United Rugby Championship FIXTURES

  FIXTURE VENUE GMT LOCAL POOL
  Fri, 24 September 2021
  Lions v Zebre Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi 16:35 18:35 Round 1
  Cardiff Blues v Connacht Cardiff Arms Park 18:35 20:35 Round 1
  Glasgow Warriors v Ulster Kingspan Stadium 18:35 20:35 Round 1
 
  Sat, 25 September 2021
  Benetton Treviso v Stormers Stadio Comunale Di Monigo 12:00 14:00 Round 1
  Edinburgh v Scarlets Edinburgh Rugby Stadium 16:15 18:15 Round 1
  Bulls v Leinster Aviva Stadium 16:15 18:15 Round 1
  Munster v Sharks Thomond Park 18:35 20:35 Round 1
 
  Sun, 26 September 2021
  Gwent Dragons v Ospreys Rodney Parade 13:00 15:00 Round 1
 
  Fri, 1 October 2021
  Bulls v Connacht The Sportsground 18:35 20:35 Round 2
  Lions v Scarlets Parc y Scarlets 18:35 20:35 Round 2
 
  Sat, 2 October 2021
  Benetton Treviso v Edinburgh Stadio Comunale Di Monigo 13:00 15:00 Round 2
  Glasgow Warriors v Sharks Scotstoun Stadium 14:00 16:00 Round 2
  Ulster v Zebre Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi 16:15 18:15 Round 2
  Munster v Stormers Thomond Park 18:35 20:35 Round 2
  Cardiff Blues v Ospreys Liberty Stadium 18:35 20:35 Round 2
 
  Sun, 3 October 2021
  Gwent Dragons v Leinster Rodney Parade 13:00 15:00 Round 2
 
  Fri, 8 October 2021
  Benetton Treviso v Ulster Kingspan Stadium 18:35 20:35 Round 3
  Ospreys v Sharks Liberty Stadium 18:35 20:35 Round 3
 
  Sat, 9 October 2021
  Leinster v Zebre RDS Arena 12:00 14:00 Round 3
  Glasgow Warriors v Lions Scotstoun Stadium 14:05 16:05 Round 3
  Connacht v Gwent Dragons The Sportsground 16:15 18:15 Round 3
  Edinburgh v Stormers Edinburgh Rugby Stadium 16:15 18:15 Round 3
  Bulls v Cardiff Blues Cardiff Arms Park 18:35 20:35 Round 3
 
  Sun, 10 October 2021
  Munster v Scarlets Parc y Scarlets 13:00 15:00 Round 3
 
  Fri, 15 October 2021
  Gwent Dragons v Stormers Rodney Parade 18:35 20:35 Round 4
  Lions v Ulster Kingspan Stadium 18:35 20:35 Round 4
 
  Sat, 16 October 2021
  Glasgow Warriors v Zebre Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi 12:00 14:00 Round 4
  Benetton Treviso v Ospreys Stadio Comunale Di Monigo 14:05 16:05 Round 4
  Bulls v Edinburgh Edinburgh Rugby Stadium 16:15 18:15 Round 4
  Leinster v Scarlets RDS Arena 16:15 18:15 Round 4
  Cardiff Blues v Sharks Cardiff Arms Park 18:35 20:35 Round 4
  Connacht v Munster Thomond Park 18:35 20:35 Round 4
 
  Fri, 22 October 2021
  Benetton Treviso v Scarlets Parc y Scarlets 18:35 20:35 Round 5
  Glasgow Warriors v Leinster Scotstoun Stadium 18:35 20:35 Round 5
 
  Sat, 23 October 2021
  Edinburgh v Zebre Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi 12:00 14:00 Round 5
  Connacht v Ulster The Sportsground 16:15 18:15 Round 5
  Cardiff Blues v Gwent Dragons Cardiff Arms Park 16:15 18:15 Round 5
  Munster v Ospreys Liberty Stadium 18:35 20:35 Round 5
 
  Fri, 26 November 2021
  Connacht v Ospreys The Sportsground 19:35 21:35 Round 6
 
  Sat, 27 November 2021
  Benetton Treviso v Glasgow Warriors Stadio Comunale Di Monigo 13:00 15:00 Round 6
  Stormers v Zebre DHL Stadium 13:00 15:00 Round 6
  Scarlets v Sharks Kings Park Stadium 15:30 17:30 Round 6
  Edinburgh v Gwent Dragons Rodney Parade 17:15 19:15 Round 6
  Bulls v Munster Loftus Versfeld 17:45 19:45 Round 6
  Leinster v Ulster RDS Arena 20:00 22:00 Round 6
 
  Sun, 28 November 2021
  Cardiff Blues v Lions Emirates Airline Park 14:00 16:00 Round 6
 
