RugbyPass Match Centre
Scores
Sat 25 May 2019 | 11:13

Schools Rugby Results - 25 May 2019

Schools Rugby Results - 25 May 2019
Sat 25 May 2019 | 11:13
Schools Rugby Results - 25 May 2019
SHARE

There are fewer results this week, as there are schools that do not play because of mid-year exams. In the Free State there are Craven Week trials/match practices between Free State, Griquas and Griffons teams.

Of the Top 20 schools, 14 played. Of those 14, the following won Paarl Gim, Paarl Boys’ High, Framesby, Garsfontein, Affies, KES, Grey PE, KES and Selborne.

The highest match score was 104, the second highest 100 (71-29). The highest winning score was 92, the highest losing score 41.

Errors and omissions should be mentioned to paul@sportsmedia365.com, where they will be gratefully received.

Schools Results – 25 May 2019

Eastern Cape

Dale vs Grens, 33-20
Despatch vs Cillie, 61-0
Die Brandwag vs Humansdorp, 48-28
Die Wilgers vs Curro Hazeldean, 57-10
Framesby vs Marlow, 59-0
Grey vs Daniël Pienaar, 71-7
Queen’s College vs Graeme College, 47-29
Selborne vs St Andrew’s, 28-12
Union High vs Westering, 45-22
Woodridge vs Victoria Park, 42-8

Free State/Griqualand West

KwaZulu-Natal

DHS vs Pietermaritzburg Voortrekker, 66-3
Northwood vs St Benedict’s, 36-20
Westville vs Maritzburg College, 28-26

Northvaal

Affies vs Jeppe, 47-28
Akasia vs FH Odendaal, 24-5
Alberton vs Bastion, 47-17
Ben Vorster vs Marais Viljoen, 30-26
Bryanston vs Randpark, 36-15
Curro Nelspruit vs Barberton, 45-36
Die Wilgers vs Curro Hazeldean, 57-10
Dr EG Jansen vs HTS Middelburg, 43-7
Eldoraigne vs Kempton Park, 33-29
Ellis Ras vs Piet Potgieter, 27-19
Florida vs Jeugland, 35-34
Frikkie Meyer vs Pietersburg, 22-19
Garsfontein vs Menlopark, 46-28
Hans Strijdom vs Ben Viljoen, 36-23
Heidelberg Volkskool vs Oos-Moot, 39-37
Helpmekaar vs Noordheuwel, 33-25
Hendrik Verwoerd vs Erasmus, 13-12
HeronBridge vs Cornwall Hill, 43-19
Hoërskool Middelburg vs Centurion, 28-25
Jan Viljoen vs Bekker, 27-26
KES vs Waterkloof, 29-12
Klerksdorp vs Lichtenburg, 27-26
Leeuwenhof vs Riebeeckrand, 43-19
Ligbron vs Secunda, 23-22
Lydenburg vs Rob Ferreira, 50-24
Midstream vs Tuine, 29-26
Montana vs Nelspruit, 39-8
Monument vs Transvalia, 92-12 *
Northcliff vs King David’s, 15-13
Northwood vs St Benedict’s, 36-20
Potchefstroom Gim vs Potchefstroom Volkskool, 33-19
Pretoria Boys High vs St Stithians, 45-24
Pretoria-Noord vs HTS John Vorster, 13-12
Randburg vs Bastion, 32-10
Randburg vs Dinamika, 29-15
Randpark vs Southdowns, 31-8
Rustenburg vs Zwartkop, 71-29
St David’s Marist Inanda vs St Alban’s, 21-17
St John’s vs Parktown, 29-0

Western Cape

Bergvliet vs Westerford, 31-29
Boland Landbou vs Stellenberg, 51-38
Brackenfell vs Milnerton, 22-19
DF Malan vs De Kuilen, 36-22
Durbanville vs Brackenfell, 71-10
Edgemead vs Bosmansdam, 40-12
New Orleans vs Weston, 17-13
Overberg vs Labori, 36-14
Paarl Boys’ High vs Paul Roos, 29-16
Paarl Gim vs SACS, 41-19
Parkdene vs Knysna, 25-7
Swartland vs Vredenburg, 57-6
Tygerberg vs Bellville, 45-41
Wynberg vs Hugenote, 26-9

PV: 1534


Schools Rugby Results - 25 May 2019 | Rugby365