15
Kingswood vs Parktown, 50-12
Kingswood vs St John’s, 35-8
Marlow vs Graeme, 34-10
Marlow vs Stirling, 24-5
New Orleans vs Alexander Road, 59-5
Nico Malan vs Transvalia, 24-0
Otto Du Plessis vs Bridgton, 25-21
Overberg vs Grens, 21-21
Potchefstroom Gim vs Despatch, 31-24
President vs Victoria Park, 45-24
Punt vs Hangklip, 7-5
Queen’s vs St David’s Marist Inanda, 27-10
Queen’s vs St Stithians, 46-24
Selborne vs Northwood, 28-26
St Alban’s vs Graeme College, 10-7
St Alban’s vs Muir, 22-0
St Andrew’s College vs Jeppe, 13-12
St Andrew’s College vs St John’s, 31-0
St David’s Marist Inanda vs Woodridge, 24-7
St Stithians vs Stirling, 80-12
Stellenbosch vs Woodridge, 17-10
Wynberg vs Pearson, 53-10

Free State/Griqualand West
Bethlehem Voortrekker vs Zwartkop, 40-22
Diamantveld vs Die Brandwag, 13-12
Duineveld vs Kempton Park, 22-15
Duineveld vs Lichtenburg, 22-19
Ellisras vs Landboudal, 19-12
Goudveld vs Piet Potgieter, 20-5
Grens vs Upington, 34-17
Grey College vs Garsfontein, 53-30
HTS Middelburg vs Bethlehem Voortrekker, 35-7
Jeugland vs Upington, 40-17
Jim Fouché vs Ermelo, 35-17
Labori vs Vryburg, 14-12
Ligbron vs Hoërskool Sasolburg, 38-6
Louis Botha vs Centurion, 20-13
Louis Botha vs Sutherland, 50-28
Montagu vs Landboudal, 21-13
Montana vs Louis Botha, 31-5
Namaqualand vs JG Meiring, 20-18
Namaqualand vs Jan van Riebeeck, 21-8
Noord-Kaap vs Maritzburg College, 34-24
Oakdale vs Diamantveld, 29-17
Pionier vs Goudveld, 15-12
Pionier vs Merensky, 38-7

KwaZulu-Natal
Framesby vs DHS, 54-10
Glenwood vs KES, 48-36
Grey High vs DHS, 33-14
Grey High vs Northwood, 43-12
Hilton vs Michaelhouse, 20-10
Kearsney vs St Charles, 36-7
Noord-Kaap vs Maritzburg College, 34-24
Pionier vs Goudveld, 15-12
Pionier vs Merensky, 38-7
Selborne vs Northwood, 28-26
Westville vs Montana, 31-10
Westville vs Piet Potgieter, 19-12
Westville vs Wesvalia, 38-21
Wesvalia vs Pionier, 40-31

Northvaal
Affies vs Outeniqua, 27-20
Alberton vs Brackenfell, 26-7
Bellville Hoërskool vs Alberton, 31-12
Bellville Hoërskool vs Oosterlig, 61-0
Ben Viljoen vs Sutherland, 45-19
Ben Vorster vs Strand, 57-0
Bethlehem Voortrekker vs Zwartkop, 40-22
Centurion vs Merensky, 37-7
Dale College vs Muir, 33-3
Dale vs Parktown, 43-5
Die Brandwag vs HTS Middelburg, 29-27
Drostdy vs Ben Vorster, 26-12
Drostdy vs Marais Viljoen, 45-19
Duineveld vs Kempton Park, 22-15
Duineveld vs Lichtenburg, 22-19
Ellisras vs Landboudal, 19-12
Framesby vs DHS, 54-10
Frikkie Meyer vs Punt, 31-17
Glenwood vs KES, 48-36
Goudveld vs Ben Viljoen, 57-14
Goudveld vs Piet Potgieter, 20-5
Grey College vs Garsfontein, 53-30
Grey High Unicorns vs Itembelihle, 24-22
Grey High vs Northwood, 43-12
HTS Middelburg vs Bethlehem Voortrekker, 35-7
HTS Middelburg vs Die Brandwag, 29-27
Helpmekaar vs Boland Landbou, 64-17
Hudson Park vs St Benedict’s, 24-14
Hugenote (Wellington) vs Kempton Park, 18-17
Hugenote (Wellington) vs Zwartkop, 17-17
Jeppe vs Selborne, 19-15
Jeugland vs Hermanus, 21-12
Jeugland vs Upington, 40-17
Jim Fouché vs Ermelo, 35-17
KES vs Wynberg, 27-18
Kingswood vs Parktown, 50-12
Langenhoven Gim vs Dinamika, 36-12
Lichtenburg vs Dinamika, 33-3
Ligbron vs Hoërskool Sasolburg, 38-6
Louis Botha vs Centurion, 20-13
Louis Botha vs Sutherland, 50-28
Marais Viljoen vs Strand, 47-17
Marlow vs Stirling, 24-5
Nico Malan vs Transvalia, 24-0
Oosterlig vs Brackenfell, 26-8
Paarl Boys’ High vs Monument, 35-31
Paarl Gim vs Menlopark, 38-23
Pearson vs Soweto, 20-19
Potchefstroom Gim vs Despatch, 31-24
Potchefstroom Gim vs Hermanus, 34-26
Queen’s vs St Stithians, 46-24
Robertson vs Ellisras, 13-3
Southdowns College vs Cornwall Hill, 38-29
St Alban’s vs Graeme College, 10-7
St Andrew’s College vs St John’s, 31-0
St David’s Marist Inanda vs Woodridge, 24-7
Stellenberg vs Dr EG Jansen, 42-32
Tygerberg vs Soweto, 19-17
Waterkloof vs Durbanville, 63-15
Westville vs Montana, 31-10
Westville vs Piet Potgieter, 19-12
Westville vs Wesvalia, 38-21