  Fri, 3 December 2021
  Bulls v Scarlets Loftus Versfeld 17:35 19:35 Round 7
  Benetton Treviso v Edinburgh Edinburgh Rugby Stadium 19:35 21:35 Round 7
  Connacht v Leinster RDS Arena 19:45 21:45 Round 7
 
  Sat, 4 December 2021
  Sharks v Zebre Kings Park Stadium 13:00 15:00 Round 7
  Ospreys v Ulster Liberty Stadium 15:00 17:00 Round 7
  Lions v Munster Emirates Airline Park 15:30 17:30 Round 7
  Glasgow Warriors v Gwent Dragons Scotstoun Stadium 17:15 19:15 Round 7
  Cardiff Blues v Stormers DHL Stadium 17:45 19:45 Round 7
 
  Fri, 24 December 2021
  Benetton Treviso v Zebre Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi 13:00 15:00 Round 8
 
  Sun, 26 December 2021
  Cardiff Blues v Scarlets Cardiff Arms Park 15:00 17:00 Round 8
  Gwent Dragons v Ospreys Liberty Stadium 17:15 19:15 Round 8
  Connacht v Ulster Kingspan Stadium 17:15 19:15 Round 8
  Leinster v Munster Thomond Park 19:35 21:35 Round 8
 
  Mon, 27 December 2021
  Edinburgh v Glasgow Warriors Scotstoun Stadium 19:00 21:00 Round 8
 
  Sat, 1 January 2022
  Cardiff Blues v Gwent Dragons Rodney Parade 15:00 17:00 Round 9
  Connacht v Munster The Sportsground 17:15 19:15 Round 9
  Ospreys v Scarlets Parc y Scarlets 17:15 19:15 Round 9
  Leinster v Ulster Kingspan Stadium 19:35 21:35 Round 9
 
  Sun, 2 January 2022
  Benetton Treviso v Zebre Stadio Comunale Di Monigo 13:00 15:00 Round 9
  Edinburgh v Glasgow Warriors Edinburgh Rugby Stadium 14:00 16:00 Round 9
 
  Fri, 7 January 2022
  Leinster v Lions RDS Arena 19:35 21:35 Round 10
 
  Sat, 8 January 2022
  Benetton Treviso v Sharks Stadio Comunale Di Monigo 13:00 15:00 Round 10
  Cardiff Blues v Edinburgh Edinburgh Rugby Stadium 15:00 17:00 Round 10
  Bulls v Zebre Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi 15:00 17:00 Round 10
  Connacht v Stormers The Sportsground 17:00 19:00 Round 10
  Glasgow Warriors v Ospreys Scotstoun Stadium 17:15 19:15 Round 10
  Munster v Ulster Thomond Park 19:35 21:35 Round 10
  Gwent Dragons v Scarlets Parc y Scarlets 19:35 21:35 Round 10
 
  Sat, 29 January 2022
  Connacht v Glasgow Warriors The Sportsground 0:00 2:00 Round 11
  Benetton Treviso v Gwent Dragons Rodney Parade 0:00 2:00 Round 11
  Edinburgh v Ospreys Liberty Stadium 0:00 2:00 Round 11
  Scarlets v Ulster Kingspan Stadium 0:00 2:00 Round 11
  Munster v Zebre Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi 0:00 2:00 Round 11
  Bulls v Lions Loftus Versfeld 0:00 2:00 Round 11
  Sharks v Stormers DHL Stadium 0:00 2:00 Round 11
  Cardiff Blues v Leinster Cardiff Arms Park 0:00 2:00 Round 11
 
  Sat, 5 February 2022
  Lions v Sharks Emirates Airline Park 23:00 1:00 Round 5
  Bulls v Stormers DHL Stadium 23:00 1:00 Round 5
 
  Sat, 12 February 2022
  Bulls v Sharks Loftus Versfeld 0:00 2:00 Round 8
  Lions v Sharks DHL Stadium 0:00 2:00 Round 8
 
  Sat, 19 February 2022
  Bulls v Sharks Kings Park Stadium 0:00 2:00 Round 12
  Lions v Stormers Emirates Airline Park 0:00 2:00 Round 12
  Edinburgh v Munster Thomond Park 0:00 2:00 Round 12
  Connacht v Scarlets Parc y Scarlets 0:00 2:00 Round 12
  Gwent Dragons v Ulster Rodney Parade 0:00 2:00 Round 12
  Benetton Treviso v Glasgow Warriors Scotstoun Stadium 0:00 2:00 Round 12
  Cardiff Blues v Zebre Cardiff Arms Park 0:00 2:00 Round 12
  Leinster v Ospreys RDS Arena 0:00 2:00 Round 12
 
