| FIXTURE | VENUE | GMT | LOCAL | POOL |
| Fri, 20 September 2019 |
| Japan v Russia | Tokyo Stadium | 10:45 | 12:45 | Round 1 |
|
| Sat, 21 September 2019 |
| Australia v Fiji | Sapporo Dome | 4:45 | 6:45 | Round 1 |
| Argentina v France | Tokyo Stadium | 7:15 | 9:15 | Round 1 |
| New Zealand v South Africa | International Stadium Yokohama | 9:45 | 11:45 | Round 1 |
|
| Sun, 22 September 2019 |
| Italy v Namibia | Hanazono Rugby Stadium | 5:15 | 7:15 | Round 1 |
| Ireland v Scotland | International Stadium Yokohama | 7:45 | 9:45 | Round 1 |
| England v Tonga | Sapporo Dome | 10:15 | 12:15 | Round 1 |
|
| Mon, 23 September 2019 |
| Georgia v Wales | City Of Toyota Stadium | 10:15 | 12:15 | Round 1 |
|
| Tue, 24 September 2019 |
| Russia v Samoa | Kumagaya Rugby Stadium | 10:15 | 12:15 | Round 2 |
|
| Wed, 25 September 2019 |
| Fiji v Uruguay | Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium | 5:15 | 7:15 | Round 2 |
|
| Thu, 26 September 2019 |
| Canada v Italy | Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium | 7:45 | 9:45 | Round 2 |
| England v USA | Kobe Misaki Stadium | 10:45 | 12:45 | Round 2 |
|
| Sat, 28 September 2019 |
| Argentina v Tonga | Hanazono Rugby Stadium | 4:45 | 6:45 | Round 2 |
| Ireland v Japan | Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa | 7:15 | 9:15 | Round 2 |
| Namibia v South Africa | City Of Toyota Stadium | 9:45 | 11:45 | Round 2 |
|
| Sun, 29 September 2019 |
| Georgia v Uruguay | Kumagaya Rugby Stadium | 5:15 | 7:15 | Round 3 |
| Australia v Wales | Tokyo Stadium | 7:45 | 9:45 | Round 2 |
|
| Mon, 30 September 2019 |
| Samoa v Scotland | Kobe Misaki Stadium | 10:15 | 12:15 | Round 3 |
|
| Wed, 2 October 2019 |
| France v USA | Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium | 7:45 | 9:45 | Round 3 |
| Canada v New Zealand | Oita Stadium | 10:15 | 12:15 | Round 3 |
|
| Thu, 3 October 2019 |
| Fiji v Georgia | Hanazono Rugby Stadium | 5:15 | 7:15 | Round 4 |
| Ireland v Russia | Kobe Misaki Stadium | 10:15 | 12:15 | Round 3 |
|
| Fri, 4 October 2019 |
| Italy v South Africa | Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa | 9:45 | 11:45 | Round 3 |
|
| Sat, 5 October 2019 |
| Australia v Uruguay | Oita Stadium | 5:15 | 7:15 | Round 4 |
| Argentina v England | Tokyo Stadium | 8:00 | 10:00 | Round 3 |
| Japan v Samoa | City Of Toyota Stadium | 10:30 | 12:30 | Round 4 |
|
| Sun, 6 October 2019 |
| Namibia v New Zealand | Tokyo Stadium | 4:45 | 6:45 | Round 4 |
| France v Tonga | Kumamoto Stadium | 7:45 | 9:45 | Round 4 |
|
| Tue, 8 October 2019 |
| Canada v South Africa | Kobe Misaki Stadium | 10:15 | 12:15 | Round 4 |
|
| Wed, 9 October 2019 |
| Argentina v USA | Kumagaya Rugby Stadium | 4:45 | 6:45 | Round 4 |
| Russia v Scotland | Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa | 7:15 | 9:15 | Round 4 |
| Fiji v Wales | Oita Stadium | 9:45 | 11:45 | Round 3 |
|
| Fri, 11 October 2019 |
| Australia v Georgia | Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa | 10:15 | 12:15 | Round 5 |
|
| Sat, 12 October 2019 |
| Ireland v Samoa | Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium | 10:45 | 12:45 | Round 5 |
|
| Sun, 13 October 2019 |
| Tonga v USA | Hanazono Rugby Stadium | 5:45 | 7:45 | Round 5 |
| Uruguay v Wales | Kumamoto Stadium | 8:15 | 10:15 | Round 5 |
| Japan v Scotland | International Stadium Yokohama | 10:45 | 12:45 | Round 5 |
|
| Sat, 19 October 2019 |
| Australia v England | Oita Stadium | 7:15 | 9:15 | Round Quarterfinal |
| Ireland v New Zealand | Tokyo Stadium | 10:15 | 12:15 | Round Quarterfinal |
|
| Sun, 20 October 2019 |
| France v Wales | Oita Stadium | 7:15 | 9:15 | Round Quarterfinal |
| Japan v South Africa | Tokyo Stadium | 10:15 | 12:15 | Round Quarterfinal |
|
| Sat, 26 October 2019 |
| England v New Zealand | International Stadium Yokohama | 8:00 | 10:00 | Round SemiFinal |
|
| Sun, 27 October 2019 |
| South Africa v Wales | International Stadium Yokohama | 9:00 | 11:00 | Round SemiFinal |
|
| Fri, 1 November 2019 |
| New Zealand v Wales | Tokyo Stadium | 9:00 | 11:00 | Round BronzeFinal |
|
| Sat, 2 November 2019 |
| England v South Africa | International Stadium Yokohama | 9:00 | 11:00 | Round Final |