Western Cape
Affies vs Outeniqua, 27-20
Alberton vs Brackenfell, 26-7
Alexander Road vs Knysna, 43-0
Ashton Secondary vs Klein Nederburg, 15-12
Bellville Hoërskool vs Alberton, 31-12
Bellville Hoërskool vs Oosterlig, 61- 0
Bellville South vs Melkbosstrand, 59-0
Bellville South vs Victoria Park, 5-3
Ben Vorster vs Strand, 57-0
Bredasdorp vs Augsburg, 22-21
Cederberg Academy vs De Kuilen, 33-31
Cederberg Academy vs Otto du Plessis, 17-10
Charlie Hofmeyr vs Volkskool Graaff-Reinet, 25-20
Despatch vs Langenhoven Gim, 39-22
Dirkie Uys vs Bergvliet, 8-5
Dirkie Uys vs Paulus Joubert, 32-11
Drostdy vs Ben Vorster, 26-12
Drostdy vs Marais Viljoen, 45-19
Fish Hoek vs Langa, 50-5
Frikkie Meyer vs Punt, 31-17
Helpmekaar vs Boland Landbou, 64-17
HTS Bellville vs Paulus Joubert, 55-0
Hugenote (Wellington) vs Kempton Park, 18-17
Hugenote (Wellington) vs Zwartkop, 17-17
JG Meiring vs Vanrhynsdorp, 12-8
Jeugland vs Hermanus, 21-12
KES vs Wynberg, 27-187
Klein Nederburg vs Porterville, 18-17
Knysna vs Bosmansdam, 31-17
Labori vs Vryburg, 14-12
Langenhoven Gim vs Dinamika, 36-12
Langenhoven High vs De Kuilen, 24-22
Lutzville vs Bergvliet, 14-12
Marais Viljoen vs Strand, 47-17
Montagu vs Landboudal, 21-13
Montana vs Louis Botha, 31-5
Namaqualand vs Jan van Riebeeck, 21-8
Namaqualand vs JG Meiring, 20-18
New Orleans vs Alexander Road, 59-5
Oakdale vs Diamantveld, 29-17
Oakdale vs Diamantveld, 29-17
Oosterlig vs Brackenfell, 26-8
Otto Du Plessis vs Bridgton, 25-21
Overberg vs Grens, 21-21
Paarl Boys’ High vs Monument, 35-31
Paarl Gym vs Menlopark, 38-23
Parel Vallei vs Milnerton, 43-12
Parel Vallei vs Langa, 103-0
Pearson vs Soweto, 20-19
Piketberg vs Groenberg, 24-17
Piketberg vs Monumentpark, 22-11
Porterville vs Weston, 15-10
Potchefstroom Gim vs Hermanus, 34-26
President vs Lutzville, 28-20
President vs Victoria Park, 45-24
Punt vs Hangklip, 7-5
Robertson vs Ellisras, 13-3
Rockingham (Australia) vs Montagu, 31-12
Rockingham (Australia) vs Augsburg, 33-0
Rondebosch vs Tygerberg, 73-12
Schoonspruit vs DF Malan, 22-10
Schoonspruit vs Labori, 16-15
Schoonspruit vs Worcester Gym, 25-20
Stellenberg vs Dr EG Jansen, 42-32
Stellenbosch vs Woodridge, 17-10
Swartland vs Bridgton, 17-7
Swartland vs Monumentpark, 24-14
Tygerberg vs Soweto, 19-17
Vanrhynsdorp vs Melkbosstrand, 38-7
Vredenburg vs Ashton Secondary, 30-26
Vredenburg vs Groenberg, 13-8
Vredendal vs Bredasdorp, 24-5
Vredendal vs Overberg, 28-5
Waterkloof vs Durbanville, 63-15
Weston vs Langenhoven High, 20-19
Worcester Gym vs HTS Bellville, 20-20
Wynberg vs Pearson, 53-10

PV: 2128


Schools Results, 23 March 2019 | Rugby365