  Sat, 5 March 2022
  Lions v Sharks Kings Park Stadium 0:00 2:00 Round 13
  Bulls v Stormers Loftus Versfeld 0:00 2:00 Round 13
  Glasgow Warriors v Scarlets Parc y Scarlets 0:00 2:00 Round 13
  Cardiff Blues v Ulster Kingspan Stadium 0:00 2:00 Round 13
  Gwent Dragons v Munster Thomond Park 0:00 2:00 Round 13
  Connacht v Edinburgh Edinburgh Rugby Stadium 0:00 2:00 Round 13
  Benetton Treviso v Leinster Stadio Comunale Di Monigo 0:00 2:00 Round 13
  Ospreys v Zebre Liberty Stadium 0:00 2:00 Round 13
 
  Sat, 19 March 2022
  Bulls v Lions Emirates Airline Park 0:00 2:00 Round 9
  Sharks v Stormers Kings Park Stadium 0:00 2:00 Round 9
 
  Sat, 26 March 2022
  Stormers v Ulster DHL Stadium 0:00 2:00 Round 14
  Edinburgh v Sharks Kings Park Stadium 0:00 2:00 Round 14
  Bulls v Gwent Dragons Loftus Versfeld 0:00 2:00 Round 14
  Lions v Ospreys Emirates Airline Park 0:00 2:00 Round 14
  Benetton Treviso v Munster Thomond Park 0:00 2:00 Round 14
  Connacht v Leinster The Sportsground 0:00 2:00 Round 14
  Cardiff Blues v Glasgow Warriors Cardiff Arms Park 0:00 2:00 Round 14
  Scarlets v Zebre Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi 0:00 2:00 Round 14
 
  Sat, 2 April 2022
  Benetton Treviso v Connacht Stadio Comunale Di Monigo 23:00 1:00 Round 15
  Glasgow Warriors v Zebre Scotstoun Stadium 23:00 1:00 Round 15
  Leinster v Munster RDS Arena 23:00 1:00 Round 15
  Cardiff Blues v Scarlets Parc y Scarlets 23:00 1:00 Round 15
  Bulls v Ulster Loftus Versfeld 23:00 1:00 Round 15
  Edinburgh v Lions Emirates Airline Park 23:00 1:00 Round 15
  Gwent Dragons v Sharks Kings Park Stadium 23:00 1:00 Round 15
  Ospreys v Stormers DHL Stadium 23:00 1:00 Round 15
 
  Sat, 23 April 2022
  Glasgow Warriors v Stormers DHL Stadium 23:00 1:00 Round 16
  Connacht v Lions Emirates Airline Park 23:00 1:00 Round 16
  Benetton Treviso v Bulls Loftus Versfeld 23:00 1:00 Round 16
  Leinster v Sharks Kings Park Stadium 23:00 1:00 Round 16
  Gwent Dragons v Scarlets Rodney Parade 23:00 1:00 Round 16
  Edinburgh v Zebre Edinburgh Rugby Stadium 23:00 1:00 Round 16
  Cardiff Blues v Ospreys Cardiff Arms Park 23:00 1:00 Round 16
  Munster v Ulster Kingspan Stadium 23:00 1:00 Round 16
 
  Sat, 30 April 2022
  Leinster v Stormers DHL Stadium 23:00 1:00 Round 17
  Benetton Treviso v Lions Emirates Airline Park 23:00 1:00 Round 17
  Bulls v Glasgow Warriors Loftus Versfeld 23:00 1:00 Round 17
  Connacht v Sharks Kings Park Stadium 23:00 1:00 Round 17
  Ospreys v Scarlets Liberty Stadium 23:00 1:00 Round 17
  Cardiff Blues v Munster Thomond Park 23:00 1:00 Round 17
  Edinburgh v Ulster Edinburgh Rugby Stadium 23:00 1:00 Round 17
  Gwent Dragons v Zebre Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi 23:00 1:00 Round 17
 
  Sat, 21 May 2022
  Benetton Treviso v Cardiff Blues Stadio Comunale Di Monigo 23:00 1:00 Round 18
  Connacht v Zebre The Sportsground 23:00 1:00 Round 18
  Glasgow Warriors v Munster Scotstoun Stadium 23:00 1:00 Round 18
  Gwent Dragons v Lions Rodney Parade 23:00 1:00 Round 18
  Edinburgh v Leinster RDS Arena 23:00 1:00 Round 18
  Bulls v Ospreys Liberty Stadium 23:00 1:00 Round 18
  Scarlets v Stormers Parc y Scarlets 23:00 1:00 Round 18
  Sharks v Ulster Kingspan Stadium 23:00 1:00 Round 18
ADVERTISEMENT